Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lucky Champion
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Champions Gallery (GB) x Lucky Valentine (Danzero)
Foaled November 07, 2015
Career:
47 starts, 4 - 1 - 4 $33,350
Trainer:
J Rolfe, Canberra
Ownership:
Mrs J L Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, J A Rolfe & W F Bridges
Lucky Champion is a 8 year old gelding by Champions Gallery out of the Danzero mare, Lucky Valentine.
Last start was 4th at Yass on February 24, 2024 in the Trophy Race over 900 metres.
Race Record
8yo
24Feb24
4th
Yass
Trophy Race
900m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Artieos
(6.6L)
8yo
21Jan24
7th
Cowra
Daffy's Wise Words (Bm58)
950m
Good(4) Pierre Boudvillain (56) 50/1 - 1st:
That's Better
(7.6L)
8yo
29Dec23
4th
Canberra
In Memory Of Deidre Swan (Bm45)
1000m
Soft(5) Pierre Boudvillain (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Jacob Joe
(3.1L)
8yo
11Dec23
6th
Orange
Southern Cross Austereo (Bm58)
1010m
Good(3) Pierre Boudvillain (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Gutsy
(4.1L)
8yo
24Nov23
5th
Bong Bong
Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Shaun Cooper (63) 4/1 - 1st:
Media Chick
(5L)
8yo
7Nov23
7th
Canberra
Capital Trophies & Sportswear (Bm45)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Artiebett
(10L)
8yo
7Oct23
4th
Young
Trophy Race
800m
Soft(5) Mr R Blewitt (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Hamish The Swift
(5.8L)
7yo
15Apr23
6th
Grenfell
Grenfell Picnic Bracelet
1000m
Good(4) Breanna Bourke (62) 10/1 - 1st:
Billy Bent Ear
(6.8L)
7yo
25Mar23
5th
Tullibigeal
Tullibigeal Picnic Sprint
975m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Everyone
(5.2L)
7yo
11Mar23
4th
Crookwell
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (63) 1/1 - 1st:
Waldo Waldorf
(2.9L)
7yo
25Feb23
1st
Yass
Trophy Hcp (C3)
900m
Firm(2) Mr R Blewitt (62) 2/1 - 2nd:
Hireach
(2.5L)
7yo
16Sep22
6th
Canberra
Watson Blinds (Bm60)
1000m
Heavy(10) Teaghan Martin (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Redhair'n'freckles
(23.1L)
6yo
19Mar22
6th
Queanbeyan
Happy Bucks Colvin (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Dalmatinka
(4.4L)
6yo
4Dec21
9th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Soft(6) A Kajiya (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(14.6L)
6yo
2Nov21
4th
Canberra
Capital Trophies/Sportswear-C2
1000m
Good(4) A Kajiya (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Fantini
(6.3L)
6yo
22Oct21
5th
Cootamundra
Mick Donoghue Memorial (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) A Kajiya (55) 60/1 - 1st:
All Formidable
(5.8L)
6yo
9Oct21
5th
Albury
Atura Albury Trophy Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Mr R Blewitt (63.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Rafha's Choice
(11.3L)
6yo
25Sep21
2nd
Wellington
R&D Glass Trophy Race
900m
Good(4) Anaelle Gangotena (62) 8/1 - 1st:
Expect A Hero
(1L)
6yo
24Aug21
11th
Queanbeyan
Gibley Gardening (Bm60)
1000m
Heavy(8) Teaghan Martin (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Deviate
(8.5L)
5yo
6Feb21
7th
Braidwood
Hcp (C2)
1350m
Soft(5) A Kajiya (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Shrug
(20.6L)
5yo
30Jan21
8th
Sapphire Coast
Grand Matriarch Distilling-C2
1000m
Heavy(8) A Kajiya (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Wilful Soul
(5.5L)
5yo
16Jan21
3rd
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) A Kajiya (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(4.3L)
5yo
26Dec20
3rd
Tumut
Elliott's L'scaping Supp.-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) A Kajiya (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Lennox Road
(1L)
5yo
5Dec20
9th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) A Kajiya (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Tilly's All Class
(6.7L)
5yo
17Oct20
7th
Sapphire Coast
Natalie Jarvis (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) A Kajiya (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Byblos Boy
(6.1L)
5yo
26Sep20
1st
Gilgandra
Gilmour Eng./M Wright Hcp-Cl B
800m
Soft(5) Maddison Wright (62) 5/1 - 2nd:
Red Marauder
(0.3L)
5yo
12Sep20
9th
Griffith
Yenda Producers (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) M Heagney (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Landmine
(5.3L)
4yo
22Mar20
10th
Orange
Kennards Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) A Kajiya (53.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Muzzleburst
(3.2L)
4yo
29Feb20
3rd
Yass
Trophy Race
900m
Firm(2) Maddison Wright (62.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(2.7L)
4yo
15Feb20
6th
Sapphire Coast
McDonalds Bega/ Merimbula-Bm58
900m
Soft(7) A Kajiya (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Bitofastar
(4.7L)
4yo
1Feb20
6th
Sapphire Coast
Eve O'Brien Properties Hcp-C3
900m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Bombdiggity
(6L)
4yo
7Dec19
6th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(1) A Kajiya (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Byblos Boy
(4.3L)
4yo
23Nov19
1st
Adaminaby
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Firm(2) B Murphy (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Little Clanga
(0.2L)
4yo
5Oct19
9th
Wagga
Fabstock Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Cardinet
(5.8L)
3yo
4May19
4th
Boorowa
Trophy Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Tim Grace (62) 4/1 - 1st:
Valorhesse
(4.6L)
3yo
18Jan19
12th
Ipswich
Ipswich Museum Room Hire (C1)
1350m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Conquer The Stars
(25.3L)
3yo
24Dec18
7th
Beaudesert
XXXX Australia Day @ Aquis-C3
1200m
Good(4) J L Taylor (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Will's Bid
(4.6L)
3yo
12Dec18
5th
Beaudesert
Purchase $25 Santa Pack Hcp-C2
1050m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Helfuchi
(6.8L)
3yo
1Dec18
8th
Goondiwindi
Graincorp Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Gregory Hayes (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Cocktailsallaround
(7.7L)
3yo
10Nov18
5th
Tabulam
Lunatic Hotel Drake Plate (C2)
1000m
Firm(2) M Shimodaira (53.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Zinzin
(5.4L)
3yo
23Sep18
9th
Toowoomba
Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2
1050m
Good(3) M Hellyer (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Proof Perfect
(10.7L)
3yo
24Aug18
6th
Murwillumbah
Australian Bitumen Services-C1
1200m
Firm(2) Leah Kilner (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Crooked Gent
(5.8L)
3yo
11Aug18
5th
Casino
Richmond Valley Meats Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Shrapelli
(2.6L)
2yo
27Jul18
5th
Ipswich
Heisenberg Haus Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(4) Brooke Ainsworth (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Trail Of Glory
(5.6L)
2yo
8Jul18
1st
Deagon
Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(7) Brooke Ainsworth (56.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Iadoreyou
(0.8L)
2yo
23Jun18
3rd
Beaudesert
Barrier Reef Pools Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Tatcee
(2.8L)
2yo
17Feb18
7th
Newcastle
Prosperity Health 2yo Mdn Hcp
900m
Good(4) Rachel Hunt (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Cyclonite
(8.1L)
2yo
5Feb18
3rd
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) A Adkins () - 1st:
Legend Of Condor
(1.5L)
2yo
22Jan18
8th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr () - 1st:
Performer
(4.7L)