Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
The Weald
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Foaled October 03, 2012
Career:
82 starts, 7 - 5 - 15 $170,633
Trainer:
S S Cunningham, North Wangaratta
Ownership:
S S Cunningham, No Doubting Us Syndicate, M Culhane, B Bane, J Culhane, J Dale & T Meehan
The Weald is a 11 year old stallion by Street Cry out of the Danehill mare, Mayfield.
Last start was 6th at Donald on May 8, 2021 in the Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
8May21
6th
Donald
Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58)
2000m
Good(3) Mikaela Lawrence (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Dubawi Prince
(4.2L)
8yo
24Apr21
4th
Wangaratta
North East Temp Fencing (58)
1590m
Good(4) Mikaela Lawrence (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Elope To Vegas
(2L)
8yo
15Apr21
10th
Wangaratta
Refridgetech (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Mikaela Lawrence (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Ultimate Edition
(13L)
8yo
21Nov20
9th
Tatura
Mark Goring Memorial Hcp (58)
1980m
Soft(5) J Duffy (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Don't Make Me Wait
(7.3L)
8yo
12Nov20
3rd
Wangaratta
3ne & Edge Fm (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) J Duffy (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Queen Guinevere
(1.4L)
8yo
8Nov20
4th
Benalla
Ken King Thoroughbreds Hcp-58
2046m
Good(3) J Duffy (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Kobe Princess
(5L)
8yo
26Oct20
4th
Echuca
Perricoota Station (Bm58)
1618m
Soft(5) Nathan Newton (68) 25/1 - 1st:
Viva Acheeva
(1.8L)
8yo
4Oct20
7th
Bairnsdale
Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58
2200m
Good(3) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Hazard Ahead
(3.5L)
8yo
26Sep20
1st
Coleraine
Ecycle Solutions Hcp (58)
2250m
Soft(6) Jack Martin (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Pufnstuf
(0.5L)
8yo
7Sep20
11th
Wangaratta
John Duncan Memorial (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Dean Holland (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Chilula
(3.7L)
8yo
29Aug20
7th
Warracknabeal
Bet365 Sheep Hills Cup (Bm78)
2000m
Good(4) Madison Lloyd (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Barade
(7.6L)
8yo
22Aug20
3rd
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans Hcp-58
2000m
Heavy(9) Jack Martin (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Cooter Cha Cha
(3L)
8yo
16Aug20
5th
Coleraine
Rural Connect Account. Hwt-58
2250m
Good(4) Nathan Newton (67.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Transfer Allowance
(4L)
8yo
3Aug20
6th
Wodonga
The Shed Company (Bm64)
2050m
Soft(5) Zac Spain (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Parliament
(4.9L)
7yo
18Jul20
4th
Donald
Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58)
2000m
Good(4) J Duffy (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Ventura Highway
(0.8L)
7yo
11Jul20
7th
Moe
S&S Equipment Hire Hcp (58)
1628m
Heavy(9) J Duffy (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Eyes Are Bay
(1.5L)
7yo
25May20
4th
Echuca
Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms A Bryan (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Broccolo
(3.2L)
7yo
11May20
7th
Swan Hill
Bet365 Swan Hill Cup 7/6-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) Lachlan King (56) 50/1 - 1st:
Rose Of Capri
(7L)
7yo
26Nov19
6th
Kyneton
Bruce's Yacht Club Hwt (Bm58)
2800m
Soft(5) John Allen (66) 9/1 - 1st:
Turf Dragon
(8L)
7yo
11Nov19
6th
Queanbeyan
Nat. Mailing & Marketing-Bm58
2000m
Good(3) S Guymer (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Tag And Release
(7.9L)
7yo
5Nov19
3rd
Wangaratta
Bi-Rite Electrical (Bm52)
2000m
Good(4) J Duffy (60) 6/4 - 1st:
Kinjulator
(1.1L)
7yo
7Oct19
5th
Benalla
Living Here Races 21/12 (Bm64)
2049m
Good(3) Josh Richards (51.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Queen Guinevere
(8.6L)
7yo
5Oct19
1st
Wagga
Romano's Hotel Pic. Cup (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (56) 11/2 - 2nd:
Testigo Estrella
(0.2L)
7yo
27Sep19
7th
Benalla
Specsavers Benalla (Bm64)
2046m
Good(3) J Duffy (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Yulong August
(6.1L)
7yo
21Sep19
3rd
Tatura
Nicholas Searles Hcp (58)
1980m
Good(4) H Coffey (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Sailors Falls
(4L)
7yo
9Sep19
3rd
Wodonga
Fashionable Shade Sails (Bm58)
2050m
