Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Rubymay
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount)
Foaled October 20, 2010
Career:
38 starts, 5 - 4 - 1 $85,750
Trainer:
Melissa Dennett, Tamworth
Ownership:
B T Bowman, Mrs K Bowman, Miss J M Gale, R T Williams, S Dennett, Ms K M Williams, B R Edwards & S Miller
Rubymay is a 13 year old mare by Ruwi out of the Viscount mare, Rubydame.
Last start was 9th at Tamworth on May 15, 2018 in the Goodwin Kenny (Bm65) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
15May18
9th
Tamworth
Goodwin Kenny (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L Day (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Iwatani
(4.6L)
7yo
27Apr18
7th
Coffs Harbour
J & K Jarvis Racing Hcp
1200m
Soft(7) Clayton Gallagher (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Super Tonic
(2.7L)
7yo
3Apr18
6th
Grafton
Grafton Hire Hcp
1206m
Good(4) M Paget (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Greselin
(1L)
7yo
19Mar18
6th
Armidale
McDonalds Armidale Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
National Trail
(1.9L)
7yo
4Mar18
4th
Armidale
David Dye Memorial Newmarket
1100m
Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bullet Kid
(1.7L)
7yo
9Feb18
6th
Walcha
Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp
1000m
Firm(2) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Epic Decision
(2.2L)
7yo
25Jan18
1st
Tamworth
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Sophie Wilcock () - 2nd:
Mr Pumblechook
(0.5L)
7yo
23Oct17
7th
Coonabarabran
Regional Aus Bank/Cup Day
1100m
Soft(5) Shane Arnold (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Professor Marx
(3.7L)
7yo
8Oct17
2nd
Coonamble
Crystal Sprint
1200m
Heavy(8) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Stoneyrise
(1.3L)
7yo
12Sep17
6th
Tamworth
Goodwin Kenny Spring Cup
1200m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Anecdote
(3.3L)
7yo
3Sep17
4th
Moree
Moree Tyrepower (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) B Looker (59.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Blinkin Fast
(0.5L)
7yo
14Aug17
1st
Quirindi
Tab.Com.Au (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (57.5) 15/2 - 2nd:
Stradance
(1.3L)
7yo
6Aug17
5th
Muswellbrook
Peel Valley Machinery (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) Jean Van Overmeire (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Musical Query
(2.7L)
6yo
7Jul17
4th
Gunnedah
Tab River Side Rampage (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(7) Josh Adams (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
So You Know
(2.9L)
6yo
30May17
9th
Armidale
Clubs Nsw (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(6) B Looker (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Bob's Warrior
(4.1L)
6yo
18May17
5th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold K Swan Memorial-Bm65
1200m
Good(3) B Looker (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Iwatani
(3.3L)
6yo
30Apr17
5th
Tamworth
Carlton Jardel Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (60) 8/1 - 1st:
I Am Serious
(3.4L)
6yo
21Apr17
3rd
Muswellbrook
Arrowfield Stud Lone Pine Hcp
1000m
Good(4) B Looker (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Don't Tease Me
(1.3L)
6yo
23Nov16
4th
Doomben
Weddings At Brc Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Mystic Opal
(3.2L)
6yo
9Nov16
6th
Eagle Farm
Moet & Chandon Chairman's (C4)
1300m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Cruising Speed
(1.8L)
6yo
24Oct16
2nd
Coonabarabran
Regional Aust Bank Sprint
1100m
Soft(6) D A Jones (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Prince Mayted
(2L)
6yo
1Oct16
4th
Beaumont
Joy Global Miners' Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) James P Innes (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Radical Impact
(1.2L)
6yo
11Sep16
4th
Muswellbrook
Godolphin Tiara (Bm70)
1280m
Soft(5) D A Jones (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Machinegun Jubs
(4.3L)
6yo
4Sep16
1st
Moree
Moree Tyrepower (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(7) D A Jones (57) 6/1 - 2nd:
Poet's Trick
(1L)
6yo
14Aug16
10th
Narromine
Aquawest (Bm65)
1300m
Soft(7) D A Jones (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Art 'n' Ollie
(10.8L)
5yo
23Jul16
4th
Canterbury
Tab Highway (C3)
1250m
Heavy(8) J R Collett (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Lasszou
(1.5L)
5yo
24Jun16
6th
Coffs Harbour
Driftwood Dining And Cafe-Bm65
1315m
Soft(7) B Looker (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Monday's Expert
(4.6L)
5yo
28May16
6th
Randwick
Tab Highway Plate (C3)
1100m
Good(3) S Clipperton (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Wonderbolt
(6.2L)
5yo
6May16
1st
Coffs Harbour
Amber Tiles Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(5) B Looker (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Goornong Girl
(0.1L)
5yo
15Apr16
2nd
Grafton
Allcare Carpet Cleaning (C2)
1106m
Soft(5) B Looker (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Ridges Pride
(0.5L)
5yo
23Nov15
11th
Scone
Railway Hotel Murrurundi (C2)
1100m
Good(3) B Looker (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Kite Hill
(5.5L)
5yo
8Nov15
1st
Armidale
Jacksons Quality Meats Hcp-C3
1100m
Soft(6) B Looker (55.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Green With Envy
(1.8L)
5yo
10Oct15
12th
Gunnedah
I. Rennie Mem Manilla Cup-Bm55
1200m
Good(3) Melinda Graham (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Migrated
(8.2L)
5yo
1Sep15
1st
Geelong Synthetic
Hygain Mdn Plate
1100m
Synthetic M J Walker (56.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Alluring Miss
(0.1L)
5yo
14Aug15
4th
Geelong Synthetic
Harveys Of Highton Mdn Plate
1000m
Synthetic L Currie (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Keen Array
(8.5L)
4yo
28Dec14
5th
Warrnambool
B. Murrihy Demolitions Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Tralee Chorus
(4.7L)
4yo
14Dec14
5th
Tatura
Only A Little Bit Over Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Vegas Ruler
(3L)
4yo
24Nov14
2nd
Warrnambool
Cally Hotel Mdn Plate
1300m
Dead(4) Damien Thornton (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Freedom Beckons
(0.5L)
4yo
10Nov14
5th
Seymour
Skilled@darley Mdn Plate
1209m
Dead(4) Damien Thornton (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Shut The Frontdoor
(2.4L)