Outstandingly (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Exceed And Excel x Stars For Di (Luskin Star)
Foaled September 24, 2006
Career: 62 starts, 17 - 8 - 6 $260,875
Trainer: Jay Morris, Mount Isa
Ownership: A N Saunders
Outstandingly is a 14 year old gelding by Exceed And Excel out of the Luskin Star mare, Stars For Di. He has had 62 starts for 17 wins with the latest start being 2340 days ago when 2nd at Mt Isa on November 22, 2014 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

Race Record

8yo
22Nov14
2nd
Mt Isa
1200m Good A Spradau (64) 9/10 - 1st: Fortza (7.5L)
8yo
4Nov14
2nd
Mt Isa
1100m Good A Spradau (64) 1/1 - 1st: Marina Sands (0.3L)
8yo
27Sep14
4th
Mt Isa
1100m Good A Spradau (65) 5/4 - 1st: Marina Sands (4.3L)
8yo
5Sep14
2nd
Birdsville
1000m Good A Spradau (64) 9/4 - 1st: Marina Sands (2.8L)
8yo
7Aug14
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good A Spradau (62) 13/8 - 1st: Marina Sands (3.0L)
7yo
26Jul14
5th
Townsville
1200m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (58) 25/1 - 1st: Living On A Prayer (0.9L)
7yo
15Jul14
8th
Townsville
1200m Good(3) James Orman (58) 7/1 - 1st: Imeldamay (4.3L)
7yo
3Jul14
12th
Mackay
1300m Good(3) C Spry (59) 6/1 - 1st: Playtime (6.2L)
7yo
7Jun14
1st
Mt Isa
1200m Good A Spradau (63) 7/4 - 2nd: Albertique (1.8L)
7yo
24May14
1st
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) A Spradau (65) 13/8 - 2nd: Abdicated (1.3L)
7yo
12Apr14
8th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good W Kerford (63.5) 6/1 - 1st: Corstons Beau (15.3L)
7yo
16Nov13
12th
Roma
1000m Good(3) G Geran (61) 6/1 - 1st: Miss Mega Herz (11.9L)
7yo
9Nov13
11th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) L V Cassidy (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: De Dozen Stars (15.3L)
7yo
28Sep13
1st
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) A Spradau (58.5) 1/5 - 2nd: Chemin De Marc (3.0L)
7yo
7Sep13
1st
Birdsville
1200m Dead(4) A Spradau (58.5) 4/7 - 2nd: Chemin De Marc (4.8L)
7yo
8Aug13
1st
Mt Isa
1100m Sand A Spradau (61.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Dimi The Dancer (3.0L)
6yo
27Jul13
16th
Townsville
1200m Good(3) Ms J Brown (58) 9/1 - 1st: Ladretto (8.2L)
6yo
7Jul13
7th
Townsville
1000m Good(3) Ms J Brown (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Albertique (2.7L)
6yo
22Jun13
1st
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) Ms J Brown (58.5) 2/5 - 2nd: Stop Lying (0.3L)
6yo
6May13
1st
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ms J Brown (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: The Soldier (0.2L)
6yo
4May13
2nd
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms J Brown (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Periduki (0.3L)
6yo
20Apr13
4th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ms J Brown (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Periduki (2.3L)
6yo
1Jan13
7th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Belfast Boy (4.1L)
6yo
15Dec12
3rd
Flemington
1200m Good(3) Damian Lane (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Adamantium (0.8L)
6yo
8Dec12
6th
Caulfield
1200m Good(3) J Mott (60) 20/1 - 1st: Infinite Energy (6.6L)
6yo
16Nov12
3rd
Moonee Valley
1200m Good S W Arnold (60) 12/1 - 1st: Tigress Joy (0.5L)
6yo
8Nov12
9th
Flemington
1000m Good J Bowman (55) 30/1 - 1st: General Truce (5.6L)
6yo
29Sep12
1st
Mt Isa
