Tiryns (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Lonhro x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Foaled November 07, 2009
Career: 45 starts, 3 - 5 - 6 $69,111
Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes, Richmond
Ownership: K J Wehrman, Mrs R A Wehrman, K R J Wehrman, D R Robbins, Mrs D J Robbins, P J Brooks, Mrs S A M Brooks & Miss E J Wehrman
Tiryns is a 11 year old gelding by Lonhro out of the Machiavellian mare, Hestia. He has had 45 starts for 3 wins with the latest start being 1641 days ago when 6th at Richmond on October 22, 2016 in the (Bm55) over 1400 metres.

Race Record

7yo
22Oct16
6th
Richmond
1400m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Wulfwin (19.7L)
7yo
8Oct16
6th
Cloncurry
1400m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Chasing The Dragon (7.7L)
7yo
23Sep16
6th
Ewan
1600m Good(3) K Rockett (61) 5/1 - 1st: Arcanus (8.3L)
7yo
10Sep16
3rd
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 3/1 - 1st: Flamingo Rose (2.0L)
7yo
13Aug16
2nd
Richmond
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 12/1 - 1st: Head Dragon (1.0L)
7yo
6Aug16
8th
Corfield
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 14/1 - 1st: Wulfwin (5.8L)
6yo
21May16
6th
Mt Isa
1700m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 9/1 - 1st: Revel In The Chaos (17.8L)
6yo
10May16
8th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) C Dell (54) 66/1 - 1st: Shekou (6.1L)
6yo
30Apr16
5th
Gregory Downs
1500m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (59.5) 6/4 - 1st: Snazzy Sox (14.9L)
6yo
16Apr16
2nd
Julia Creek
1350m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 5/2 - 1st: Mahonga (1.8L)
6yo
2Apr16
4th
Cloncurry
1400m Good(3) Ms T Chambers (59) 2/1 - 1st: Show Us A Smile (4.9L)
6yo
10Mar16
5th
Townsville
1609m Soft(7) M Cullen (54) 15/1 - 1st: Stop Crying (7.3L)
6yo
26Feb16
10th
Townsville
1400m Good(3) M Haley (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Coronation Journey (3.0L)
6yo
19Feb16
2nd
Townsville
1609m Good(3) M Haley (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Mademoiselle Zariz (0.8L)
6yo
17Jan16
8th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) F Edwards (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Dee Minishing (4.8L)
6yo
7Jan16
3rd
Townsville
1400m Good(4) F Edwards (59) 25/1 - 1st: Try Me Dol (2.5L)
6yo
19Dec15
12th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) F Edwards (54) 30/1 - 1st: She Bee Stingin' (9.8L)
6yo
19Nov15
9th
Benalla
1612m Firm(2) Jye McNeil (55) 20/1 - 1st: Grande Rosso (15.7L)
6yo
8Nov15
6th
Benalla
1606m Soft(6) Jacob Rule (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Racing Tycoon (5.8L)
6yo
26Oct15
3rd
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) Jacob Rule (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Smooth Danish (2.8L)
6yo
13Oct15
10th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) Jacob Rule (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Amber Cavalier (5.8L)
6yo
17Sep15
7th
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) L Currie (57) 66/1 - 1st: Glenrowan Prince (3.8L)
6yo
16Aug15
7th
Corowa
1200m Good(4) R Beattie (59) 4/1 - 1st: Uncle Tiger (9.1L)
6yo
4Aug15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Synthetic R Beattie (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Lahqa (4.2L)
5yo
7Jul15
3rd
Corowa
1000m Soft(5) R Beattie (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Go De Orpen (3.7L)
5yo
2Nov14
8th
Kilmore
1200m Dead(5) Ms S Hunter (60) 9/1 - 1st: Bare Knuckle (5.8L)
5yo
25Sep14
9th
Seymour
1309m Heavy(9) Ms S Hunter (54) 16/1 - 1st: Snippetee Bee (26.2L)
4yo
2May14
11th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms S Hunter (57) 20/1 - 1st: Zatigeroo (6.1L)
4yo
25Mar14
5th
Benalla
1406m Dead(5) Ms S Hunter (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Very Suave (2.3L)
4yo
16Mar14
2nd
Yarra Glen
1500m Dead(5) Ms S Hunter (58) 15/2 - 1st: Amber Cavalier (0.1L)
4yo
2Mar14
4th
Wangaratta
1400m Dead(5) Ms S Hunter (58) 13/2 - 1st: Air Striker (2.1L)
4yo
19Dec13
7th
Seymour
1309m Good(3) Ms S Hunter (59) 12/1 - 1st: Mandla (7.5L)
4yo
1Dec13
3rd
Wodonga
1400m Good(3) Ms S Hunter (59) 3/1 - 1st: Bringenbrong (0.3L)
3yo
21Jun13
5th
Gosford
1600m Slow(7) J Parr (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Strike Me Lucky (3.7L)
3yo
10Jun13
10th
Randwick
1800m Slow(6) K McEvoy (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Knead The Dough (8.5L)
3yo
24May13
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good(3) V Duric (57) 5/4 - 1st: Smarty Mac (1.7L)
3yo
29Apr13
1st
Kilmore
1612m Good(3) V Duric (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Very Suave (3.3L)
3yo
10Apr13
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Good(3) S W Arnold (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Liberty Rock (4.9L)
3yo
21Mar13
2nd
Ballarat
1400m Slow(6) V Duric (58.5) 6/4 - 1st: Such Hope (0.1L)
3yo
27Feb13
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Heavy(8) V Duric (54) 7/2 - 1st: Aneto (7.5L)
3yo
27Oct12
6th
Rosehill
1300m Good Tommy Berry (57) 15/2 - 1st: Rebel Dane (5.3L)
3yo
14Oct12
1st
Cranbourne
1400m Dead S W Arnold (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Timely Truce (0.3L)
3yo
19Sep12
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Slow V Duric (58) 9/10 - 1st: Swift Succession (0.3L)
3yo
28Aug12
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good V Duric (56) 1/1 - 2nd: Esprit Warrior (5.0L)
2yo
31Mar12
7th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good N Callow (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Velonski (6.4L)