Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Perfection Pursuit
(AUS) 2008
Profile
15m Alert (ARG) x Bargain Hunter (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Foaled September 14, 2008
Career:
46 starts, 3 - 5 - 5 $29,147
Trainer:
T G Sutherland, Wagga
Ownership:
T G Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland & A Hyder
Perfection Pursuit is a 15 year old mare by Alert out of the Sir Laurence mare, Bargain Hunter.
Last start was 10th at Wagga on July 25, 2014 in the Telstra Ctre Battlers Cup-Bm50 over 1300 metres.
Race Record
5yo
25Jul14
10th
Wagga
Telstra Ctre Battlers Cup-Bm50
1300m
Heavy(8) Ms J Payne (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Inigo
(3.7L)
5yo
31May14
8th
Wagga
Pirtek Hcp (C3)
1000m
Slow(7) M Travers (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Ketchum
(8.4L)
5yo
19May14
4th
Wagga
Allpoints Refrigeration (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Payne (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Sweet Emily
(3.2L)
5yo
13Feb14
11th
Wagga Riverside
Ausinsure/Ten4 (Bm55)
1800m
Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Oh Lonesome Me
(26.3L)
5yo
26Dec13
2nd
Tumut
(Bm45)
1600m
Good A Bloomfield (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Late Starter
(2.5L)
5yo
16Dec13
6th
Queanbeyan
Karen Wilson Memorial (Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) B Murphy (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Crying Hughes
(6.4L)
5yo
30Nov13
11th
Wagga
Allpoints Air-Condition.(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Trebley (51) 20/1 - 1st:
My Southern Slew
(5.5L)
5yo
23Nov13
5th
Adaminaby
(Bm50)
1700m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Angelos Lucky Boy
(2.4L)
5yo
9Nov13
3rd
Goulburn
Equmen (Bm55)
1400m
Dead(4) M Heagney (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Rebel Exceed
(3.8L)
5yo
26Oct13
12th
Albury
The Newmarket Hotel (Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) B Vale (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Studious
(8.4L)
5yo
11Oct13
7th
Lockhart
Verandah Town Cup
1400m
Fast Ms N Burrells (62) 7/1 - 1st:
From London
(7.8L)
5yo
30Sep13
9th
Leeton
Leeton Cup (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) B Vale (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Cee Cee 'n' Dry
(4.9L)
5yo
21Sep13
5th
Wagga
Agricultural Club Cup (Bm55)
1400m
Dead(5) Megan Taylor (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Jo Jo Girl
(3.4L)
5yo
7Sep13
7th
Griffith
(Bm45)
1200m
Good Brooke Sweeney (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Benny's Jet
(5.3L)
4yo
24Mar13
11th
Wellington
Federal Hotel (Bm55)
1700m
Dead(5) M Travers (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Lucky Liaison
(25.8L)
4yo
9Mar13
7th
Tumut
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) M Travers (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Marwishuponastar
(3.6L)
4yo
11Feb13
6th
Wagga
Rundles Auctions (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) M A Reuben (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ceccanti
(3.9L)
4yo
13Jan13
7th
Cowra
Jamieson's Joinery (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) A Layt (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Mrs Menzies
(4.1L)
4yo
3Jan13
4th
Albury
Laser Electrical Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (52.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Dazed Ale
(2.3L)
4yo
29Dec12
2nd
Corowa
Ray Sykes Memorial (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) M A Reuben (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Prints
(0.5L)
4yo
9Dec12
4th
Wagga
Tarcoola Turf (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Ready Set
(1L)
4yo
23Nov12
100th
Wagga
Sheps Earthmoving Repairs-Bm55
2000m
Good J Maconachie (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Bogie And Bacall
(0L)
4yo
17Nov12
2nd
Adaminaby
(Bm46)
1700m
Good Ms K A Smart (56) 6/4 - 1st:
Marview
(0.5L)
4yo
6Nov12
3rd
Corowa
(Bm55)
2100m
Dead Kyle Hocking (60) 6/4 - 1st:
Fetes Alfresco
(2.8L)
4yo
3Nov12
1st
Tumut
Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good M Travers (54) 13/8 - 2nd:
Chiselled
(2.5L)
4yo
12Oct12
2nd
Lockhart
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good Ms S Johnson (59) 2/1 - 1st:
Puma Kayo
(1.8L)
4yo
16Sep12
4th
Gundagai
Snake Gully 16/11 (Bm54)
1800m
Good Ms K A Smart (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Krasna
(2.9L)
4yo
8Sep12
1st
Griffith
Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good Ms K A Smart (51) 14/1 - 2nd:
Caradak Pegasus
(0.2L)
4yo
25Aug12
11th
Berrigan
(Bm45)
1300m
Good Ms K A Smart (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Ah Oh Chongo
(6.1L)
4yo
5Aug12
9th
Gundagai
Gundagai Mini Storage Plate-C1
1800m
Dead Ronald Bell (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Black Cabbage
(7.1L)
3yo
21Jul12
6th
Gundagai
Gundagai Mini Storage Hcp (C2)
1180m
Slow Ms A Masters (52.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Vera Lee
(2.7L)
3yo
2Jul12
13th
Wagga
Wagga Wagga Marketplace Hcp-C1
1200m
Slow R M Saxton (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Hippocrene
(8.1L)
3yo
15Jun12
8th
Wagga
Hartwigs Hcp (C1)
1000m
Dead B P Ward (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Dane Sweeper
(3.3L)
3yo
21Jan12
13th
Albury
Gpe Electrical & Comm. Hcp-C1
1400m
Good Jye McNeil (50) 14/1 - 1st:
Sergeant Major
(8.3L)
3yo
1Jan12
1st
Gundagai
Mdn Plate
1400m
Good Jason Collins (55.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Rip Tear
(0.8L)
3yo
13Dec11
9th
Wagga
Thomas Blamey Hotel Mdn Plate
1200m
Dead B Vale (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Tallow Beach
(12.1L)
3yo
3Dec11
3rd
Wagga
Redbank North Mdn Plate
1200m
Dead B Vale (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
The Conqueror
(0.8L)
3yo
3Nov11
3rd
Albury
Coca Cola Mdn Hcp
1175m
Good O Ay (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Vapourise
(0.5L)
3yo
10Sep11
2nd
Griffith
Mdn Plate
1350m
Dead J Kissick (52) 7/4 - 1st:
Rouen
(1L)
3yo
26Aug11
3rd
Albury
Fat Yak Pale Ale Mdn Hcp
1600m
Slow J Kissick (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Studious
(0.6L)
3yo
12Aug11
4th
Wagga
K Graydon Jewellers Mdn Hcp
1400m
Dead J Kissick (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Bella Nic
(5.5L)
2yo
17Jul11
5th
Wagga
Extra Dry Mdn Hcp
1200m
Slow Ms C Markwort (50) 30/1 - 1st:
Zagreus
(5.5L)
2yo
11Jun11
7th
Corowa
Mdn Plate
1300m
Dead M Heagney (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Dominant Manner
(6.5L)
2yo
31May11
11th
Wodonga
A Gilbert Memorial Hcp
1206m
Good M Heagney (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Alights
(13L)
2yo
17Apr11
7th
Wagga
Ray White Rural 2yo Hcp
1000m
Good Tim Phillips (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Alert Miss
(8L)
2yo
3Apr11
6th
GUNDAGAI
Gundagai Dist. Serv. Club Hcp
1000m
Good(3) A BLOOMFIELD (55) 30/1 - 1st:
ICE COLD CROWNIE
(10.3L)