San Severo (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Strada x Grandline (Grand Lodge (USA))
Foaled September 21, 2010
Career: 54 starts, 6 - 8 - 3 $59,285
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Miles
Ownership: Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson & P J Ely
San Severo is a 10 year old gelding by Strada out of the Grand Lodge mare, Grandline. He has had 54 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 1101 days ago when 3rd at Quilpie on May 5, 2018 in the (Bm55) over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 393 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer: Withdrawn

Race Record

7yo
5May18
3rd
Quilpie
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59) 5/4 - 1st: Spur With Ease (3.8L)
7yo
25Apr18
4th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (55) 2/1 - 1st: Brown Caviar (1.9L)
7yo
14Apr18
7th
Gympie
1030m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Emperor Maximilian (7.7L)
7yo
31Mar18
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61) 7/4 - 2nd: Choice Son (1.3L)
7yo
17Mar18
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 6/1 - 2nd: Wonderful Wally (2.0L)
7yo
3Mar18
2nd
Gympie
1170m Good(3) Grace Willoughby (54.5) 7/2 - 1st: Sandy Straits (1.3L)
7yo
10Feb18
7th
Miles
1500m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 4/1 - 1st: Byron Babe (9.6L)
7yo
25Jan18
6th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Mishnah (5.7L)
7yo
9Jan18
6th
Mackay
1560m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Aloof's Turf (4.2L)
7yo
30Dec17
5th
Taroom
1400m Good(3) N Fazackerley (59) 3/1 - 1st: Great Grats (1.7L)
7yo
16Dec17
2nd
Chinchilla
1400m Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (54) 5/1 - 1st: Mendelssohn (1.0L)
7yo
9Dec17
7th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Dakota Graham (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Aussie Tycoon (3.1L)
7yo
25Nov17
4th
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Lachlan Dodds (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Varnamo (3.2L)
7yo
23Sep17
1st
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61.5) 15/8 - 2nd: Tuning (3.0L)
7yo
1Sep17
2nd
Birdsville
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57) 4/1 - 1st: Timetus (7.8L)
7yo
12Aug17
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Bribe The Witness (7.5L)
7yo
5Aug17
5th
Middlemount
1200m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 15/4 - 1st: Dakota Rocks (3.5L)
6yo
22Jul17
6th
Thangool
1600m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 5/1 - 1st: Splendaba (7.5L)
6yo
1Jul17
2nd
Emerald
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Hi Sugar (3.3L)
6yo
17Jun17
1st
Moranbah
1400m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 7/1 - 2nd: General Beers (0.3L)
6yo
3Jun17
7th
Tambo
1800m Good(3) R Faehr (56) 9/1 - 1st: Outback Pirate (14.9L)
6yo
20May17
1st
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Denman Dude (2.8L)
6yo
29Apr17
2nd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) R Faehr (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Rock On Skye (2.0L)
6yo
19Mar17
8th
Albury
1400m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (54) 30/1 - 1st: Fathers Delight (4.8L)
6yo
7Mar17
10th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Harry Grace (52) 20/1 - 1st: Arroyo Grande (8.0L)
6yo
21Feb17
12th
Moruya
1300m Good(3) Ms M Kinny (52.5) 16/1 - 1st: Feisty Fox (6.5L)
6yo
6Feb17
3rd
Wagga
1300m Soft(5) Carly Frater-Hill (52) 50/1 - 1st: Griddlebone (1.5L)
6yo
28Jan17
4th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) B Murphy (55) 25/1 - 1st: Polson (3.2L)
6yo
1Jan17
7th
Gundagai
1400m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Zariznik (9.5L)
6yo
11Dec16
11th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) M A Cahill (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Penultimate Star (5.3L)
6yo
26Nov16
2nd
Griffith
1200m Good(3) Brad Clark (59) 16/1 - 1st: Trey Bit (0.4L)
5yo
20May16
13th
Wagga
1400m Soft(5) M A Cahill (55) 20/1 - 1st: Fantastic Flo (7.6L)
5yo
23Apr16
10th
Cowra
1375m Good(4) Ms T Jeffries (59) 20/1 - 1st: Tumut River Cod (6.8L)
5yo
16Apr16
7th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) B P Ward (59) 10/1 - 1st: The Arod (4.9L)
5yo
10Apr16
8th
Gundagai
1400m Good(4) B P Ward (59) 20/1 - 1st: The Nickster (10.6L)
5yo
1Apr16
8th
Sapphire Coast
1400m Soft(6) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 13/2 - 1st: Oh So Gorgeous (19.1L)
5yo
18Mar16
4th
Albury
1000m Heavy(9) Ms K Nisbet (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Dash Of The Dart (3.6L)
5yo
6Feb16
12th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Soft(6) Jason Devrimol (53) 11/1 - 1st: Virgo Lass (10.8L)
5yo
2Jan16
4th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Soft(5) B P Ward (59) 9/4 - 1st: Princess Alicat (4.3L)
5yo
20Dec15
6th
Moruya
1300m Good(3) R Bensley (59) 14/1 - 1st: Canny Palance (4.3L)
4yo
29May15
9th
Canberra
1300m Soft(7) R Bensley (59) 16/1 - 1st: Fastnic (13.4L)
4yo
3May15
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1400m Soft(5) R Bensley (56) 9/2 - 1st: Budderoo Knight (1.0L)
4yo
18Apr15
9th
Goulburn
1400m Soft(5) R Bensley (59) 5/1 - 1st: Humdinger (4.8L)
4yo
30Mar15
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1400m Good(3) M Travers (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: By Virtue (0.8L)
4yo
21Mar15
11th
Canberra
1300m Good(4) R Bensley (59) 30/1 - 1st: Baylie Louise (7.1L)
4yo
4Nov14
6th
Canberra
1400m Dead(4) R Bensley (59) 5/1 - 1st: Zero To Ten (9.7L)
4yo
14Oct14
10th
Queanbeyan
1460m Heavy(8) R Bensley (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Appello (12.4L)
4yo
10Oct14
7th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) R Bensley (59) 16/1 - 1st: Taurinus (3.3L)
4yo
19Sep14
2nd
Bathurst
1300m Good(3) R Bensley (55) 15/4 - 1st: Cool Days (0.2L)
4yo
22Aug14
9th
Wagga
1300m Dead(5) B P Ward (57) 5/1 - 1st: Alabasta Bay (6.8L)
4yo
7Aug14
12th
Bendigo
1300m Slow(6) Jye McNeil (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Ben's Way (8.2L)
3yo
11Jul14
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Damian Lane (58) 3/1 - 1st: Moment Of Design (5.6L)
2yo
20Jun13
5th
Ballarat
1200m Heavy(8) M Rodd (58) 7/1 - 1st: Impeccable Me (2.8L)
2yo
2Jun13
5th
Ballarat
1100m Heavy(9) M Rodd (58) 11/1 - 1st: Repartee (5.6L)