Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Sir Mask
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13h Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Foaled October 12, 2010
Career:
60 starts, 6 - 10 - 5 $218,840
Trainer:
D Binaisse, Mornington
Ownership:
Mrs L Davies & B C Davies
Sir Mask is a 13 year old stallion by Magnus out of the Fuji Kiseki mare, Dark Mask.
Last start was 11th at Wangaratta on June 3, 2021 in the Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) over 1170 metres.
Race Record
10yo
3Jun21
11th
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64)
1170m
Soft(7) Josh Richards (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Gusonic
(8L)
10yo
15Jan21
11th
Moonee Valley
Seppelt Wines (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Harry Grace (56.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Sham I Am
(20.3L)
10yo
27Dec20
11th
Mornington
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Emily Brown (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
La Bella Costa
(9.8L)
10yo
12Dec20
11th
Flemington
Prince Of Penzance (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Campbell Rawiller (55.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Memphis Rock
(6.9L)
9yo
12Aug19
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet/Grubs On Tour (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Jessie Philpot (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Blood Oath
(5L)
8yo
11Jul19
1st
Sale
Gippsland Funeral Serv. (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
No Nonsense Ned
(0.5L)
8yo
21Jun19
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
The Coo Cup (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic Mikaela Claridge (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Bianconi Magic
(1.1L)
8yo
31May19
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Stables Plus (Bm64)
1200m
Synthetic Mikaela Lawrence (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Sunrise Dancer
(3L)
8yo
14May19
1st
Sale
Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm58)
1205m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Toorak Smock
(1L)
8yo
23Mar19
8th
Avoca
Avoca Community Bank (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Mikaela Lawrence (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Canelo
(7.5L)
8yo
10Feb19
6th
Colac
Prestige Jayco (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(7) Alana Kelly (51) 16/1 - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(2L)
8yo
26Jan19
5th
Yarra Glen
Liz's Hens Day (Bm64)
1009m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
I'm Too Hot
(2.5L)
8yo
9Jan19
2nd
Stony Creek
Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Gee Whizzer
(0.1L)
8yo
2Dec18
9th
Traralgon
Win Network (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Doctor Coto
(9.7L)
8yo
12Nov18
12th
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton () - 1st:
Sweet Rockette
(L)
7yo
2Feb18
10th
Moonee Valley
Schweppes Summer Sprint (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Thornton (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Excitement
(6.6L)
7yo
13Jan18
13th
Flemington
Arbroath (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Annrhon
(5.5L)
7yo
5Nov17
4th
Mornington
Progress Signs (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Harry Grace (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Moonlover
(2.6L)
7yo
21Oct17
5th
Bendigo
Jayco (Bm70)
1500m
Good(3) Jessica Eaton (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Mr Gustavo
(3.8L)
7yo
30Sep17
3rd
Mornington
Eliza Dry Cleaners (Bm70)
1500m
Good(4) Ms S Thornton (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Gold Fields
(2.4L)
7yo
23Sep17
5th
Tatura
Ladbrokes Tatura Cup
1450m
Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Hot Ruby
(1.1L)
7yo
25Aug17
5th
Geelong Synthetic
Michael Barrett (Bm70)
1300m
Synthetic Thomas Stockdale (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Wolf
(6.8L)
7yo
12Aug17
7th
Flemington
Vrc Member Joan Watson (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Thornton (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Wayanka
(3.6L)
6yo
30Jul17
9th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Winter Challenge Final (Bm78)
1200m
Synthetic Harry Grace (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Wolf
(3.7L)
6yo
16Jul17
4th
Geelong
Clark Rubber Geelong (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Harry Grace (53.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Rich Luck
(2.3L)
6yo
4Jul17
4th
Geelong Synthetic
Connect Tel Synthetic (Bm70)
1200m
Synthetic Harry Grace (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Moonlover
(5.2L)
6yo
15Jun17
3rd
Ballarat
Lewis Seib Memorial (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(6) Harry Grace (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Wind Force
(1L)
6yo
29Apr17
9th
Caulfield
No Fuss Events Hire (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) S Baster (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mr Sneaky
(5.5L)
6yo
