Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Splashette
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
Foaled October 15, 2014
Career:
42 starts, 5 - 6 - 3 $139,200
Trainer:
William Pugsley, Charleville
Ownership:
B J Pugsley & Mrs D F Pugsley
Splashette is a 9 year old mare by Testa Rossa out of the Rohatyn mare, Macsplash.
Last start was 10th at Charleville on August 1, 2020 in the Bm45 Hcp over 800 metres.
Race Record
6yo
1Aug20
10th
Charleville
Bm45 Hcp
800m
Good(3) Anna Bakos (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Whiskey Apple
(8.5L)
5yo
27Jun20
8th
Longreach
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (61) 1/1 - 1st:
Hard Enough
(4.4L)
5yo
20Jun20
9th
Roma
Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(3) S Sweedman (59) 1/1 - 1st:
Zilitor
(26.3L)
5yo
6Jun20
5th
Charleville
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Dan Mc Gillivray (59.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Mishani Wrangler
(15.1L)
5yo
16May20
10th
Barcaldine
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) S Galvin (60.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Aquagem
(7.1L)
5yo
9May20
8th
Charleville
(Bm65)
800m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (58.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Tocco D'Oro
(14L)
5yo
11Apr20
1st
Charleville
Charleville Refrig. (Bm65)
800m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Better Not Fly
(3.5L)
5yo
28Mar20
5th
Roma
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) P Randall (60) 1/1 - 1st:
Alert By Sea
(7.9L)
5yo
26Jan20
4th
Beaudesert
Tab Hcp (C5)
1050m
Soft(6) Leslie Tilley (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Airino
(4.8L)
5yo
4Jan20
2nd
Kilcoy
Tab Hcp (62)
800m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Seeyaron
(1L)
5yo
21Dec19
10th
Toowoomba
Qld Electrical Solutions-Bm72
1110m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Mishani El Lobo
(6.6L)
5yo
13Oct19
6th
Sunshine Coast
Williams Civil (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms S Lacy (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
No Doubt Acracker
(4.9L)
4yo
19Jun19
10th
Doomben
The Igt Australia Hcp (65)
1050m
Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Tambo's Mate
(10L)
4yo
31May19
9th
Sunshine Coast
Master Hire Plate (C4)
1000m
Soft(5) M R Du Plessis (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Love Squirrels
(3.9L)
4yo
21May19
5th
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M R Du Plessis () - 1st:
Endless Drama
(4.4L)
4yo
21Apr19
1st
Penola
Wattle Range Council (Bm60)
1100m
Soft(5) D Tourneur (56.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Grogans Anvil
(0.1L)
4yo
9Apr19
8th
Ballarat
Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(5) Thomas Stockdale (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Lady Vega
(5.5L)
4yo
22Mar19
5th
Terang
Mt. Noorat Freighters (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Justin Huxtable (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Aluf
(3.3L)
4yo
7Mar19
6th
Hamilton
Hamilton Flooring Xtra (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Justin Huxtable (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Magna Carta
(3.4L)
4yo
13Dec18
4th
Warrnambool
Port Fairy Folk Festival-Bm64
1000m
Soft(5) D Yendall (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Fox On The Run
(1.6L)
4yo
16Nov18
5th
Kyneton
Bruces Creek Yacht Club (Bm64)
1100m
Good(3) Aaron Mitchell (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Salty Kisses
(4L)
4yo
31Oct18
7th
Bendigo
Brb Electrical Grand (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Ben Allen (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Dennis
(4.8L)
4yo
25Aug18
4th
Morphettville
Thirsty Camel Cup 21/12-Bm64
1050m
Soft(5) M Aitken (55) 5/1 - 1st:
More Than Exceed
(3.5L)
3yo
28Jul18
5th
Morphettville
Ubet Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Soft(5) Clayton Douglas (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Nature Strip
(9.6L)
3yo
14Jul18
1st
Morphettville
Aami (Bm70)
1050m
Soft(6) Kayla Crowther (51) 16/1 - 2nd:
Lady Soma
(2.5L)
3yo
30Jun18
13th
Caulfield
Keno Kwikpik Hcp
1100m
Good(4) D Yendall (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Zarpoya
(3.4L)
3yo
21Jun18
1st
Warrnambool
Phillip Russell M'cycles-Bm58
1100m
Heavy(10) Damian Lane (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Je Suis Tycoon
(0.4L)
3yo
5Jun18
3rd
Warrnambool
Ocean Road Realty (Bm58)
1000m
Heavy(8) Damian Lane (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(4.3L)
3yo
14May18
2nd
Hamilton
G Macgillivray Carpenter-Bm58
1100m
Heavy(8) D Yendall (57.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Prince Of Venice
(1L)
3yo
12Apr18
5th
Pakenham Park
Trackside Trivia 80&90's-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) Damian Lane (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Tuskar Brook
(3.7L)
3yo
27Mar18
1st
Ballarat
Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(5) Damian Lane (56) 7/1 - 2nd:
South Arbor
(1.3L)
3yo
10Jan18
9th
Sandown-Hillside
Bobby McKerral Tribute Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Damian Lane (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Shalya
(5.5L)
3yo
12Dec17
2nd
Warrnambool
Sungold Milk Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) Jordan Childs (56) 13/8 - 1st:
Desidero
(1.8L)
3yo
30Nov17
3rd
Warrnambool
Stockdale & Leggo Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Eagle Ridge
(2L)
3yo
5Nov17
2nd
Mornington
Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Leila's Star
(1.3L)
3yo
17Oct17
2nd
Kyneton
Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate
1112m
Good(4) M Aitken (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Grey Shadow
(1.3L)
3yo
6Oct17
4th
Hamilton
Portland Carpet Court Mdn
1100m
Heavy(8) Justin Huxtable (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Holy Freeze
(3.5L)
3yo
18Sep17
3rd
Casterton
Schurmann Electrical Mdn Plate
1100m
Heavy(8) Justin Huxtable (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Rewarding Laughter
(4.1L)
3yo
1Sep17
10th
Bendigo
Segafredos Bakery Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(5) Ethan Brown (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Moet Rose
(6.6L)
2yo
2May17
10th
Warrnambool
Callaghan Motors Gold Strike
1000m
Heavy(8) Damian Lane (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Je Suis Tycoon
(7.9L)
2yo
9Apr17
2nd
Terang
Callaghan Motors Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(8) Damian Lane (56) 16/1 - 1st:
She's Our Gift
(2.8L)
2yo
8Mar17
9th
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Damian Lane (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Earth Angel
(5.2L)
2yo
2Oct16
9th
Flemington
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Good(4) Craig Williams (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Madeenaty
(10L)