Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Unsw (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.67 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
6/1
5m Sebring x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, The August, Yulong Code,
2
0.2
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
13/4
4m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4F
4m Choisir x Lalani (Lonhro )
4
0.6
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
4m Sebring x Royal Chalee (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (58)
25/1
6m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
8
2.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (58)
20/1
7m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
3.1
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (52)
100/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1F
T: R & L Clarke
R: R Dolan (55.5)
5/1F
4m Eurozone x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Miss Goodnight,
2
0.2
5/1F
T: Scott Collings
R: J Bowman (59)
5/1F
4g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
6m Snippetson x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.0
11/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
4g Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.2
Tallis (14)
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
3g Direct Charge x We Got Fun (Danachenka )
6
1.4
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Chalonne (Rubiton )
7
1.6
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.1
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3f Sizzling x Pimlico Girl (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.3
80/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (57)
80/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Gold Waltz (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
3.5
80/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Ford (59)
80/1
6g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.0
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
5m Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
12
5.3
100/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Brock Ryan (51)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 3 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.56 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (53)
11/2
2
1.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
11/4F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (54)
9/2
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
8/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
6.8
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
8
11.1
200/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis Nursery (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2F
2c Snitzel x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Winning siblings: Uluru,
2
1.0
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
2c Bull Point x Countess Delago (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
2f Vancouver x Paprika (General Nediym )
4
2.6
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Matinee (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
Sunborn (12)
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
2f Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.9
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4
2f Pride Of Dubai x Jezzabba (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.1
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
2c Written Tycoon x Graphic (Rubiton )
8
4.4
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
9
4.6
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
2c Better Than Ready x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
10
4.7
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Ford (56)
66/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
11
4.9
100/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: J R Collett (56)
100/1
12
5.4
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
2c Deep Field x Cast In Stone (Redoute's Choice )
13
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Pittsburgh Flyer (Street Cry (IRE))
14
6.0
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: G Boss (56)
100/1
15
6.1
80/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
80/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 5 - Ces (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Jetgirl,
2
0.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
8/1
4h Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
7/4F
3c Snitzel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (58)
14/1
4g Nicconi x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
5
1.6
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
3f Brazen Beau x Johannapine (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.7
Edison (15)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (53)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
4g Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
10
21.3
Chamfer (16)
200/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
4g Foxwedge x Burning Sands (Marju (IRE))
Race 6 - Fugen Construction Razor Sharp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4F
4h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
2
0.1
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: G Boss (53)
50/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/4
5
0.6
Albumin (10)
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53)
50/1
5g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
6
0.7
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
6m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
7
1.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
1.5
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
7g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
2.0
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Morethan Leicya (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
2.2
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
2.4
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Quincy Seltzer Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.20 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56)
11/4F
2
0.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
3
0.3
Sambro (4)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.4
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
5h Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: G Schofield (53.5)
20/1
6
2.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
2.5
Bobbing (14)
6/1
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (53)
6/1
6g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.0
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5m Pierro x Aqua D'Amore (Danehill (USA))
10
3.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
3.4
Ranier (6)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
12
3.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
5g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
13
4.1
12/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Dignity Lady (Manner Hill )
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.24 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (58)
11/2
5g Snitzel x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (61)
15/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/1
6
2.7
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
7
2.8
Strome (6)
7/2F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2F
5m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
8
2.9
50/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (52)
50/1
8g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
9
5.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (56)
16/1
5g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
10
6.7
14/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Rachel King (52)
14/1
6m Wanted x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
4g Shrapnel x Riverbend Star (Filante (NZ))
12
7.1
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (56)
60/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.57 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.5
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
4/1
4g Helmet x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
4/1
4g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (56)
30/1
6g Nicconi x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
3/1F
T: G W Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
3/1F
3c Redoute's Choice x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (58)
60/1
5g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
8
4.9
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56)
12/1
4h War Front (USA) x Coin Broker (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
10
5.2
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
30/1
5g All Too Hard x Booklet (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
5.4
Zavance (15)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
4m Mossman x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
12
9.4
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Chris C Williams (55)
20/1
13
30.5
300/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
300/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )