Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, December 13

Race 1 - Stockdale & Leggo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.26 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
3g Domesday x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Galactic Express, Tris,
2
0.2
4/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
4/9F
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.7
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
3g Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.9
11/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
11/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
8.1
Joule (3)
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: L C Williams (58)
30/1
3g Atomic x Miss Occy (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Star Of The West Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.96 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Irish Charm (Tobougg (IRE))
2
1.0
10/9F
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
10/9F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Aura (Perugino (USA))
3
1.1
Campo (1)
11/4
T: G A Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4g Turffontein x Deltrice (Keltrice )
5
4.3
100/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Wuji (Northern State (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
60/1
5r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
7
6.8
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
5/2
8
9.3
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
7g Musee D'Orsay x Toolong Queen (Loosen Up (USA))
Race 3 - Matthews Petroleum Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.41 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Hoodwinked, Nankervis,
2
3.0
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
4.5
7/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/1
3g Moshe x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.7
Madja (3)
8/11F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58)
8/11F
4m Atomic x Lanema (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
6.4
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3g Magnus x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
6
9.4
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
5m Krupt x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
7
10.2
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Excelvision (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Hyland Sportswear Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.78 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
2/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
2/1
4g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Dismiss, Onthetake, Uncle Danny,
2
1.0
66/1
T: Jason Post
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
4g Red Arrow x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.3
4/6F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/6F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Diamond Life (Dynaformer (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
4g Tickets x Kunga (Jeune (GB))
5
9.0
Skelm (8)
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
12/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
6
9.5
25/1
T: J G Brooks
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g Magnus x Netra (Testa Rossa )
7
9.6
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
6g Wanted x Spectrum's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
8
15.1
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
4m Keep The Faith x Lady Cabeelga (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
22.1
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
5g Wanted x Metellus (Naturalism (NZ))
10
31.1
150/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
150/1
6m Stryker x She's No Flirt (Zeditave )
Race 5 - Port Fairy Folk Festival-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.66 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Benbow (57)
12/1
7m Kaphero x Sorell Creek (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stream Royale, Wonderell,
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: J. M. & L. Knight, Quantong
Buyer: E Goodchild
2
0.1
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (58)
5/1
4m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
3
0.9
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
4
1.6
7/2F
T: J G Brooks
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2F
4m Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
5
1.8
Brobak (10)
25/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: P Marks (56.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Pure Fire (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.0
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Jordan Childs (61)
9/2
6g Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.0
11/2
T: N W Rees
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
11/2
5m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
9
7.2
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/2
Race 6 - Moyne Shire (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.95 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
13/2
4m Strada x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
2
0.5
13/2
T: K M Elford
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,500
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.0
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/1
4
2.0
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (55.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.0
Tiza (11)
15/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/1
4m Stryker x Chalkboard (Snippets )
6
3.2
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
5m Magnus x Catch The Magic (Strategic )
7
3.5
50/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Dean Holland (55)
50/1
4m Foxwedge x Loves Sarova (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort x Sister Daian (Vite Cheval (NZ))
9
3.7
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (61)
15/2
6g Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
3.9
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
9g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
11
4.1
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (59)
13/4F
4g Written Tycoon x Rocktruder (Fastnet Rock )
12
4.6
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
11.6
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Port Fairy Iga Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.56 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
13/4
4g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Inthemix (Easy Rocking )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.4
11/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/4
6g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
4
0.5
8/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
8/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
5
0.7
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
1.7
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
8g Sebring x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
5/2F
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
6g O'Lonhro x Cape Moss (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
6m Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
10
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
30/1
7g Churchill Downs x Canchita (Canny Lad )
11
12.4
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Alana Kelly (51)
100/1
5g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
12
14.6
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
80/1
Race 8 - Bamstone Plate (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.33 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
9/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
11/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
3.6
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
4
4.3
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/4F
4g Manhattan Rain x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
7.2
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
8g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
7.3
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Maskiell (58)
50/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
8.0
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (Rahy (USA))
10
8.2
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Glasspark Miss (Runyon (IRE))
11
8.3
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (60)
16/1
7g Haradasun x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
12
11.6
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: L C Williams (57.5)
100/1