Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tiara Time
(AUS) 2007
Profile
16m Beautiful Crown (USA) x County Harvest (Charles County)
Foaled October 08, 2007
Career:
49 starts, 2 - 7 - 6 $40,575
Trainer:
Bill Hayes, Forbes
Ownership:
W J Hayes
Tiara Time is a 16 year old mare by Beautiful Crown out of the Charles County mare, County Harvest.
Last start was 7th at Enngonia on July 5, 2014 in the (Bm45) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
6yo
5Jul14
7th
Enngonia
(Bm45)
1200m
Good J Geppert (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Beauticious Jen
(2.7L)
6yo
7Jun14
8th
Parkes
(Bm45)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms C Markwort (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Joke A Lot
(6.2L)
6yo
31May14
5th
Brewarrina
Brewarrina Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) J Geppert (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Blades Of Glory
(3.1L)
6yo
17May14
3rd
Young
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Anthony Boyd (52) 14/1 - 1st:
King Tides In
(0.5L)
6yo
10May14
5th
Cobar
Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms C Markwort (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Ring 'n' Swing
(5.3L)
6yo
25Apr14
8th
Cunnamulla
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) Leslie Tilley (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
General Sorriso
(7.7L)
6yo
12Apr14
5th
Noorama
(Bm60)
800m
Good(3) J Geppert (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Born To The Manor
(3.5L)
6yo
20Dec13
8th
Orange
Gr Spur Concrete Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(2) J Geppert (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Zarhron
(5.2L)
6yo
17Dec13
6th
Narromine
Robert Handsaker Ford (Bm60)
1100m
Good(2) M Haley (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Fallon Street
(4L)
6yo
22Nov13
6th
Bong Bong
Hcp (C2)
1000m
Dead(4) Mr R Blewitt (62) 11/1 - 1st:
Jesta Rollingstone
(7.6L)
6yo
9Nov13
3rd
Fernhill
Jk Williams Hcp
850m
Good(2) Mr Tim Phillips (62) 6/1 - 1st:
Upstacker
(2.5L)
6yo
5Nov13
6th
Orange
Plate (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Moville Master
(4.9L)
6yo
19Oct13
9th
Narromine
Robert Handsaker Ford Plate-C2
800m
Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Two Penny Blue
(7.3L)
6yo
12Oct13
2nd
Young
Trophy Race
800m
Good Mr R Blewitt (62) 7/2 - 1st:
Ketchum
(2L)
6yo
14Sep13
7th
Bedourie
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(3) J Geppert (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Jam Tin
(10.5L)
6yo
7Sep13
4th
Birdsville
Landmark/Cgu Hcp (C4)
1000m
Dead(4) J Geppert (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Strategic Weapon
(4.6L)
6yo
31Aug13
8th
Betoota
Open Hcp
1000m
Good J Geppert (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Whispering Death
(12.5L)
6yo
24Aug13
6th
Gilgandra
Geronimo Farm Equipment (Bm45)
800m
Good Chelsea Ings (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Miss Rosalind
(2L)
5yo
16Sep12
4th
Gundagai
X X X X Gold Hcp (C2)
1180m
Good M A Cahill (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Kiana Miss
(2.7L)
5yo
31Aug12
6th
Dubbo
Sullivan's C R T Hcp (C2)
1120m
Good M A Cahill (54.5) 15/4 - 1st:
I'm In The Money
(2.1L)
5yo
19Aug12
4th
Narromine
Agrigrain Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good A Gain (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Buckle Me Up
(1.1L)
5yo
5Aug12
9th
Gundagai
Brad Field Spraying Hcp (C2)
1000m
Dead M A Cahill (55) 6/1 - 1st:
McGovern
(7.2L)
4yo
25Feb12
9th
Wagga
