Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Star Hills
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Magnus x Two Hills (Hillman)
Foaled October 05, 2014
Career:
53 starts, 12 - 1 - 5 $359,045
Trainer:
Bob Richard, Murray Bridge
Ownership:
R J Richard
Star Hills is a 9 year old gelding by Magnus out of the Hillman mare, Two Hills.
Last start was 6th at Gawler on January 6, 2024 in the Irongate Australia (Bm82) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
9yo
6Jan24
6th
Gawler
Irongate Australia (Bm82)
1100m
Soft(7) Margaret Collett (53) 10/1 - 1st:
Celsius Star
(5.9L)
9yo
23Dec23
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
Thomas Farms (Bm82)
1000m
Good(3) J Holder (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Magic Max
(5.3L)
9yo
25Nov23
9th
Morphettville
TAB Gytrash Series Final
1200m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Validated
(7L)
9yo
11Nov23
6th
Morphettville Parks
SkyCity (Bm90)
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Queman
(5.8L)
9yo
2Nov23
2nd
Oakbank
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) J Holder () - 1st:
Queman
(16L)
9yo
14Oct23
3rd
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82)
1050m
Good(4) J Holder (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Queman
(1.2L)
9yo
30Sep23
6th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising Industries (Bm82)
1000m
Good(3) Margaret Collett (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Taunting
(4.9L)
9yo
7Sep23
3rd
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Margaret Collett () - 1st:
Taunting
(10.8L)
8yo
3Jun23
6th
Morphettville Parks
McMahon Services (Bm86)
1000m
Soft(5) J Holder (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Howl
(6.8L)
8yo
13May23
10th
Morphettville
Skycity Sa Sprint Final (Bm82)
1100m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Queman
(3.8L)
8yo
29Apr23
1st
Morphettville
The Junction (Bm76)
1100m
Soft(5) Alana Livesey (58) 30/1 - 2nd:
Legless Lady
(0.5L)
8yo
20Apr23
1st
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson () - 2nd:
Diamonds
(3.8L)
8yo
18Feb23
8th
Morphettville Parks
The Fotobase Group (Bm86)
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Larimer Street
(7.9L)
8yo
28Jan23
8th
Morphettville
Durbridge Stakes
LR
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Shamino
(4.6L)
8yo
20Jan23
5th
Murray Bridge Gh
Happy 21st Jack Billing (Bm86)
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Larimer Street
(4.3L)
8yo
3Dec22
5th
Morphettville Parks
Twilight At Morph 16/12 (Bm82)
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (60) 50/1 - 1st:
Philonize
(4.5L)
8yo
6Aug22
8th
Murray Bridge Gh
Spry Civil Construction-Bm82
1000m
Soft(6) J Holder (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Arkham Knight
(4.5L)
7yo
16Jul22
6th
Morphettville Parks
Travis Doudle Racing (Bm86)
1000m
Soft(5) J Holder (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Spanish Heirloom
(10.6L)
7yo
18Jun22
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Northpoint Murraylands (Bm86)
1000m
Soft(5) J Holder (59.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Calypso Reign
(0.1L)
7yo
4Jun22
1st
Morphettville Parks
Grand Syn.-New Yearlings-Bm82
1000m
Heavy(8) J Holder (59) 9/2 - 2nd:
Oakfield Geronimo
(1.3L)
7yo
14May22
4th
Morphettville
Grand Syndicates (Bm82)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (59.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Rushaway Lad
(1.1L)
7yo
30Apr22
6th
Morphettville
Thomas Farms (Bm78)
1000m
Soft(5) Angus Chung (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Gaze Grise
(3.1L)
7yo
16Apr22
10th
Oakbank
Harcourts Adel. Hills Railway
LR
1100m
Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
All Banter
(6.5L)
7yo
19Mar22
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Accolade Wines (Bm86)
1000m
Good(4) Ellis Wong (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
All Banter
(3.3L)
7yo
5Mar22
4th
Murray Bridge Gh
Beachy's Mannum Hotel (Bm86)
1000m
Good(4) Ellis Wong (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Larimer Street
(6L)
7yo
2Oct21
6th
Morphettville Parks
Zilzie Wines (Bm86)
1000m
Good(3) J Holder (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Dexelation
(9L)
7yo
28Aug21
12th
Morphettville Parks
Nigel Latham Memorial (Bm82)
1000m
Heavy(8) Jacob Opperman (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Free Of Debt
