Breednet Results

WODONGA - Monday, October 26

Race 1 - The Locker Room Ss&A Club Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Kissick (56.5)
7/4F
2
1.0
7/4F
T: G W Egan
R: M Aitken (55.5)
7/4F
4g Gonski x Crude (Ghataas )
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
9/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56.5)
9/1
4m Amadeus Wolf x Get Down (El Moxie )
4
3.8
12/1
T: J F Brennan
R: B Vale (58.5)
12/1
4g Manhattan Rain x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.0
Effigy (2)
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58.5)
4/1
4g Duporth x Fair Vanity (Rustic Amber )
Race 2 - Telstra Wodonga Cup 27/11 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T A Miles
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
9/1
3f Domesday x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Moss Heart,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
3.8
4/15F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/15F
3f Reward For Effort x Anjuna (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: S Leong
3
4.0
15/2
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
15/2
3f Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie )
4
8.9
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58)
14/1
3g Red Arrow x Dame Helen (Honours List )
5
10.7
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Cashkalani (Ashkalani )
Race 3 - Baxters Concrete Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
13/8F
4g Redente x Double Voodoo (Voodoo Rhythm )
Winning siblings: Voodoo Star,
2
4.3
13/8F
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/8F
4m Domesday x Queenly (Grand Lodge )
3
8.6
40/1
T: J W Scott
R: M Milford (55.5)
40/1
8g Niello x Advantage Venus (Clay Hero )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 18
4
8.7
30/1
T: R R Cunninghame
R: B Murphy (56.5)
30/1
6m Hold That Tiger x Valsora (Tate Gallery )
5
8.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (56)
16/1
3g Henrythenavigator x Another Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.0
15/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/1
4m Supreme Class x Dapper Lady (Sir Dapper )
7
10.0
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Aitken (55.5)
7/1
4g Sharkbite x Romalpa (Last Tycoon )
8
16.0
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Kissick (58.5)
11/1
9
21.0
50/1
T: J R Welsh
R: J Benbow (58.5)
50/1
4g Charge Forward x Daria (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Naubro Kerb Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/4F
4g De Beers x Newenham (Orpen )
Winning siblings: Air Diamond, Young Douro,
2
4.8
13/2
T: Peter Krikas
R: E Marchant (58.5)
13/2
5g Bianconi x Karpat (Curravilla )
3
5.8
25/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: J R Todd (56.5)
25/1
4
5.9
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
8/1
5
7.1
14/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
5g Via Corone x Class Dux (Condies Lane )
6
7.5
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
7
8.2
15/1
T: R R Cunninghame
R: Jacques Luxe (54.5)
15/1
5m Arazi x Lady Lautrec (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.7
3/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms J Payne (57)
3/1
6g Zupaone x Command Du Borg (The Commander )
9
10.5
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5m King Of Prussia x Miss Fulmine (Thundering Home )
10
11.5
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Aitken (55.5)
15/1
4h Shinzig x Vinifera Lady (Dieu D'Or )
Race 5 - Rmr Engineering Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4F
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/4F
7m Bianconi x Royal Repertoire (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Bootooloo,
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Macleod
2
1.5
11/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: J Benbow (56)
11/1
3
4.3
9/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Ms J Payne (53.5)
9/1
5g Sunday Knight x Furia (Thunder Gulch )
4
7.0
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow x Bijou (Spectrum )
5
7.2
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
6g Magic Albert x Holy Sceptre (Imperial Prince )
6
7.7
14/1
T: P W Burgun
R: M Aitken (54)
14/1
5m Commands x Toastofbroadway (Theatrical )
7
9.9
Benet (8)
40/1
T: J W Scott
R: M Milford (52)
40/1
6m Keep The Faith x Hurricane Tina (Hurricane Sky )
Race 6 - Prestige Volkswagen (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
5/4F
4g Road To Rock x Pare (Prized )
Winning siblings: Mr Hare, Pearls, Social Element,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Anzac Lodge
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr P Morgan
2
0.2
5/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (57.5)
5/1
7g Al Maher x Nesnas (Danewin )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Adrian
3
0.3
5/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
5/2
4
3.3
25/1
T: S G Noble
R: M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
6m Excellent Art x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
3.7
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J R Todd (56)
20/1
6
4.9
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57.5)
14/1
9g Choisir x Gliding Sovereign (Sovereign Red )
7
6.2
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
20/1
7g Skalato x Priceless Bess (Regal Classic )
8
10.4
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
5m Denon x Island Temptress (Island Morn )
Race 7 - Shepparton Cannery Xs Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.24
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (58)
13/4
5g Shamardal x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Crusher, Ourboybyron, Street Idol,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
2
0.1
9/4F
T: N J Dyer
R: Jacob Rule (60)
9/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
3
1.9
12/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Benbow (56.5)
12/1
3g Spinning World x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee )
4
4.1
15/2
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (54)
15/2
6m Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
5
5.6
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
5/1
4g Alert x Gold Locket (Lochrae )
6
6.8
6/1
T: R Tait
R: Ms J Payne (59)
6/1
7
9.6
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C Quilty (59.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Rafferty's Electrical Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Rough Company,
2
2.3
5/1
T: P W Burgun
R: F Alesci (59.5)
5/1
3
2.8
Tiryns (6)
6/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro x Hestia (Machiavellian )
4
2.9
5/2F
T: S Aldridge
R: J Kissick (56)
5/2F
5g Dubleo x La Ferri (Alquoz )
5
3.8
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Aitken (56.5)
12/1
5g Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal )
6
4.1
40/1
T: A Aquilina
R: J R Todd (54)
40/1
7
4.2
15/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
15/2
5g Artie Schiller x Partywave (Hurricane Sky )
8
4.4
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (58)
16/1
9
4.9
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
10/1
4g Supreme Class x Circle The World (Spinning World )
10
5.3
20/1
T: Sean Cooper
R: J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma x Silver And Roses (Sadler's Wells )
11
6.1
20/1
T: P Gorman
R: Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
9g Piccolo x Sha Alma (Semipalatinsk )
12
6.2
20/1
T: J F Brennan
R: B Vale (56)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit x Regal Prospect (Exploding Prospect )