Track Flash (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Lonhro x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 08, 2011
Career: 53 starts, 11 - 7 - 13 $83,600
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair, Moree
Ownership: C C Bunce, J D Hunter, G R Hunt, Mrs E J C Manchee, Mrs M Hunter & E R Carrigan
Track Flash is a 9 year old gelding by Lonhro out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Terrestria. He has had 53 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 511 days ago when 7th at Coonamble on October 13, 2019 in the Nalder Family Country Magic-C3 over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Withdrawn

Race Record

8yo
13Oct19
7th
Coonamble
1600m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (58) 7/1 - 1st: Vineyard (6.7L)
8yo
28Sep19
3rd
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 7/4 - 1st: Dubali (1.4L)
8yo
22Sep19
2nd
Moree
1600m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (58) 8/1 - 1st: Bonnie Sare (0.2L)
8yo
1Sep19
2nd
Moree
1600m Good(4) Ms B Hodder (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Cullingworth (0.4L)
8yo
19Aug19
3rd
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (54) 25/1 - 1st: Upstart (1.4L)
8yo
3Aug19
2nd
Goondiwindi
1400m Firm(2) Brooke Stower (62.5) 5/1 - 1st: Free Billy (2.5L)
7yo
13Jul19
3rd
Wean
1600m Firm(1) Mr Ashley Boyd (65.5) 8/11 - 1st: About Time (3.3L)
7yo
6Jul19
4th
Mungindi
1400m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (54) 11/2 - 1st: Oh Why (2.4L)
7yo
22Jun19
4th
Talmoi
1400m Good(3) Mr Ashley Boyd (68.5) 2/1 - 1st: Only Choice (3.3L)
7yo
8Jun19
2nd
Mallawa
1400m Good(3) Mr Ashley Boyd (68.5) 6/4 - 1st: Oh Why (8.0L)
7yo
25May19
1st
Moree
1400m Good(3) Mr Ashley Boyd (65) 4/13 - 2nd: Another Plan (1.5L)
7yo
11May19
3rd
Quambone
1400m Good(3) Ridge Wilson (67) 10/9 - 1st: Austin (3.8L)
7yo
13Apr19
4th
Warialda
1000m Good(3) Grace Willoughby (61) 7/2 - 1st: Grass Cutter (2.4L)
7yo
16Sep18
4th
Dubbo
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (65) 11/4 - 1st: Austin (5.7L)
7yo
2Sep18
6th
Moree
1400m Good(3) Wendy Peel (52) 16/1 - 1st: Eljetem (3.5L)
7yo
18Aug18
6th
Talwood
1200m Good(3) Ms J Worley (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Go Get Sum (9.0L)
6yo
14Jul18
1st
Wean
1600m Firm(1) Mr R Blewitt (69) 15/8 - 2nd: Rena's Lad (0.2L)
6yo
23Jun18
3rd
Talmoi
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (67.5) 4/7 - 1st: Rena's Lad (4.8L)
6yo
9Jun18
1st
Mallawa
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (65.5) 10/9 - 2nd: Rena's Lad (3.0L)
6yo
26May18
1st
Moree
1400m Good(4) Mr R Blewitt (64.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Mysticism (1.3L)
6yo
12May18
1st
Quambone
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 5/2 - 2nd: (0.0L)
6yo
28Apr18
7th
Coonabarabran
1200m Firm(2) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59) 12/1 - 1st: Grass Cutter (5.0L)
6yo
7Apr18
2nd
Warialda
1000m Firm(1) C P Franklin (61) 2/1 - 1st: Rockatorio (4.3L)
6yo
23Sep17
3rd
Come By Chance
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 10/9 - 1st: Rusty Motorbike (2.5L)
6yo
17Sep17
5th
Dubbo
1400m Good(3) Ms S Johnson (65) 7/2 - 1st: Security Code (6.6L)
6yo
3Sep17
6th
Moree
1400m Good(3) G Snowden (54) 80/1 - 1st: Belflyer (3.6L)
6yo
19Aug17
3rd
Gilgandra
1300m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (59) 15/2 - 1st: Yes Zariz (1.8L)
5yo
20Jul17
6th
Moree
1400m Good(3) A Chau (59) 11/1 - 1st: Real Blonde (2.1L)
5yo
8Jul17
1st
Wean
1600m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 2/1 - 2nd: About Time (1.5L)
5yo
24Jun17
3rd
Talmoi
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (63.5) 9/4 - 1st: Our Boy Danny (0.7L)
5yo
10Jun17
4th
Mallawa
1400m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 1/1 - 1st: Rusty Motorbike (1.9L)
5yo
27May17
1st
Moree
1400m Soft(6) Mr R Blewitt (63) 5/4 - 2nd: Mysticism (0.5L)
5yo
13May17
3rd
Coonamble
1600m Good(3) A Chau (60) 7/2 - 1st: Lady Marmaletta (4.3L)
5yo
27Apr17
4th
Toowoomba
1625m Soft(5) Leslie Tilley (56) 5/1 - 1st: Fast Fella (5.6L)
5yo
15Apr17
2nd
Moree
1600m Good(3) A Chau (61) 4/5 - 1st: Medal Of Glory (1.0L)
5yo
27Mar17
4th
Coonamble
1200m Firm(2) D A Jones (58) 12/1 - 1st: The Renovation Man (2.1L)
5yo
25Feb17
3rd
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(3) D A Jones (61) 2/1 - 1st: Zaha County (0.6L)
5yo
10Feb17
5th
Walcha
1200m Good(4) D A Jones (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Epic Dan (3.7L)
5yo
4Sep16
3rd
Moree
1200m Soft(7) Leslie Tilley (56) 13/4 - 1st: Rubymay (1.8L)
5yo
13Aug16
3rd
Toowoomba
1300m Soft(5) Leslie Tilley (53.5) 9/2 - 1st: Jessie's Boy (0.5L)
4yo
21Jul16
1st
Moree
1300m Soft(6) D A Jones (58.5) 15/4 - 2nd: Iwatani (0.8L)
4yo
16Jul16
1st
Talmoi
1200m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (66.5) 2/5 - 2nd: Surf Ski (0.1L)
4yo
11Jun16
1st
Mallawa
1200m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 1/2 - 2nd: Surf Ski (6.0L)
4yo
28May16
1st
Moree
1200m Soft(6) Mr R Blewitt (62) 13/8 - 2nd: Riddling Miss (3.3L)
4yo
14May16
2nd
Coonamble
1200m Soft(6) D A Jones (59) 4/1 - 1st: Cheeky (2.3L)
4yo
5Mar16
11th
Gosford
1600m Good(3) James P Innes (57) 100/1 - 1st: Miami Dade (9.4L)
4yo
19Feb16
8th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) Crystal Conning (55) 20/1 - 1st: Ruffy Road (5.3L)
4yo
7Feb16
3rd
Mudgee
1400m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Shanakee (4.6L)
4yo
28Jan16
7th
Hawkesbury
1400m Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara (55) 14/1 - 1st: Daisy's Joy (5.2L)
4yo
6Oct15
7th
Nowra
1200m Good(3) A Layt (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Caupolican (10.1L)
4yo
24Sep15
8th
Hawkesbury
1000m Good(3) B Avdulla (59) 15/2 - 1st: Cockles (4.5L)
3yo
8Mar15
7th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) C Reith (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Courtza King (12.6L)
3yo
21Feb15
6th
Gosford
1100m Soft(5) J Penza (58) 4/1 - 1st: Lanikai (9.2L)