Soft(6) J Duffy (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Cooter Cha Cha
(1.5L)
7yo
20Aug19
7th
Albury
Wilson Transformer Co (Bm66)
2000m
Heavy(9) Josh Richards (52.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Lemon Splice
(10.3L)
7yo
5Aug19
7th
Echuca
Echuca Newsagency (Bm58)
2100m
Soft(6) J Duffy (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
So Belafonte
(8.2L)
6yo
30Jul19
4th
Albury
Riverina Horiz. Boring (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(10) Josh Richards (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Romelo
(2.4L)
6yo
12Jul19
1st
Goulburn
Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm58
2140m
Soft(7) Josh Richards (54.5) 60/1 - 2nd:
Captain Americain
(1L)
6yo
24Jun19
13th
Wangaratta
Davis Racing (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(6) R Beattie (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Powers Lookout
(16.2L)
6yo
4Jun19
11th
Wagga
Allans Coaches (Bm58)
1800m
Soft(5) R Beattie (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Why Me Lord
(8.5L)
6yo
23May19
10th
Wangaratta
Northo Hotel Wangaratta (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) R Beattie (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Georgia's Host
(7.4L)
6yo
13May19
9th
Albury
Smiths Ice (Bm58)
1175m
Soft(6) R Beattie (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Madam Palmer
(8L)
6yo
29Oct18
9th
Benalla
Bet365 (Bm58)
2046m
Good(3) R Beattie (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Maracaibo
(15.2L)
6yo
20Oct18
11th
Wagga
Austwide Homes Cup (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) B Vale (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Hayne Plane
(16.3L)
6yo
7Oct18
1st
Tatura
Greater Shepparton (Bm58)
1980m
Good(3) Lewis German (54.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Bossy Rose
(0.1L)
6yo
28Sep18
7th
Benalla
Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm70)
2046m
Good(4) Lachlan King (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Tavonian
(5.9L)
6yo
17Sep18
9th
Wangaratta
Ovens Ford Melb Cup Day (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) R Beattie (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Prince Ziggy
(10.8L)
6yo
3Sep18
4th
Wangaratta
Judds Menswear Wangaratta-Bm58
1590m
Soft(6) Damien Thornton (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Haunted Stream
(3.1L)
6yo
4Aug18
4th
Wangaratta
G.A. Cheshire & Sons Hcp (58)
1300m
Heavy(9) S A McCullum (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Amschel
(3.8L)
5yo
16Jul18
6th
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) S A Mc Cullum () - 1st:
Makahu Boy
(4.9L)
5yo
13Apr18
2nd
Wangaratta
Masterking Security (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) M Aitken (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Under Oath
(3.3L)
5yo
2Apr18
9th
Wagga
Jam Media (Bm65)
1800m
Good(3) M Heagney (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Mister Marmalade
(3.9L)
5yo
15Mar18
9th
Goulburn
Jan Fenton Celebrant (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) C Reith (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Northern River
(6.5L)
5yo
24Jan18
6th
Benalla
Jar Plumbing (Bm58)
2046m
Good(3) S A McCullum (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tubbs Gift
(6.7L)
5yo
12Jan18
10th
Wagga
Chris Heywood Racing (Bm55)
1800m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Fish Bones Fry
(6L)
5yo
2Jan18
6th
Wangaratta
Wangarattacarnival.Com.Au-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) R Beattie (59.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Callisto Moon
(3.1L)
5yo
16Dec17
12th
Wangaratta
A&J Perkins Builders (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Jordan Grob (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Baradine Boy
(12L)
5yo
11Aug17
1st
Tamworth
Goodwin Kenny (Bm63)
2100m
Soft(7) G Buckley (55) 10/1 - 2nd:
Der Meister
(0.2L)
4yo
31Jul17
1st
Port Macquarie
John Oxley Motors Plate (C1)
2012m
Good(4) G Buckley (59) 4/1 - 2nd:
We're All Ears
(2.8L)
4yo
15Jul17
3rd
Port Macquarie
Rmc Plate (C1)
2000m
Soft(7) R Spokes (59) 9/4 - 1st:
Sakhumzi
(2.2L)
4yo
9Jul17
8th
Grafton
South Grafton Ex-Serv. Club-C1
2215m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Whakatane
(5.8L)
4yo
30Jun17
7th
Kempsey
West Kempsey Hotel Plate (C1)
1900m
Heavy(10) Ms B Hodder (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Parnossos
(12.3L)
4yo
18Jun17
1st
