Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Allan Wicks (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.42 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/4F
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
3
1.6
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
7m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
4
2.4
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
9/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Caserta (53)
4/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
13.2
10/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (57)
10/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Joe Brown (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.36 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
2
0.8
15/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/8F
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (Danzero )
3
1.0
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (60)
10/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.5
Casta (5)
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D Dunn (55)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Caserta (51.5)
9/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (52)
4/1
4m Shamoline Warrior x Springburn (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
T: B A Charry
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
8
12.8
40/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.27 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Grunt, King's Man, Zayydani,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (58)
7/2F
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/2
5m Encosta De Lago x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.4
30/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
30/1
6m Mutawaajid x Waheeda (Danewin )
6
2.4
Flo Fo (10)
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4m Northern Meteor x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.3
11/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/1
6m Bramshaw x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
9
4.3
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
50/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
5m Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 4 - Frank O'Brien (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.77 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4F
3g Hinchinbrook x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Congomotion, Tecofsky, Tycoon Thunder,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
3
0.6
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (53)
100/1
3g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
9/2
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (54.5)
9/2
3f Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
3g All American x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
50/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
3g Magnus x Two Hills (Hillman )
8
4.4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
3g Stryker x Granshan (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58)
30/1
3c Strategic x On The Wall (Any Given Saturday (USA))
10
6.0
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
80/1
3g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.1
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
11/1
12
13.1
4/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
4/1
3g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Ken Sturt (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.33 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/4F
3f Stratum x Silverbeat (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Beat, Upbeat, Volcanic Ash,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
3.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Zac Spain (59)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Oliver (58)
12/1
4m Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
5.2
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
6/1
5m Choisir x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
6
5.4
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
150/1
4m Magic Albert x Orcades (Flying Spur )
7
6.4
Facts (8)
12/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (55)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Showstoppa (Show A Heart )
8
6.8
60/1
T: G M Begg
R: Chris Caserta (57)
60/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
9
7.0
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/1
10
7.3
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Damian Lane (57)
14/1
4m Bel Esprit x Distant Grace (Distant Music (USA))
11
7.8
Alvilda (11)
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
5m Viking Ruler x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
12
9.6
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (60)
12/1
4m Stratum x Maiden On Fire (Rubiton )
13
11.6
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
40/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Star Cast (Western Symphony (USA))
14
12.4
25/1
T: A L Browell
R: Liam Riordan (58)
25/1
5m Magnus x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
14
12.4
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
4m Pins x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.76 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4F
5m Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeitsam,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
2
1.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
4/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
6g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
5
4.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
15/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
50/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
9
20.8
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.52 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
5g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: What A Legend,
2
0.2
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/4
4h Commands x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
0.7
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/2
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
0.8
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
7g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
5
1.6
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (54)
13/4F
4m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
6
1.7
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
25/1
8g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
25/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
6g Murtajill x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
10.6
Kirani (10)
50/1
T: P T Hyland
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
7g Dash For Cash x Clay Finale (Clay Hero )
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:02.90 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Pravro (16)
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shadow Looms,
2
0.5
11/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
3
1.5
14/1
T: P A Healey
R: Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (59)
2/1F
4g Moshe x Silver Mist (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon x Inamorata (Flying Spur )
6
2.0
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.2
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
6g Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: D Oliver (59.5)
20/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
3.6
11/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.0
25/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
8g Domesday x Jeuneola Star (Jeune (GB))
11
5.8
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (56)
12/1
4g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
12
7.3
Chavuma (12)
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
11/1
5g Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
13
9.1
14/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
14/1
14
9.5
150/1
T: William Barker
R: Zac Spain (60)
150/1
6g Testa Rossa x Running Riot (Red Ransom (USA))