Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bombdiggity
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Foaled November 08, 2015
Career:
35 starts, 9 - 4 - 3 $192,465
Trainer:
Scott Collings, Goulburn
Ownership:
N P Schofield, G J Briggs, J R Brown, Mrs D J Collings, Ms R Smith, A D Ward & S A Henman
Bombdiggity is a 8 year old gelding by Zoustar out of the Peintre Celebre mare, Exciting To Win.
Last start was 7th at Gundagai on November 11, 2022 in the Bellette's Bulk Bins Gully Hcp over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11Nov22
7th
Gundagai
Bellette's Bulk Bins Gully Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Billy Owen (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Mr Moppett
(9.8L)
7yo
26Sep22
6th
Narrandera
L'ton Soldiers Stan Axtill Mem
1200m
Soft(6) Nick Heywood (62.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Big Day Out
(5.3L)
7yo
17Sep22
6th
Wagga
Riverina Wool Testers Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) Jake Barrett (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Mouse Almighty
(5.3L)
7yo
25Aug22
4th
Wagga
Riverina Co-Op Ian Reid Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) Jake Barrett (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Magnetic
(7.4L)
7yo
6Aug22
5th
Newcastle
Polytec Punters Hcp
900m
Soft(7) K Jennings (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Toro Toro
(3.1L)
6yo
7Jul22
4th
Canterbury
Earthlight @ Darley (Bm72)
1100m
Heavy(10) J R Collett (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Distillate
(7.7L)
6yo
30Jan22
8th
Sapphire Coast
Joseph Jones Bega Sprint
1200m
Soft(6) M A Cahill (62.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Up Trumpz
(4L)
6yo
16Jan22
2nd
Cowra
Breakout River Cowra Japan Cup
1200m
Good(4) Jackson Searle (61) 9/2 - 1st:
Westlink
(1.5L)
6yo
2Jan22
3rd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra N'papers Town Plate
1100m
Good(3) Jackson Searle (61) 13/2 - 1st:
Superior Witness
(4L)
6yo
19Dec21
1st
Moruya
Dalmeny Iga Narooma Town Plate
1010m
Good(4) J Mallyon (61) 15/2 - 2nd:
Pindarra's Dream
(0.4L)
6yo
1Dec21
5th
Warwick Farm
Vinery (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(7) Amy Mc Lucas (60) 15/1 - 1st:
Rule Of Law
(3.6L)
6yo
12Nov21
1st
Gundagai
M Hay E'moving Snake Gully Fly
1000m
Heavy(10) Amy Mc Lucas (55.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Shores Of Avalon
(0.8L)
5yo
14May21
7th
Albury
Albury Sprint Classic Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) B Mc Dougall (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Brenlyn's Trooper
(6.7L)
5yo
28Apr21
4th
Warwick Farm
Darley 2021 Roster (Bm72)
1000m
Good(4) J Bowman (59) 15/1 - 1st:
The Move
(4.8L)
5yo
16Apr21
5th
Orange
J Davis Motors Cup Day Sprint
1000m
Soft(5) Nick Heywood (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Prairie Fire
(1.1L)
5yo
19Mar21
3rd
Albury
Naughtin Group Flat Knacker
900m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Just A Flash
(1.8L)
5yo
17Feb21
4th
Randwick-Kensington
Street Boss @ Darley (Bm72)
1000m
Soft(7) J Bowman (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Coco Cuber
(1.6L)
5yo
26Jan21
1st
Wagga
Castle Lane Catering Scamper
1000m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (61) 4/1 - 2nd:
Pedway
(0.2L)
5yo
23Oct20
13th
Canberra
Biajag Construction Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Demonstrate
(9.8L)
5yo
28Sep20
1st
Leeton
Soldiers Club Stan Axtill Hcp
1150m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (60) 7/2 - 2nd:
Exaggerate
(2L)
5yo
19Sep20
2nd
Wagga
Aggies Hcp
1000m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Magnavale
(0.5L)
5yo
19Aug20
5th
Canterbury
Joe Sharabati (Bm72)
1100m
Heavy(8) Brock Ryan (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Buckin' Beauty
(5.4L)
4yo
30Jul20
2nd
Hawkesbury
Cavallo Park Stud (Bm70)
1000m
Heavy(9) J R Collett (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Upper East Side
(0.8L)
4yo
10Jul20
2nd
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Brodie Loy () - 1st:
Chalk
(0.4L)
4yo
28Feb20
7th
Wagga
Wagga Whirlwind Hcp
1000m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (57) 9/10 - 1st:
Bulala
(8.2L)
4yo
16Feb20
1st
Moruya
Hanlon Windows (Bm66)
1010m
Soft(7) Ellen Hennessy (60) 5/2 - 2nd:
Haralben
(0.2L)
4yo
1Feb20
1st
Sapphire Coast
Eve O'Brien Properties Hcp-C3
900m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (60.5) 4/13 - 2nd:
Sanctuary Cove
(2.8L)
4yo
28Dec19
9th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1100m
Good(4) Rachel King (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Fritz's Factor
(6.5L)
4yo
14Dec19
2nd
Randwick
Tab Highway Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(4) J Bowman (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Moore Euros
(0.2L)
4yo
25Nov19
1st
Wagga
Ferndale Distributers (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (61.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Major Time
(2.5L)
3yo
21Jun19
5th
Canberra Acton
Jamison Travel (Bm60)
1280m
Synthetic Tyler Schiller (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Farthing Wood
(2.3L)
3yo
9Jun19
6th
Sapphire Coast
Schute Bell Badgery Lumby (C2)
1208m
Good(4) R Bensley (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Monegal
(4.6L)
3yo
25May19
13th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) B McDougall (53) 15/2 - 1st:
Lifesaver
(7.1L)
3yo
17May19
2nd
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] R Bensley () - 1st:
Rosy Dawn
(0.4L)
3yo
8Mar19
1st
Sapphire Coast
Bega Concrete Tanks Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) B McDougall (60) 4/9 - 2nd:
Sanctuary Cove
(1L)
3yo
4Nov18
3rd
Goulburn
Jewell Builders Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Mosuo
(2.5L)
3yo
19Oct18
1st
Canberra
Luxegoulburn.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Nobody's Puppet
(0.2L)
2yo
9May18
3rd
Canberra Acton
Barrier Trial
900m
Synthetic M A Cahill () - 1st:
Secretary General
(0.5L)