1100m Good Ms J Brown (58.5) 2/5 - 2nd: Chemin De Marc (2.3L)
6yo
1Sep12
1st
Birdsville
1200m Good Ben Cornell (58.5) 8/11 - 2nd: Gesink (1.8L)
5yo
28Jul12
5th
Townsville
1200m Good Ms L Morrison (56) 7/1 - 1st: Jabiru Dreaming (0.4L)
5yo
12Jul12
6th
Grafton
1000m Dead Josh Adams (54) 16/1 - 1st: Norocos (2.6L)
5yo
11Jun12
7th
Doomben
1200m Heavy M J Walker (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Machination (12.4L)
5yo
7May12
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ben Cornell (57.5) 7/4 - 1st: The Soldier (0.8L)
5yo
5May12
2nd
Pioneer Park
1200m Good Ben Cornell (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Dream Face (0.5L)
5yo
21Apr12
3rd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good C Spry (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Dream Face (0.5L)
5yo
3Dec11
5th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good Ms J Brown (56) 10/1 - 1st: Heart To Fear (1.6L)
5yo
19Nov11
1st
Roma
1000m Good Ms J Brown (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Zassi (1.0L)
5yo
5Nov11
5th
Randwick
1100m Good S Clipperton (52) 7/1 - 1st: Mount Verde (1.3L)
5yo
22Oct11
3rd
Eagle Farm
1000m Good P Hammersley (53) 11/1 - 1st: Seek And Find (0.8L)
5yo
24Sep11
1st
Mt Isa
1100m Good L Dillon (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Headlight (3.3L)
5yo
3Sep11
1st
Birdsville
1200m Good C Spry (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: The Beast (0.2L)
5yo
11Aug11
2nd
Mt Isa
1200m Good J Babarovich (59) 8/11 - 1st: Chemin De Marc (0.3L)
4yo
23Jul11
7th
Townsville
1200m Good J Babarovich (53) 11/1 - 1st: King Of The Kongo (3.3L)
4yo
13Jun11
4th
Doomben
1350m Dead S Scriven (56) 5/1 - 1st: Upsala (1.7L)
4yo
28May11
11th
Doomben
1350m Dead P Hammersley (56) 12/1 - 1st: Alberton Park (3.1L)
4yo
14May11
5th
Doomben
1200m Dead P Hammersley (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Metallurgical (2.1L)
4yo
23Apr11
9th
Eagle Farm
1200m Dead P Hammersley (53) 16/1 - 1st: Border Rebel (5.0L)
4yo
22Jan11
4th
Rosehill
1300m Good B Pengelly (55.5) 11/4 - 1st: Sikka (3.6L)
4yo
5Jan11
1st
Randwick-Kensington
1300m Good J Bowman (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Dailika (0.1L)
4yo
11Dec10
10th
Eagle Farm
1200m Heavy L V Cassidy (54) 5/1 - 1st: Perugin Thought (5.3L)
4yo
27Nov10
1st
Eagle Farm
1200m Good L V Cassidy (53) 9/4 - 2nd: Craiglea Falcon (0.1L)
4yo
17Nov10
1st
Doomben
1030m Good L V Cassidy (53.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Brigadoon Jack (1.3L)
3yo
10Jul10
4th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Dead Brent White (58.00) 15/2 - 1st: Silent Mode (3.4L)
3yo
26Jun10
1st
Donald
1000m Dead Brent White (55.50) 8/1 - 2nd: Dancefloor Prodigy (1.3L)
3yo
10Jun10
6th
Geelong
1112m Slow D Gauci (57.00) 6/1 - 1st: A Thousand Words (5.0L)
3yo
28May10
5th
Geelong
1300m Dead C Newitt (58.50) 11/2 - 1st: Amwaal (4.8L)
3yo
12May10
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy C Newitt (54.50) 30/1 - 1st: Tan Tat Brav (3.7L)
3yo
17Feb10
11th
Mornington
1200m Good C Newitt (57.00) 16/1 - 1st: Playa (7.7L)
3yo
26Jan10
2nd
Sale
1400m Good R Wheeler (57.00) 9/4 - 1st: Guara Grove Beast (0.2L)
3yo
15Jan10
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good R Wheeler (56.00) 13/2 - 1st: Perikon (6.0L)
3yo
21Dec09
1st
Bairnsdale
1000m Good D Moor (56.50) 6/4 - 2nd: Son Of Spock (1.0L)
2yo
27May09
3rd
STRATHALBYN
1100m Dead A PATTERSON (56.50) 4/1 - 1st: OAKBANK RISE (2.9L)