Breednet Results

WODONGA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - McRae Motors Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.20 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
13/8F
4m Shamus Award x Huiskes (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Blitzenrush, Sun Thunder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
11/4
4m Star Witness x Tafelberg (Helenus )
3
1.6
9/4
T: P F Maher
R: A Lynch (58)
9/4
4m Anacheeva x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.7
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Randy Tan (58)
8/1
4m Kaphero x Flight Plume (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
9.0
40/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (58)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.88 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
6m Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mallyon (55)
7/4F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
0.3
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
4
1.0
15/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
15/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.2
15/4
T: I W Lister
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
15/4
3f Helmet x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: A Lynch (59.5)
12/1
7
2.7
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: R Beattie (57)
30/1
8
2.9
Verra (10)
66/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
66/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
9
4.1
100/1
T: N D Girvan
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (Barathea (IRE))
10
12.1
15/4
T: P F Maher
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
15/4
3g Fast 'n' Famous x Quickstone (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Dysons Bus Service (Bm52) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: P F Maher
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
13/4
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Hooley Dooley, Onalist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
12/1
6m Dr Doute's x Desert Finch (Desert Prince (IRE))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: George Osborne
3
2.3
20/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: D Schmitt (60)
20/1
10g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
9/4F
T: J A Rooney
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
9/4F
6m Kaphero x Lots Of Thanks (West Point )
5
3.6
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
6m God's Own x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.0
30/1
T: R W Green
R: Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
6g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
13/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (57.5)
13/2
9g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Mallyon (60)
16/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (Al Maher )
9
6.7
20/1
T: R W Green
R: A Lynch (57)
20/1
7g Al Samer x Classy Miss (Snippets )
10
8.4
4/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Ultimate Windows (Bm52) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Dobell (9)
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
8/1
5g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: C J Cassar
R: Rose Pearson (58)
5/2F
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.8
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
8/1
4
5.0
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Lynch (61)
4/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.7
13/4
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (62)
13/4
5g Reset x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Punch (57)
25/1
4g Redente x Blu Elsy (Skalato )
7
7.8
20/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
Hocked (3)
7/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
7/1
4g Unencumbered x Bon Vacance (Good Journey (USA))
9
9.3
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
12/1
4g Helmet x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: Mark Thomas
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
13/4
6m Redente x Sound Of Music (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: P F Maher
R: A Lynch (59.5)
15/8F
3
1.1
13/2
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
13/2
5m O'Lonhro x Bent Zena (Rancho Ruler )
4
4.0
8/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
8/1
6g Zariz x Lyzealous (Strategic )
5
4.8
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
6/1
6
6.3
16/1
T: R W Green
R: Randy Tan (55)
16/1
8g Magnus x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
8
9.8
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
6/1
4m Epaulette x Tweet (Magic Albert )
Race 6 - Kelsey Watts Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Rose Pearson (58)
5/1
4g Easy Choice x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hotilla, Sands Easy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: R Beattie (58.5)
9/2
6g Master Of Design x Pimento (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
15/2
8g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.8
13/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
13/4F
4m Sebring x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
5
5.8
15/4
T: G W Egan
R: Randy Tan (57)
15/4
5m God's Own x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
6.0
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (55)
11/1
6m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
12/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (59)
12/1
6m King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.5
11/1
T: R W Green
R: D Schmitt (60)
11/1
10g Lonhro x Melodramas (Commands )
9
9.3
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )