Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Sage Painting Max Lees Classic (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.71 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Sliders (13)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
2/1F
2f Street Boss (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flit, Flow, Speedway,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/1
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Minks Music Equine Park/Damien Lane
3
0.6
15/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/4
2f Not A Single Doubt x Elusive Wonder (Elusive Quality (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
1.4
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (56.5)
4/1
2c Press Statement x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.5
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: K Jennings (56.5)
66/1
2g Outreach x Hot'n'dreamin (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
1.6
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
2f Capitalist x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
7
5.1
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (54.5)
8/1
2f Flying Artie x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (54.5)
12/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
2c Smart Missile x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
14.3
Lanks (3)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (56.5)
100/1
2g Flying Artie x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park )
11
19.5
100/1
T: T Wong
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
2f Unencumbered x Describe (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.56 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2F
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.2
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Flying Cassie (Volitant )
3
1.0
6/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (54)
6/1
4m Dr Doute's x Star Of Tristeke (Danehill Star )
4
1.4
12/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Brock Ryan (52)
12/1
5
1.5
11/2F
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (54)
11/2F
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
6
1.7
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
4g Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
7
2.8
Napoli (18)
200/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: R Dolan (54)
200/1
6g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
8
2.9
30/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: A Bullock (57)
30/1
9
3.7
11/2F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Cejay Graham (57)
11/2F
6g All Too Hard x Queen Of The Creek (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
3.8
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
11
5.5
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.8
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: R Thompson (54)
60/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Bernazena (Bernardini (USA))
13
9.0
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Reece Jones (53)
9/1
5g Epaulette x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
14
9.9
80/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
80/1
6g Choisir x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
15
21.0
20/1
T: G L Payne
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
20/1
Race 3 - Senpos Point Of Sale (Bm88) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.22 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58)
15/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laureole, Saquon, Vysotsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.2
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (57)
4/1
4g Sebring x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
7/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
10/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
50/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (54)
20/1
5g Time Thief x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/4F
Race 4 - Guardian Safety Solutions-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
14/1
4m Sebring x Gold Epona (Stratum )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/1
4g Sidestep x Continua (Wonderful World )
3
0.4
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/2
4
0.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (60)
20/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Milanesa (Snitzel )
5
1.2
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (59)
15/2
6
1.5
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Pop A Bottle (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.7
Darleb (7)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
20/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
8
2.4
Isalute (17)
15/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Cejay Graham (49)
15/1
3g Star Witness x Senora (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
2.6
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (60)
11/4F
10
3.3
15/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
15/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Anise (General Nediym )
11
3.7
Mocambo (16)
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
4g Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
12
4.2
25/1
T: C P Porter
R: Brock Ryan (52)
25/1
4g Polarmore x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
13
7.1
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (58)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Your Life Style (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Hungerford Hill (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Super (13)
11/4F
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/4F
5g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Tour, Hot Hussler,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (61)
9/2
3
2.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Bott & G Waterhouse / Mount Hallowell Stud
4
2.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
5
3.0
16/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
6m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Comaneci (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
16/1
6g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
11g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
10
4.2
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
11
4.3
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
12
4.8
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
100/1
6g Niagara x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
5.5
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
14
7.0
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
6g Shocking x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
15
8.1
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
5g Pierro x Hi Belle (Clangalang )
Race 6 - N.Z Bloodstock Njc Spring Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.73 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Yesterjoy (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Past Tense,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
3g Savabeel x Lady Chaparral (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
2.8
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (56.5)
9/2
3c Spill The Beans x Love Of Liberty (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
4
3.6
Namazu (3)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.7
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling x Glorious Red (Red Element )
6
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
7
4.5
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54.5)
12/1
3f Sidestep x State The Obvious (Magic Albert )
8
5.1
Leeward (12)
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.3
Shaddy (5)
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Bullock (56.5)
20/1
3c Hallowed Crown x Japali Bike (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Altair's Glow (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.1
200/1
T: A P Ball
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
200/1
3g Nicconi x Shining Trail (Northern Meteor )
12
14.5
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
13/2
3c Real Impact (JPN) x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
Race 7 - The Tab Hunter (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.83 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
6m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
12/1
5g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.0
Asiago (15)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
8/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
7
4.8
Fiesta (8)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
5m I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.9
Ranier (3)
5/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/1F
5g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
9
5.6
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.6
Cuba (10)
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
15/1
6g All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.9
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
6g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
12
7.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
13
8.7
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/2
6h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
14
12.3
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
60/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
21.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Bass Floor (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Linguee, Mighty Marmalade, Newsfan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
6/1
4m Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/1
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (Starcraft (NZ))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.4
Domed (10)
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
100/1
7m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.6
Joigny (8)
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (56.5)
40/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
16/1
7
5.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible x Alecia Beth (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
4m Rubick x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
100/1
5m Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.4
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4m Deep Field x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
11
8.0
Strawb (7)
7/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/4F
5m Fastnet Rock x Joy Toy (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.8
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
4m Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
13
10.0
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats-Bm88 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.75 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
6g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
2
0.8
Edison (12)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
3
1.6
Chat (5)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
4g Deep Field x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Thompson
4
1.7
Hilo (7)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
5
1.8
66/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
66/1
6g All American x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
6
2.0
3/1F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Avdulla (56)
3/1F
7
4.8
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Bullock (60.5)
100/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
4.9
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (61)
20/1
5h Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.0
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
5m I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
11
6.9
100/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
100/1
9g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
12
7.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
10.4
Decroux (13)
200/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
200/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
14
11.1
50/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
50/1
6g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))