Port Macquarie
Bdm Constructions Mdn Hcp
1512m
Heavy(8) Ms B Hodder (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Great Grats
(1.5L)
4yo
30May17
2nd
Armidale
West Tamworth Leagues Plate-C1
1900m
Soft(7) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Princess Pattern
(2.8L)
4yo
19May17
6th
Grafton
Divine Prophet @ Aquis (C1)
1706m
Heavy(9) L R Dittman (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Arlington Heights
(6L)
4yo
5May17
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Reece Plumbing Plate (C1)
2000m
Soft(7) A Adkins (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Creationist
(2.3L)
4yo
24Apr17
9th
Grafton
Tim Clark Plastering Mdn Hcp
1700m
Good(3) B Looker (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Arlington Heights
(4.8L)
4yo
18Apr17
9th
Taree
Www.Krambachraceclub.Com Mdn
1614m
Soft(6) B Looker (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Lady Montoya
(5.2L)
4yo
1Apr17
3rd
Taree
Saxbys Ginger Lime/Bitters Mdn
1400m
Heavy(10) B Looker (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Killy's Culture
(0.4L)
4yo
9Dec16
8th
Coffs Harbour
Ooh Media Merv Mercer Mile-C1
1600m
Soft(5) S Traecey (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Hussonplaza
(6.6L)
4yo
2Dec16
3rd
Grafton
Tableland Timbers Mdn Hcp
1700m
Good(4) R Spokes (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Monarch
(4.2L)
4yo
20Nov16
3rd
Grafton
Ford & Dougherty Plate (C1)
1700m
Good(4) R Spokes (56.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Backhouse Billy
(1L)
4yo
10Nov16
3rd
Port Macquarie
Wauchope Country Club Plate-C1
1800m
Soft(5) R Spokes (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Behest
(1.7L)
4yo
25Oct16
3rd
Grafton
Bloomer T'sport Bulk Haul.-C1
1706m
Good(3) R Spokes (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Bringit
(0.6L)
4yo
17Oct16
2nd
Port Macquarie
Carlton Mid Plate (C1)
2020m
Good(4) R Spokes (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Ultimate Decision
(2L)
4yo
8Oct16
7th
Port Macquarie
Scott Cooper Metal Roofing Mdn
1500m
Good(4) R Spokes (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Swingahinch
(7L)
4yo
15Sep16
12th
Grafton
Spinning Quarters Plate (C1)
1706m
Soft(5) T Treichel (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Lippy And Pearls
(4.9L)
4yo
3Sep16
2nd
Grafton
Josh Williamson Memorial Mdn
1706m
Good(4) T Treichel (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Bold Chloe
(0.5L)
4yo
19Aug16
5th
Taree
Taree Races On Melb Cup Day-C1
1600m
Soft(5) T Treichel (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Glitterama
(4L)
4yo
11Aug16
11th
Coffs Harbour
Reg Latter Electrical Mdn
1309m
Heavy(8) R J Agnew (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Melted Moments
(7L)
3yo
29Jul16
4th
Port Macquarie
Gosford Irrigation & Water Mdn
1200m
Good(4) T Treichel (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Lady Corelli
(3L)
3yo
28Apr16
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Martin Collins Mdn Plate
2200m
Synthetic Craig Williams (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Transfixed
(10.5L)
3yo
7Apr16
2nd
Kyneton
0hrrc Members Raceday 23/4 Mdn
2000m
Good(4) Craig Williams (58) 2/5 - 1st:
Test A Day
(2.3L)
3yo
22Mar16
7th
Ballarat
John Deere Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) A Mallyon (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Von Galleta
(9.9L)
3yo
9Mar16
3rd
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) B Melham (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Fabulonh
(3L)
3yo
3Nov15
11th
Randwick
Tab More Than Winning Plate
1800m
Soft(5) J Parr (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Crosley Hotshot
(17.6L)
3yo
21Oct15
9th
Geelong
Emsley Lodge Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Good(3) G Boss (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Extra Choice
(8L)
3yo
7Oct15
6th
Canterbury
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1550m
Good(3) Tim Clark (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Encosta Line
(2.7L)
3yo
16Sep15
9th
Canterbury
Tab More Than Just Winning Mdn
1550m
Good(3) J B McDonald (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Balmain Boy
(3.5L)
2yo
28Mar15
6th
Mornington
M. Collins Fibretrack Sires'
1500m
Soft(5) J Mott (57) 11/2 - 1st:
The Barrister
(6.3L)
2yo
11Mar15
3rd
Sale
Inglis Sale Apr 19-20 Mdn
1206m
Good(3) J Mott (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Payroll
(3.5L)