MORNINGTON - Wednesday, December 17

Race 1 - Birrell Motors Grp Plate-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
2/5
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: George's Gambol, So Hard To Catch,
Lot 714 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud Farm, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
2.0
Puzzle (4)
9/2
Heath Conners
M J Walker (59)
9/2
3f Shamardal (USA) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
G Eurell
Craig Williams (58.5)
4/1
3f Volitant (AUS) x Samiel (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.9
16/1
C W Little
D Moor (59)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
R E Laing
Jordan Childs (54.5)
30/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Peninsula Home Hospice Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
15/8
3g Host (CHI) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 129 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/8
P G Carey
Damian Lane (57)
15/8
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
3
3.8
50/1
P J White
D Dunn (57)
50/1
4
4.1
8/1
P A Chow
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
8/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
4.2
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4h Denon (USA) x Enough Said (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.0
11/2
M C Kent
L Nolen (57)
11/2
7
7.2
60/1
M D Hinton
M Zahra (58.5)
60/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Florins (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
Race 3 - Sprocket Rocket Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (58)
3/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Always In Charge, Magnetic Queen,
2
0.8
7/2
D Brideoake and D Feek
J Mott (58)
7/2
3g Mr Martini (AUS) x Caught My Eye (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.0
6/1
J P Salanitri
Craig Williams (58)
6/1
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 738 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
4
2.9
11/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
11/2
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Heavenly Bound (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
3.1
2/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (58)
2/1
6
3.9
60/1
A W Noonan
R Wheeler (58)
60/1
7
4.9
40/1
G A Osborne
Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
8
5.2
60/1
G A Osborne
B Rawiller (58)
60/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
9
11.2
20/1
A J Macpherson
R McLeod (58)
20/1
3c Sharkbite (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Race 4 - The Point On Nepean Rest.Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Java (8)
9/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57.5)
9/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
2
2.3
Issawi (2)
7/2
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/2
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 122 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: P Payne
3
2.8
10/1
A W Noonan
R Wheeler (58)
10/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 239 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PACIFIC HERITAGE FARMS LLC
4
3.5
8/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (57)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (58.5)
16/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x March To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.9
7/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
7/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
6.6
7/2
Ms W Kelly
V Duric (59)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.6
Baldez (5)
25/1
Marcus Fahler
J Mott (58.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Millennium Integrated (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Wez Hunter
J Mott (58.5)
11/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Charlann (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Winning siblings: Annabel's Dream, Causeur,
Lot 48 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
6/1
B J McCarthy
Josh Cartwright (58)
6/1
3
0.5
12/1
Heath Conners
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 421 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
0.6
12/1
Ms U Clarke
Nicholas Hall (58)
12/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
0.6
15/4
M G Price
D Moor (54)
15/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Occhilupo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
1.3
7/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rose Ceremony (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
1.5
Totolo (9)
10/1
L and T Corstens
D Dunn (55)
10/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Iman (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
8
2.5
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Duffy (59)
11/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
9.5
6/1
Ms N Burke
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
6/1
3g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 6 - Community Real Estate (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
5/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushama, Reward For Silence,
Lot 778 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
13/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tremone Bay (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 309 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
1.2
3/1
C and C Alderson
Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Loaded Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (59)
9/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miracletto (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.0
9/2
Ms D Smith
L Nolen (58)
9/2
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
6
2.1
11/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59)
11/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Serene Deputy (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
7
4.8
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (62)
12/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Vel Canto (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
Shane Stockdale
D Gauci (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
A W Noonan
Jordan Childs (56.5)
6/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Vamperalla (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 642 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$74,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
0.1
8/1
D Binaisse
Ms J Beriman (56)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.2
15/8
S B Laming
D Gauci (58)
15/8
5g Align (AUS) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.9
20/1
L and T Corstens
Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58.5)
3/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
R T Cleaver
M J Walker (59)
5/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
C W McDonald
D Dunn (58)
16/1
5g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
4.4
80/1
J W Honeysett
Ms N Beriman (54)
80/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Specks Of Gold (AUS) (Varick (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
P A Chow
H Coffey (57)
20/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Lunar Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 8 - Seaspray Homes (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
2/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
2
2.0
13/4
D K Weir
D Dunn (59)
13/4
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
Mark Loft
B Higgins (59.5)
9/1
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
4
4.0
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5
4.2
16/1
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sea Folly (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59)
8/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.9
Cashzoo (10)
60/1
M Sell
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
60/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.0
13/4
N J Harnett
Josh Cartwright (58)
13/4
4g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
9
7.5
60/1
D L Howard
Ms J Payne (52.5)
60/1
6g One Cool Cat (USA) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
10.5
30/1
Garret Lynch
L Nolen (58)
30/1
7g Fantastic Light (USA) x Danesalsa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.0
Martong (12)
20/1
C P Ryan
J Benbow (57)
20/1
5g Denon (USA) x Joffa Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
12
13.4
Kemtain (11)
60/1
Steven Roberts
F Alesci (57)
60/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Rain In Settain (AUS) (Torrential (USA))