(9.1L)
6yo
31Jul21
6th
Morphettville
Leader Computers (Bm82)
1050m
Heavy(10) J Holder (62) 16/1 - 1st:
He's A Balter
(6.3L)
6yo
17Jul21
1st
Morphettville Parks
Tab (Bm82)
1000m
Heavy(8) J Holder (60) 20/1 - 2nd:
Brimarvi Vehero
(0.2L)
6yo
26Jun21
8th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm78)
1050m
Heavy(8) Sophie Logan (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Aadelad
(8.4L)
6yo
1May21
10th
Morphettville
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Good(4) J Holder (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Savatoxl
(14.1L)
6yo
3Apr21
11th
Oakbank
Adelaide Hills Railway Stks
LR
1100m
Soft(5) J Holder (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Street Life
(10L)
6yo
23Mar21
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) J Holder () - 1st:
Shop Til I Drop
(1.3L)
6yo
12Dec20
11th
Morphettville
Xmas Hcp
LR
1200m
Good(4) J Holder (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Savatoxl
(5.8L)
6yo
9Nov20
1st
Morphettville Parks
Terry Howe Printing (Bm82)
1000m
Good(3) J Holder (61) 3/1 - 2nd:
Port Vale
(1L)
6yo
26Sep20
1st
Morphettville Parks
Dominant (Rs3ly)
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (54.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Streetcar Stranger
(0.4L)
6yo
8Aug20
1st
Murray Bridge Gh
Passing Of Reg Tanner (Bm78)
1000m
Soft(5) J Holder (58) 9/2 - 2nd:
Domination
(1.8L)
5yo
20Jun20
1st
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm72)
1050m
Heavy(8) J Holder (59) 10/1 - 2nd:
Zarace
(0.4L)
5yo
16May20
1st
Morphettville
Holdfast Insurance (Bm72)
1050m
Soft(5) Ethan Brown (58) 11/1 - 2nd:
Zarace
(0.1L)
5yo
18Apr20
4th
Morphettville
Holdfast Insurance (Bm78)
1050m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mum's My Hero
(2.2L)
5yo
4Apr20
3rd
Morphettville
Leconfield (Bm72)
1050m
Soft(6) Ms E Finnegan (59.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Sizzlefly
(2.5L)
5yo
26Mar20
5th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Lachlan Neindorf () - 1st:
Magna Bella
(3.3L)
5yo
2Nov19
8th
Morphettville
Furphy (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Exalted Trail
(10.1L)
5yo
19Oct19
6th
Morphettville
Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm70)
1050m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Octane
(6.3L)
5yo
3Oct19
1st
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo () - 2nd:
Miss Jane
(0.4L)
4yo
5Jul19
6th
Bendigo
Bendigo Greyhounds Cup (Bm70)
1000m
Soft(5) B Rawiller (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Elite Legacy
(2.2L)
4yo
23Jun19
1st
Bendigo
Bendigo Caravan Centre (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(6) B Rawiller (61) 15/2 - 2nd:
Expansion
(0.1L)
4yo
13Jun19
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70)
1100m
Synthetic B Rawiller (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Ginger Jones
(4.9L)
4yo
27May19
1st
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Thomas Stockdale (60) 5/2 - 2nd:
Zizi La Fille
(0.5L)
4yo
12May19
3rd
Echuca
Suzi Luck Tribute (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(6) C J Parish (62) 12/1 - 1st:
Illoura
(1.5L)
4yo
26Apr19
3rd
Werribee
Tab (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Alana Kelly (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Tahlayla
(1.1L)
4yo
9Apr19
7th
Ballarat
Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(5) Lachlan King (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Sagarra
(6.9L)
4yo
21Mar19
1st
Donald
Signs R Us (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Lachlan King (60) 5/2 - 2nd:
Hardwicke Bay
(0.2L)
4yo
29Nov18
8th
Kyneton
Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58)
1112m
Good(4) R McLeod (61) 9/1 - 1st:
Mount Horeb
(6.7L)
4yo
6Nov18
5th
Echuca
Independent Cranes (Bm58)
1009m
Soft(6) R McLeod (61.5) 13/4 - 1st:
From The Clouds
(5.2L)
3yo
24Apr18
9th
Bendigo
The Bendigo Cleaning Co.-Bm64
1100m
Good(4) R McLeod (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Langhro
(12.7L)
3yo
26Dec17
7th
Caulfield
Frank O'Brien (Bm70)
1100m
Good(3) R McLeod (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Onehundred Percent
(3.6L)
3yo
8Dec17
9th
Moonee Valley
Bertocchi Xmas M'piece-Bm64
1000m
Soft(5) R McLeod (58) 9/4 - 1st:
Sister Kitty Mac
(8.9L)
2yo
8Jul17
1st
Donald
Goldacres 2yo Mdn Plate
1002m
Soft(7) R McLeod (58) 7/1 - 2nd:
Liu Bei
(3L)