Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
La Rita
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 13, 2011
Career:
47 starts, 12 - 8 - 7 $78,308
Trainer:
B J Goodwin, Seymour
Ownership:
Mangalore Park Racing, R J Goodwin & Tha Shadow
La Rita is a 12 year old mare by O'Lonhro out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Sector.
Last start was 10th at Ballarat Synthetic on June 18, 2019 in the Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) over 1500 metres.
Race Record
7yo
18Jun19
10th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1500m
Synthetic Jarrod Fry (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Balarente Lad
(5.6L)
7yo
8Jun19
9th
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Stockfeeds Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Bonville
(7.1L)
7yo
23May19
6th
Wangaratta
Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(5) J Duffy (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Breakneck Bandit
(4.7L)
7yo
9May19
10th
Seymour
Seymour Toyota (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) J Duffy (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Supreme Harmony
(6L)
7yo
26Apr19
3rd
Cranbourne
Vic. Picnic 18/19 Grand Final
1600m
Soft(6) Reece Goodwin (72) 15/2 - 1st:
Freedoms
(0.9L)
7yo
20Apr19
4th
Kerang
Bet365 (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) J Duffy (60) 13/4 - 1st:
Keyser Soze
(2.5L)
7yo
10Mar19
5th
Echuca
Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm64
1600m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Mitrust
(2.8L)
7yo
22Feb19
1st
Benalla
Ca Sinclair Pork (Bm58)
1606m
Good(3) Jarrod Fry (58) 7/2 - 2nd:
Haunted Stream
(0.1L)
7yo
10Feb19
2nd
Wodonga
Boss Better Living System-Bm58
1590m
Good(4) L Nolen (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Ammerland
(1L)
7yo
2Feb19
5th
Kyneton
Gemlife Hcp (58)
1450m
Good(4) J Duffy (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Saracentinal
(4.7L)
7yo
16Jan19
1st
Kyneton
Miranda Park Stud (Bm58)
1450m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Dame Vassa
(0.8L)
7yo
31Dec18
1st
Echuca
Independent Cranes (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) J Duffy (54.5) 15/1 - 2nd:
Tycoon Kate
(1L)
7yo
22Dec18
6th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
1406m
Good(3) Martin Seidl (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Cash For Diamonds
(5.3L)
7yo
8Dec18
5th
Healesville
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (70) 9/2 - 1st:
King Mapoora
(4.3L)
7yo
17Nov18
4th
Yea
Trophy Hcp
1300m
Firm(2) Reece Goodwin (70) 9/2 - 1st:
Harvard Graduate
(0.4L)
7yo
3Nov18
1st
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (73) 5/4 - 2nd:
Erodude
(0.8L)
7yo
12Oct18
5th
Cranbourne
The Heath Agistment Corinthian
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (69.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Deck Of Cards
(4L)
6yo
25May18
8th
Werribee
Become A Werribee R.C. (Bm58)
1425m
Soft(7) Ben Thompson (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Courting Verity
(6.1L)
6yo
19Apr18
2nd
Werribee
Tourism/Events Geelong (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Grand Teton
(0.2L)
6yo
25Mar18
4th
Echuca
Border Inn (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Damien Thornton (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Eramosa
(4.1L)
6yo
6Mar18
2nd
Bendigo
The Metropolitan (Bm58)
1500m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Hurry Harriet
(0.4L)
6yo
15Feb18
2nd
Yarra Glen
Bet365 (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Champagne Lucy
(0.1L)
6yo
1Feb18
3rd
Kilmore
The Bendigo Club (Bm58)
1612m
Soft(5) Jack Hill (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Rare Air
(1.4L)
6yo
18Jan18
3rd
Kilmore
Petric Pk Probus (Bm58)
1612m
Soft(5) Jack Hill (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Dreams Of Paris
(1L)
6yo
7Jan18
1st
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1508m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (68) 4/1 - 2nd:
My Dancing Duel
(0.4L)
6yo
28Dec17
6th
Corowa
Rsl- Annie Whitechurch (Bm54)
1400m
Good(3) Lester Grace (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Financial Miss
(5.2L)
6yo
10Dec17
2nd
Yea
Trophy Race
1300m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (68) 7/2 - 1st:
Dehughes
(0.8L)
6yo
11Nov17
3rd
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (72.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Sheer Force
(2.5L)
6yo
13Oct17
7th
Cranbourne
The Heath Agistment Corinthian
1200m
Good(3) Toby Lake (69) 10/1 - 1st:
Smash The Gong
(4.3L)
6yo
4Oct17
7th
Echuca
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin () - 1st:
Fearless Falcon
(8.6L)
5yo
26May17
4th
Geelong
Blood Motor Group (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Del Rios
(2.9L)
5yo
7May17
7th
Bairnsdale
Classicbet.Com (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bicondova
(2.2L)
5yo
8Apr17
2nd
Mansfield
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (69) 7/4 - 1st:
Norsika
(1.8L)
5yo
25Mar17
1st
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (68) 2/1 - 2nd:
Ultra Ego
(1.3L)
5yo
4Mar17
3rd
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (68) 2/1 - 1st:
Parvenu
(0.9L)
5yo
26Feb17
2nd
Yea
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (72) 7/4 - 1st:
With Attitude
(1.3L)
5yo
11Feb17
3rd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (72) 5/2 - 1st:
Hell Of A Mess
(2.3L)
5yo
28Jan17
1st
Yea
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Reece Goodwin (70.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
With Attitude
(0.2L)
5yo
14Jan17
1st
Healesville
Trophy (2)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (69) 5/4 - 2nd:
Fold
(0.5L)
5yo
26Dec16
1st
Drouin
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Reece Goodwin (67.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
With Attitude
(1.3L)
5yo
10Dec16
1st
Healesville
Rst Trophy (3)
1200m
Soft(6) Reece Goodwin (65.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Hay Buddy
(3.5L)
5yo
19Nov16
3rd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (3)
1200m
Good(3) Reece Goodwin (65.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Maldonado
(0.2L)
5yo
1Nov16
1st
Mansfield
Oberon Est Merrijig Rst Trpy-3
1100m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (64) 7/4 - 2nd:
Ragtime
(2.3L)
4yo
9Apr16
1st
Woolamai
Mdn Plate
1008m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (65) 9/10 - 2nd:
School Of Dreams
(2.3L)
4yo
2Apr16
2nd
Healesville
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Reece Goodwin (65) 8/1 - 1st:
Jolie's Cafe
(0.2L)
4yo
19Mar16
7th
Berrigan
Mdn
1200m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Ball Tearer
(7.1L)
4yo
27Feb16
4th
Balranald
Swan Hill Toyota Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Sally Sweeney (54) 6/4 - 1st:
Larriconi
(6.6L)
4yo
19Feb16
8th
Albury
Davidson White Accountants Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Written In Blood
(5.2L)