Orange Time (AUS) 2010

Profile

10m Bon Hoffa x County Harvest (Charles County)
Foaled October 07, 2010
Career: 50 starts, 7 - 6 - 5 $119,545
Trainer: G P Vella, Canberra
Ownership: J A Munro, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, T A Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J Morrissey
Orange Time is a 10 year old mare by Bon Hoffa out of the Charles County mare, County Harvest. She has had 50 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 920 days ago when 9th at Leeton on October 8, 2018 in the Soldiers Clb S Axtill Mem Hcp over 1150 metres.

Race Record

8yo
8Oct18
9th
Leeton
1150m Good(3) Simon Miller (56) 80/1 - 1st: Dylan's Deeva (8.1L)
8yo
21Sep18
11th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (54) 30/1 - 1st: Bring A Secret (18.1L)
8yo
7Sep18
2nd
Canberra Acton
1206m Synthetic Ms C Gravener (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Supreme Polarity (3.0L)
8yo
29Aug18
8th
Canterbury
1200m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 150/1 - 1st: Madam Rouge (5.4L)
7yo
22Feb18
7th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Nicof (4.7L)
7yo
9Feb18
8th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms C Gillman (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Bulala (4.6L)
7yo
21Jan18
6th
Cowra
1200m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (54) 7/2 - 1st: Zarhron (9.5L)
7yo
5Jan18
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (59) 30/1 - 2nd: Lord Denman (1.3L)
7yo
17Dec17
10th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Jorgeus (7.2L)
7yo
1Dec17
2nd
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 16/1 - 1st: Rhomlo (1.0L)
7yo
19Nov17
1st
Canberra
1200m Soft(5) Carly Frater-Hill (52.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Rhomlo (1.0L)
7yo
2Nov17
1st
Sapphire Coast
1008m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Secret Image (0.4L)
6yo
22May17
6th
Goulburn
1300m Soft(6) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Divergence (6.1L)
6yo
5May17
6th
Wagga
1300m Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Hangin' With Willy (3.3L)
6yo
21Apr17
11th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 9/2 - 1st: Wings (9.1L)
6yo
7Apr17
4th
Canberra
1400m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (56) 7/2 - 1st: Valentino Rossa (1.5L)
6yo
2Apr17
2nd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Walshie (0.8L)
6yo
17Mar17
4th
Goulburn
1200m Heavy(8) Carly Frater-Hill (55) 11/1 - 1st: Final Trick (3.4L)
6yo
30Jan17
1st
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (54) 9/2 - 2nd: Immy (1.3L)
6yo
20Jan17
5th
Canberra
1200m Soft(5) J Penza (56) 7/2 - 1st: Premier's Gift (4.2L)
6yo
29Dec16
1st
Canberra
1200m Good(4) B El-Issa (54) 11/2 - 2nd: Zuzzudio (0.2L)
6yo
15Dec16
4th
Wagga
1200m Good(4) R Bensley (54) 6/1 - 1st: Our Project (7.2L)
6yo
12Nov16
3rd
Gundagai
1000m Soft(5) R Bensley (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Aussie James (5.1L)
6yo
1Nov16
2nd
Canberra
1000m Good(3) R Bensley (54) 20/1 - 1st: Rhomlo (0.8L)
5yo
21Mar16
7th
Goulburn
1000m Good(4) J Kissick (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Pure Reflection (6.6L)
5yo
26Feb16
7th
Moruya
1200m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (54) 13/2 - 1st: Princess Kashema (3.2L)
5yo
26Jan16
6th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Simon Miller (57) 14/1 - 1st: Bring A Secret (4.4L)
5yo
9Jan16
3rd
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) J Kissick (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Obilic (0.9L)
5yo
15Dec15
4th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) Mikiko Nakao (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Obilic (3.4L)
5yo
27Nov15
3rd
Canberra
1200m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (51.5) 16/1 - 1st: Melberra Star (2.8L)
4yo
12May15
1st
Wagga
1000m Soft(5) Mikiko Nakao (50) 25/1 - 2nd: Matanzas (0.8L)
4yo
4Apr15
3rd
Moruya
1010m Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (51.5) 8/1 - 1st: Scoring (1.4L)
4yo
20Mar15
13th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 25/1 - 1st: Alert Lady (8.0L)
4yo
9Mar15
3rd
Queanbeyan
1000m Firm(2) Ms K Nisbet (56) 12/1 - 1st: Sequoia Sunrise (1.3L)
4yo
22Feb15
5th
Cowra
950m Good(3) Michael Hackett (54) 12/1 - 1st: Nicof (2.5L)
4yo
7Feb15
2nd
Cowra
1100m Good(3) Tash Burleigh (52) 14/1 - 1st: Opoho (2.0L)
4yo
24Jan15
5th
Tumut
1000m Firm(2) Carly Frater (51) 7/1 - 1st: Muldoon (2.6L)
4yo
10Jan15
6th
Queanbeyan
1200m Soft(7) A Layt (54) 11/1 - 1st: Bold Reality (9.7L)
4yo
30Dec14
5th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) B P Ward (54) 11/1 - 1st: Daintree Boy (7.5L)
4yo
16Dec14
4th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) B P Ward (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Rimu (2.9L)
3yo
18Jul14
5th
Canberra
1200m Heavy(10) R M Saxton (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Zaritzie (5.0L)
3yo
11Jul14
6th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(8) B P Ward (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Luna Tune (4.6L)
3yo
27Jun14
1st
Canberra
1200m Heavy(8) B P Ward (58) 9/2 - 2nd: Endless Magic (0.4L)
3yo
10Jun14
4th
Bathurst
1335m Dead(4) R Bensley (55) 9/2 - 1st: Shivoro (0.5L)
3yo
2Jun14
5th
Goulburn
1000m Slow(6) B P Ward (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Anecdote (11.8L)
3yo
11May14
2nd
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(3) B P Ward (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Sequoia Sunrise (1.3L)
3yo
22Apr14
4th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) James P Innes (53.5) 7/1 - 1st: Mrs Mawson (3.3L)
3yo
25Oct13
7th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) K Sweeney (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Head Dragon (6.9L)
3yo
11Oct13
4th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) C Spry (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Pass (3.3L)
3yo
27Sep13
6th
Canberra
1200m Dead(4) C Spry (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Croupier (2.7L)