Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Highview Financial/Acc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.92 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Inner Demons,
2
0.8
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
3
1.1
9/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
4g Sebring x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy (USA))
4
5.0
10/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
5m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (58.5)
11/1
4g Elvstroem x Vinifera Lady (Dieu D'Or )
6
5.3
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
7
5.4
11/4F
T: G D Neale
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
Cherub (9)
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C J Parish (56.5)
25/1
9
8.7
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
4g Turffontein x Mrs Commands (Commands )
10
17.7
16/1
T: C C Parry
R: N Callow (58.5)
16/1
4h Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
11
19.2
Voyant (12)
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 2 - Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benefactor,
2
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
3f Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Lavender Dream (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Mercia (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/2F
3f Helmet x Rondavel (Snippets )
6
3.0
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Palacio De Cristal (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.5
16/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3f Reset x Lost Diamond (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
50/1
3f Helmet x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
11
8.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
9.9
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Corinthian (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.11 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (65)
2/1F
5g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
2
2.3
4/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (72)
4/1
6g I Am Invincible x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
2.8
Bonify (10)
12/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
12/1
6m Bon Hoffa x She's Something (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
20/1
8g Bramshaw x Proud Courage (Proud Man )
5
3.0
20/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
20/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
25/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Caitlin King (66)
25/1
10m Inflate (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (69)
10/1
6m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Sophie Logan (67)
13/4
7g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (Alex Nureyev (USA))
9
5.5
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
66/1
6g Churchill Downs x Celestial Show (Serheed (USA))
10
7.2
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr R Douglas (68.5)
12/1
6g Pentire (GB) x I Say (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Sbg Building Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.89 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/4F
4m Magnus x Sandon's Dolly (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Sandon's Stage,
2
2.5
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
6/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.0
60/1
T: Dean Grass
R: B Werner (58)
60/1
4m Domesday x Inscribe (Commands )
5
4.4
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
4m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
14/1
7
5.5
Behati (1)
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
4m Danerich x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
8.2
Schumer (11)
13/8
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
13/8
3f All American x Sharp Hill (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.35 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
3/1
2
0.1
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/4F
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
40/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony (USA))
4
1.0
9/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
6m Savabeel x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
5
1.1
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
6
3.1
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
200/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
5g Stormhill x Joyance (Jugah (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.6
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
12
10.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: R McLeod (56.5)
100/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust/Shavings (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.59 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/5F
4m Onemorenomore x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Of The Turf,
2
0.8
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (59)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/2
6g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
8g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
6
3.1
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
5g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2080m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.74 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (55)
5/2
5m Faltaat (USA) x Lalika (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: About Square, Katya Grace,
2
0.8
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
9/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (55)
7/1
4
2.0
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
6m Casino Prince x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
4m O'Lonhro x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.0
5/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
7
5.2
Exocet (3)
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/2
4m Smart Missile x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.2
200/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
200/1
6m Desert King (IRE) x Chancelot (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.2
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55)
30/1
6m Clangalang x Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Multiplier Ctry Ser.-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (60)
7/2F
5g Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.8
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/1
4g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
4
3.1
8/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: J Benbow (60)
8/1
5
3.2
Zagaya (1)
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (61.5)
8/1
6g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
6m Reset x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.1
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
4g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
4.3
25/1
T: D G Timms
R: B Werner (61)
25/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gals (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.1
10/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
5m Wanted x Razero (Danzero )
10
6.2
30/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.2
Fudged (12)
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/2
4m Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
12
10.4
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
9/2
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
11/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/1
4m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
6/1
4m Stratum x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
15/8F
5m Swiss Ace x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
6
3.9
5/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/1
4m Align x Untangle (NZ) (Pins )
7
4.6
15/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
15/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lil Miss Attitude (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
9
6.2
Allisam (15)
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
80/1
5m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
10
6.7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
40/1
3f Purrealist x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1