Mtc 100 Club Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good Lester Grace (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Transcending
(5L)
4yo
12Feb12
13th
Orange
Cafe Latte Hcp (C2)
1280m
Slow M A Cahill (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Bramante
(20.1L)
4yo
29Jan12
1st
Parkes
2012 Conservation Convent.-C2
1300m
Dead J Kissick (55) 13/4 - 2nd:
Daka's Ace
(1.8L)
4yo
15Jan12
1st
Cowra
Beecher Wool Services Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good J Kissick (53.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
The Hussy
(3.8L)
4yo
8Jan12
2nd
Gilgandra
Tyreright & Carlo's Iga Mdn
1100m
Good M A Cahill (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Find Your Manners
(1.8L)
4yo
23Dec11
8th
Dubbo
West Dubbo Bowling Club Mdn
1100m
Good M A Cahill (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Darcey
(7.9L)
4yo
12Dec11
3rd
Narromine
Aqua West Dubbo Mdn Plate
800m
Dead M A Cahill (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Shady Fashion
(0.9L)
4yo
29Aug11
4th
Queanbeyan
Myffy Rae - Rustyroller Mdn
1100m
Good Ms L Wray (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mr Packer
(2.3L)
4yo
19Aug11
6th
Canberra Acton
Southern Plumbing Plus Mdn
1080m
Good S Guymer (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Shoot Thru Blu
(11.2L)
4yo
5Aug11
2nd
Canberra Acton
Metro Constructions Mdn Hcp
1280m
Good M A Cahill (56) 9/4 - 1st:
Zaracer
(4L)
3yo
22Jul11
5th
Canberra Acton
Zoten Syndicate Mdn Hcp
1080m
Good B P Ward (54) 7/4 - 1st:
Bolivian Dash
(5L)
3yo
10Jul11
2nd
Canberra Acton
Seears Workwear Mdn Plate
1080m
Good M A Cahill (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Prince Warrior
(1.8L)
3yo
18Feb11
4th
Wagga
McDonalds Family Rest. Mdn
1200m
Dead M A Cahill (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Done Singing
(3.2L)
3yo
11Feb11
3rd
CANBERRA
The Tradies Mdn Hcp
1000m
Dead(4) M A CAHILL (55) 4/1 - 1st:
MAECENUS
(7.3L)
3yo
21Jan11
13th
Canberra
Affinity Constr. Mgmt Mdn
1400m
Good G Buckley (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Pakawaka
(10.5L)
3yo
7Jan11
2nd
Canberra
Winning Edge Presentations Mdn
1200m
Good G Buckley (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Tanya Jean
(3L)
3yo
12Dec10
4th
Canberra
The Jack Hodge Foundation Mdn
1200m
Dead M A Cahill (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Dolphi's Boy
(1.5L)
3yo
26Nov10
4th
Wagga
Turvey Tops Office Smart Mdn
1000m
Good J Duffy (52.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Marlin Baa
(3.5L)
3yo
15Nov10
11th
Canberra
Kamberra Wine Company Mdn Hcp
1000m
Slow G Buckley (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Woodstock
(13.1L)
2yo
11Jul10
3rd
Canberra Acton
Siracusa Mdn Plate
1080m
Good G Buckley (54.00) 11/2 - 1st:
Crown Time
(3.1L)
2yo
8Jun10
4th
Albury
Pogson Cronin Solicitors Mdn
1000m
Dead R Bensley (54.00) 5/1 - 1st:
Bosley
(1.9L)
2yo
28May10
2nd
Canberra
A. Murray & Sons (Act) 2yo Hcp
1000m
Dead T Lovelock-Wiggins (54.00) 25/1 - 1st:
Milly Turncoat
(0.2L)
2yo
16May10
3rd
Queanbeyan
Actewagl Golden Bullet 2yo Hcp
1100m
Good B P Ward (54.00) 11/2 - 1st:
Goldviva
(2L)
2yo
26Apr10
6th
Canberra
Thoroughbredpark.Com.Au Mdn
1000m
Dead R Bensley (54.00) 20/1 - 1st:
Volcanic Warrior
(5.1L)
2yo
11Apr10
6th
Gundagai
Gundagai Dist. Serv. Club Hcp
1000m
Dead R Bensley (54.50) 8/1 - 1st:
Hittamahottamus
(5.5L)
2yo
28Mar10
2nd
Queanbeyan
Takeover Target 17/4 Mdn Plate
900m
Good R Bensley (54.00) 13/2 - 1st:
Fair Expectation
(0.2L)
2yo
29Nov09
7th
Canberra
Glen Mia/St. Croix Inglis B.S.
1000m
Good B Moffat (53.00) 40/1 - 1st:
Travaldo
(6.3L)