15Apr17
12th
Caulfield
Bert Bryant (Bm78)
1100m
Good(4) Jack Martin (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Miss Vista
(6.3L)
6yo
25Mar17
1st
Mornington
Cleanaway (Bm78)
1200m
Good(3) S Baster (55) 9/1 - 2nd:
Sahara Chill
(0.1L)
6yo
24Feb17
4th
Moonee Valley
Ej Whitten Foundation (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Tigidig Tigidig
(0.5L)
6yo
27Jan17
2nd
Moonee Valley
The Slade Bloodstock (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Jack Martin (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Sasayuri
(2L)
5yo
15May16
10th
Pakenham Park
Battery Zone Delkor Cup (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) Tahlia Hope (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
I'm Ablaze
(6.7L)
5yo
30Apr16
6th
Caulfield
Changing Places R/E (Bm78)
1100m
Good(4) Jack Martin (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Olivier
(2.7L)
5yo
7Apr16
6th
Pakenham Park
Gordon McKay (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) Tahlia Hope (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
It's One
(3L)
5yo
10Mar16
5th
Pakenham Park
Bet 365 (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) Juana Andreou (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Staviva
(1.2L)
5yo
19Feb16
4th
Moonee Valley
Pkf Tour Of Vic Sprint (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Supido
(4.7L)
5yo
16Jan16
12th
Flemington
Mitty's Racing Colours (Bm78)
1200m
Good(3) Jake Bayliss (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Duibio
(8.8L)
5yo
2Jan16
3rd
Moonee Valley
William Hill (Bm78)
1200m
Good(3) Jake Bayliss (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Sirbible
(3.4L)
5yo
12Aug15
5th
Sandown-Hillside
Le Pine Funerals (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) Jordan Childs (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Diamond Valores
(4.6L)
5yo
1Aug15
2nd
Moonee Valley
Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) Jake Bayliss (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Jetello
(1L)
4yo
4Jul15
2nd
Caulfield
Lucrf Njt Final (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Jake Bayliss (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Rich Jack
(1.3L)
4yo
21Jun15
11th
Cranbourne
Tab.Com.Au Winter C'ship Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) Jessica Eaton (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Luckyi'mbarefoot
(7.5L)
4yo
3Jun15
1st
Bendigo
Andy's Earthmovers (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (55) 13/2 - 2nd:
Stylish Miss
(0.2L)
4yo
17May15
3rd
Pakenham Park
XXXX Gold (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Monkstone
(2.2L)
4yo
17Apr15
2nd
Cranbourne
Browns Sawdust & Shavings Bm70
1400m
Soft(5) Ben Thompson (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Bradman
(0.5L)
4yo
4Apr15
10th
Caulfield
Jack Elliott (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Ms J Payne (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Bel Rhythm
(2.7L)
4yo
26Mar15
2nd
Pakenham Park
Ultrasigns (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Amaverde
(0.8L)
4yo
14Mar15
2nd
Geelong
G Podbury Seminars St Pats Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (52) 7/2 - 1st:
Alrouz
(0.1L)
4yo
4Mar15
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
Ntnl Apprentice Riders (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ismail Toker (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Wild Fire
(3.8L)
4yo
31Jan15
5th
Kyneton
Woodend Cup (Bm70)
1450m
Good(3) J Noonan (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Steep
(2.8L)
4yo
27Dec14
5th
Moonee Valley
Sportingbet William Hill-Bm70
1600m
Good(3) Ms J Payne (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Seattleite
(2.8L)
4yo
17Dec14
2nd
Mornington
Bayside Suzuki (Bm70)
1500m
Good(3) Ms J Beriman (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Mezulla
(0.1L)
4yo
3Dec14
4th
Sale
Home Timber/Hardware (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mezulla
(2.4L)
4yo
16Nov14
6th
Geelong
Jims Mowing (Bm64)
1300m
Slow(6) Ben Thompson (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Ninesmine
(3.2L)
4yo
29Oct14
1st
Bendigo
Stride Events (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) Ben Thompson (55.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Johnny Roo Boy
(0.1L)
4yo
14Oct14
2nd
Ararat
Beaufort Home Made Cafe (Bm64)
1300m
Dead(4) Chris Caserta (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Lourdeaux
(0.3L)
4yo
18Sep14
9th
Sale
Trfm (Bm64)
1100m
Good(3) Chris Caserta (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Melting Moment
(4.4L)
4yo
4Sep14
8th
Mornington
S'bet Powered By W Hill (Bm64)
1000m
Slow(6) Ben Thompson (55) 16/1 - 1st:
It's A Shame Billy
(4.6L)
3yo
27Jun14
7th
Geelong Synthetic
The Weekly Review Hcp (64)
1100m
Good Chris Caserta (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Cool Dude Harry
(5.9L)
3yo
18May14
1st
Mornington
R Fitzgerald Memorial Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Chris Caserta (54.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Symphony In Time
(0.1L)