Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mr Polar
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Polarmore x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Foaled September 08, 2016
Career:
70 starts, 9 - 6 - 8 $280,875
Trainer:
C P Porter, Newcastle
Ownership:
Ms S A Porter
Mr Polar is a 7 year old gelding by Polarmore out of the Eagle Eyed mare, Our Miss.
Last start was 5th at Gosford on December 28, 2023 in the Kimick Holdings (Bm64) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
28Dec23
5th
Gosford
Kimick Holdings (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Satin And Silk
(4.1L)
7yo
16Dec23
10th
Beaumont
HBT Group (Bm68)
1150m
Good(4) Ms L Day (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Tread Softly
(11.4L)
7yo
21Nov23
1st
Newcastle
PFD Food Services (Bm64)
900m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (55) 25/1 - 2nd:
Omar
(0.2L)
6yo
8May23
8th
Taree
McAlpin & Maurer Auto. (Bm74)
1000m
Soft(6) B Looker (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Schiller Bay
(4.8L)
6yo
12Apr23
10th
Newcastle
Jennings Print (Bm64)
900m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
No Statement
(2.7L)
6yo
25Mar23
2nd
Wyong
Twin Lakes Air&Solar (Bm68)
1200m
Heavy(9) Ms W Costin (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Pad Thai
(0.4L)
6yo
11Mar23
7th
Gosford
Risk & Safety Solutions (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Two Ya Got
(3.4L)
6yo
28Feb23
7th
Gosford
Thoroughbred Country Turf-Bm64
1100m
Soft(5) S Lisnyy (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Oxford Vision
(1.3L)
6yo
12Feb23
7th
Tuncurry
Club Forster (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Camille Houlgatte (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Upside
(4.5L)
6yo
4Feb23
8th
Newcastle
Montgomery Homes (Bm64)
900m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Flora
(4.7L)
6yo
17Dec22
12th
Beaumont
Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm68)
1150m
Soft(6) Ms W Costin (55) 30/1 - 1st:
French Marine
(11.2L)
6yo
8Dec22
9th
Wyong
Haneco (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) J Innes Jnr (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Tsarina Sophia
(4.4L)
6yo
25Nov22
7th
Muswellbrook
Tab Rusty Spanner Sprint
1000m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Depth That Varies
(6.5L)
6yo
15Nov22
7th
Newcastle
Kloster Motor Group (Bm68)
900m
Soft(5) Ms K Adams (55) 30/1 - 1st:
With Your Blessing
(3.9L)
6yo
11Aug22
8th
Newcastle
Jennings Print (Bm64)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms K Adams (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Diamond Diesel
(8.1L)
5yo
23Jul22
1st
Gosford
Pirtek Central Coast (Bm64)
1100m
Heavy(10) Ms K Adams (55) 13/2 - 2nd:
Rahni Factor
(1.3L)
5yo
25Jun22
2nd
Newcastle
Parsons Creek & Climatech-Bm64
1200m
Soft(7) Ms K Adams (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Rocstar Boy
(2L)
5yo
14Jun22
11th
Scone
Blue Point At Darley Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (57) 11/1 - 1st:
One Penny
(7.6L)
5yo
5Jun22
7th
Muswellbrook
Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup
1280m
Heavy(8) Jackson Searle (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Tim's Principal
(4.1L)
5yo
28May22
6th
Newcastle
Ansto (Bm68)
900m
Heavy(8) Ashley Morgan (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Washington Towers
(4L)
5yo
14May22
5th
Newcastle
My Money Sorted (Bm64)
900m
Heavy(8) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
In A Step
(2L)
5yo
29Apr22
11th
Muswellbrook
Lone Pine Charge Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) G Buckley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Patino Ruby
(6.6L)
5yo
14Apr22
3rd
Wyong
Carlton Draught (Bm64)
1000m
Heavy(8) Ashley Morgan (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Coal Crusher
(1L)
5yo
1Apr22
8th
Muswellbrook
Horsepower Skellatar Sprint
1000m
Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Mo's Crown
(3.9L)
5yo
17Mar22
4th
Newcastle
Sage Painting (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Comrade Rosa
(3.5L)
5yo
4Mar22
8th
Newcastle
Kloster Mtr Grp Posthaste-Bm78
900m
Heavy(8) Madi Derrick (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Remlaps Gem
(7L)
5yo
26Feb22
5th
Newcastle
Mybig (Bm68)
900m
Soft(5) Madi Derrick (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Head On Up
(2L)
5yo
16Nov21
6th
Wyong
Wyong's Meeting 25/11 (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) Ms W Costin (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Toro Toro
(2.5L)
5yo
2Nov21
6th
Muswellbrook
M'brook Coal Bowman Sprint
900m
Good(4) Jackson Searle (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Remlaps Gem
(5.4L)
5yo
16Oct21
6th
Newcastle
Sharp Office Conditional-Bm68
1200m
Good(4) L Magorrian (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Cecilia
(3.6L)
5yo
2Oct21
2nd
Newcastle
Lees Racing (Bm68)
1300m
Good(4) Jackson Searle (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Nitride
(1L)
5yo
17Sep21
6th
Newcastle
Oas Technology Hurricane Hcp
900m
Soft(5) L Magorrian (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Capital Reign
(2.9L)
5yo
3Sep21
5th
Wyong
The Doylo Springtime (Bm68)
1100m
Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Eyewitness
(1.9L)
5yo
21Aug21
4th
Newcastle
Hungerford Hill (Bm68)
1250m
Good(4) Dylan Gibbons (57.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Son Of Sampson
(1.5L)
5yo
11Aug21
4th
Newcastle
Vinery Stud (Bm72)
900m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Remlaps Gem
(1.7L)
5yo
7Aug21
2nd
Newcastle
Sharyn Scorse Memorial Hcp
900m
Good(4) Dylan Gibbons (56.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Patagonian
(1.8L)
4yo
31Jul21
8th
Randwick
Precise Air (Bm72)
1000m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Sixgun
(2.2L)
4yo
21Jul21
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Vinery Stud (Bm72)
1100m
Soft(5) Jean Van Overmeire (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Exceltic
(1.5L)
4yo
3Jul21
14th
Rosehill
Midway (Bm72)
1100m
Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Our Bellagio Miss
(8.5L)
4yo
20Jun21
7th
Kempsey
M & S Print The Bago Bluff Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Dylan Gibbons (59.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Jule's Spirit
(2.8L)
4yo
5Mar21
1st
Newcastle
Kam-Cool Refrig.Posthaste-Bm78
900m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55) 5/4 - 2nd:
Invincible Kiss
(0.4L)
4yo
27Feb21
1st
Newcastle
Buildcert Conditional (Bm68)
900m
Soft(5) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Castlecomer
(2.8L)
4yo
20Feb21
4th
Newcastle
The Jones Girls (Bm68)
1200m
Heavy(8) K S Latham (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Lettre D'Amour
(4.2L)
4yo
13Feb21
3rd
Gosford
Toolzone Classic (Bm64)
1200m
Heavy(9) Jean Van Overmeire (59) 15/4 - 1st:
Oasis King
(1L)
4yo
24Jan21
8th
Wyong
Wyong's Next Raceday 25/2-Bm64
1000m
Soft(5) Reece Jones (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Proud Mia
(5.5L)
4yo
29Dec20
2nd
Gosford
Thegreattipoff.Com (Bm64)
1000m
Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Nosey
(0.8L)
4yo
19Dec20
3rd
Newcastle
Tozer Air (Bm68)
1200m
Soft(5) D Mc Lellan (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Already Blessed
(0.6L)
4yo
10Dec20
4th
Wyong
Syscon (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Reece Jones (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Miss Dior
(4.9L)
4yo
27Nov20
1st
Muswellbrook
The Tab.Com.Au Rusty Spanner
1000m
Good(4) D Mc Lellan (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Remlaps Gem
(1.3L)
4yo
14Nov20
12th
Newcastle
Guardian Safety Solutions-Bm72
1200m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Bring The Ransom
(4.2L)
4yo
3Nov20
6th
Muswellbrook
Muswellbrook Coal Company Hcp
900m
Soft(6) D Northey (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Iamacrumpet
(2.1L)
4yo
1Aug20
8th
Randwick
Four Time Champ. Sire Snitzel
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms M Weir (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
De Grawin
(8L)
3yo
21Jul20
6th
Wyong
Off The Track Nsw (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms L Day (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Moccasin Miss
(2.3L)
3yo
4Jul20
3rd
Randwick
Grunt Standing At Yulong-Bm70
1100m
Heavy(9) Brock Ryan (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Tailleur
(5.1L)
3yo
20Jun20
3rd
Newcastle
Reward Hospitality (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) A E Denby (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Golly I'm Lucky
(1.9L)
3yo
5Jun20
1st
Taree
Australian Hotel Wingham-Bm66
1000m
Good(4) A E Denby (60) 15/2 - 2nd:
Fair Dinkum
(2.8L)
3yo
23May20
1st
Newcastle
New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64)
900m
Good(4) A E Denby (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Ellie's Encore
(0.2L)
3yo
9May20
9th
Newcastle
Rarity Wholesale (Bm64)
900m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Contalmaison
(9L)
3yo
1May20
2nd
Muswellbrook
Monteath And Powys Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms S Clenton (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Salina Dreaming
(2.8L)
3yo
14Apr20
4th
Newcastle
Rarity Wholesale Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) S Lisnyy (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Mo's Crown
(2.1L)
3yo
31Mar20
7th
Newcastle
New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) Tom Sherry (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Bring Glory
(2.8L)
3yo
19Mar20
6th
Newcastle
Yarraman Park Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (54.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Zouologist
(1.4L)
3yo
29Feb20
10th
Newcastle
All Steel Sheds & Constr. (C2)
900m
Good(4) K Jennings (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Gidgee Guy
(6.9L)
3yo
8Feb20
9th
Newcastle
Hm Conveyancing (Bm64)
900m
Soft(5) J Penza (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Red Notice
(3.9L)
3yo
23Jan20
11th
Tamworth
Jt Fossey $50,000 Gold Bobs-C3
1000m
Good(3) Ms L Day (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Heaven's High
(11.8L)
3yo
26Nov19
1st
Port Macquarie
Majestic Cinema - Port Mac.-C1
1000m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (58) 5/2 - 2nd:
Full Of Spirit
(1.8L)
3yo
3Nov19
1st
Muswellbrook
Dimmock's Quality Meats Mdn
900m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Havelka
(1L)
2yo
22Jul19
7th
Scone
Coolmore Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Stratacheva
(7.4L)
2yo
12Jul19
3rd
Scone
Cressfield Mdn Plate
900m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Emperor's Star
(2.7L)
2yo
29Jun19
3rd
Newcastle
Nelson Bay Bowlo Mdn Plate
900m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Lanigera
(3.8L)
2yo
14Jun19
3rd
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] C Dwyer () - 1st:
Frozen In Time
(1.6L)