ADAMINABY - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
Shane Kember
James P Innes (53.5)
7/4
3c Youthful Legs (USA) x Love And Feeling (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
4.3
13/8
J M Cleary
R M Saxton (57.5)
13/8
Lot 23 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: N Godbolt
3
3.5
12/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R Bensley (55)
12/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Silent Tribute (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 1884 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GARRY KIRKUP
4
7.9
2/1
John Nisbet
J Geppert (55)
2/1
4m Antonius Pius (USA) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
11.5
5/1
M D Kelley
Ms K A Smart (53.5)
5/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Reigntarra (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
6
12.0
Bunzar (1)
5/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (59)
5/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Bunyarra (AUS) (Butterfly Star (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/2
John Nisbet
K Sweeney (56.5)
1/2
3f Danzero (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Denver, For Me Dad, Nicof,
2
1.5
2/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (55.5)
2/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Brisk Lynn (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
3
2.5
5/2
Bruce Stewart
K Jennings (56.5)
5/2
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Purse (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 1345 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm
Buyer: MR JG SARGENT
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.36
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
Colbey Hill
Maddison Wright (59.5)
3/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Greynomad, Scotchview, She's A Stalker,
Lot 1941 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Garland, G. J. & A.
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 1017 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Garland, G. J. & A.
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
5/1
R J Peiti
R M Saxton (56.5)
5/1
7m Tobougg (IRE) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
4/1
T Sergi
Jason Devrimol (52.5)
4/1
Lot 89 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
5.0
Piste (4)
15/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R Bensley (58.5)
15/1
5g Snowland (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.0
5/1
G Boucher
Ms K A Smart (55)
5/1
7g Untouchable (AUS) x Jullene (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
7.2
10/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (54)
10/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Raven's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
10.0
10/1
T J McIlrick
K Sweeney (55)
10/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Quiet Nook (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
10.6
Emplus (2)
4/1
A D Bourke
Ms S Trebley (58.5)
4/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.01
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/4
John Nisbet
J Geppert (59)
13/4
2
0.5
5/1
Rob Potter
R M Saxton (59)
5/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Aurora Blue (AUS) (Blue And Gold (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (57.5)
5/2
3g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Mistakes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 552 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 11,000
4
3.9
6/4
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (57)
6/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57)
5/1
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
G Boucher
Maddison Wright (56)
20/1
7
9.5
12/1
G Boucher
Ms S Trebley (56)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Sable Crest (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
8
12.0
20/1
G Boucher
Ms K A Smart (57)
20/1
4g Hayden (AUS) x Miss Henry (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Adaminaby Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
Scott Collings
R M Saxton (54)
13/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.5
5/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (55.5)
5/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Double Down (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 4 2010 Inglis Winter Thoroughbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: K. Keighley, Bargo
Buyer: T Brown
3
0.9
Sebony (1)
5/2
C Strickland
Ms K A Smart (59)
5/2
10g My Patriarch (GB) x Subaralan (AUS) (Sovereign Run (AUS))
4
1.8
9/4
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (54)
9/4
5
3.2
6/1
Shane Kember
James P Innes (51)
6/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
26.1
20/1
G Dimitropoulos
K Sweeney (54)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Zakynthos Flower (AUS) (Zakynthos Island (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.02
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
12/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (54)
12/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Winged Siren (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
2
0.4
5/1
Gray Cocking
Jason Devrimol (50.5)
5/1
6m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Hilltop Lass (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1.0
3/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
James P Innes (52.5)
3/1
4
2.3
7/2
P Courtney
K Sweeney (55.5)
7/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (54)
10/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Bargain Hunter (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
6.2
Praise (3)
7/1
G Boucher
Ms K A Smart (54)
7/1
8m Acclamation (GB) x Chapel Lawn (GB) (Generous (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
G R Gooch
Ms S Trebley (51)
20/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Jamaica Win (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
8.1
5/1
G G Kirkup
W Pearson (55.5)
5/1
5m Arena (AUS) x Vitale Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
8.6
15/1
R H Kimber
R M Saxton (57)
15/1
9g Marechal (AUS) x Framboisiere (AUS) (Dom Cimarosa (IRE))
10
10.8
3/1
J M Cleary
K Jennings (58.5)
3/1