Blinkin Fast (AUS) 2013

Profile

7g Smart Missile x Sara's Choice (Choisir)
Foaled November 08, 2013
Career: 49 starts, 6 - 5 - 5 $127,910
Trainer: Ms S Grills, Tamworth
Ownership: Ms S G Grills, A Grills, T M Grills, M A Wilson, Miss P L Palmer, Mrs K L Newling, W A Stewart, Mrs M E Stewart, Miss J A McGrath, Mrs J E Chapple, G A Simpson & Mrs K M Peel
Blinkin Fast is a 7 year old gelding by Smart Missile out of the Choisir mare, Sara's Choice. He has had 49 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 2 days ago when 3rd at Quirindi on May 10, 2021 in the Willow Tree Cup 5th June-Bm58 over 1100 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1764 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent $10,000

Race Record

7yo
10May21
3rd
Quirindi
1100m Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (61) 7/1 - 1st: Quick Nick (0.9L)
7yo
6Apr21
7th
Tamworth
1400m Good(4) A Gibbons (55) 60/1 - 1st: Total Recall (4.5L)
7yo
28Mar21
4th
Armidale
1400m Soft(6) L Cumberland (55) 40/1 - 1st: Drachenfels (0.8L)
7yo
11Mar21
4th
Moree
1600m Heavy(8) Ms M Weir (61) 15/4 - 1st: Ben Shoof (6.0L)
7yo
19Feb21
9th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) A Gibbons (55) 30/1 - 1st: Salsa Man (7.0L)
7yo
21Jan21
8th
Tamworth
1600m Good(3) G Buckley (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Brother Bassy (7.4L)
7yo
9Jan21
3rd
Glen Innes
1400m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 8/1 - 1st: Abb Roy (0.6L)
7yo
1Jan21
7th
Inverell
1600m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (57) 8/1 - 1st: Harbour Trick (5.0L)
7yo
19Dec20
2nd
Moree
1400m Heavy(10) Yvette Lewis (57) 9/2 - 1st: Annie's Street (3.3L)
7yo
27Nov20
6th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (57) 50/1 - 1st: Constanzia (4.4L)
7yo
16Nov20
5th
Scone
900m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (57) 30/1 - 1st: Step On Fire (3.6L)
6yo
12Jun20
8th
Dubbo
1610m Good(4) James Rogers (55) 8/1 - 1st: The Long Run (5.8L)
6yo
4Jun20
8th
Wellington
1400m Good(4) Wendy Peel (56) 20/1 - 1st: A Martin Placepick (3.0L)
6yo
15May20
7th
Scone
1400m Good(4) D Mc Lellan (55) 100/1 - 1st: Luna Mia (5.4L)
6yo
9May20
5th
Newcastle
1400m Good(4) Jenny Duggan (55) 60/1 - 1st: Trajection (2.7L)
6yo
27Apr20
5th
Grafton
1420m Good(4) M Paget (60.5) 25/1 - 1st: Kijito (2.3L)
6yo
13Apr20
8th
Muswellbrook
1280m Soft(6) Yvette Lewis (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Writing Unexpected (6.1L)
6yo
27Mar20
10th
Muswellbrook
1280m Soft(6) Yvette Lewis (53) 40/1 - 1st: Trophies Galore (5.8L)
6yo
7Dec19
1st
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) G M Ryan (60) 13/8 - 2nd: Danigree (3.3L)
6yo
24Nov19
2nd
Quirindi
1450m Good(4) Ms M Weir (54) 7/1 - 1st: Moree Dreaming (0.2L)
6yo
10Nov19
4th
Moree
1300m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (53) 6/1 - 1st: Desert Marshal (2.3L)
6yo
27Oct19
4th
Coonabarabran
1400m Good(3) G M Ryan (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ayham (1.2L)
6yo
10Oct19
8th
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) Wendy Peel (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: New Endeavour (7.5L)
6yo
27Sep19
10th
Scone
1100m Good(4) Wendy Peel (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Without Conviction (6.2L)
5yo
10May19
15th
Scone
1400m Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (53) 40/1 - 1st: Barricade (8.3L)
5yo
14Apr19
4th
Armidale
1400m Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 6/1 - 1st: I Wanna Be A Jeep (3.9L)
5yo
18Mar19
5th
Scone
1600m Soft(5) Ms M Weir (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Collins Creek (4.0L)
5yo
22Feb19
1st
Scone
1300m Good(4) Wendy Peel (53.5) 15/2 - 2nd: Anchois (0.2L)
5yo
3Feb19
1st
Dubbo
1120m Good(3) Wendy Peel (58.5) 10/9 - 2nd: Lulu's Destiny (1.5L)
5yo
22Oct18
4th
Coonabarabran
1600m Soft(5) G M Ryan (59) 9/10 - 1st: Dreamnomore (8.6L)
5yo
6Oct18
5th
Randwick
1600m Heavy(9) C W Brown (53) 7/1 - 1st: Evopex (2.3L)
5yo
16Sep18
2nd
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) Ms W Costin (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Shadow Flight (0.5L)
5yo
1Sep18
4th
Randwick
1400m Good(4) Brock Ryan (50) 30/1 - 1st: Gordon's Leap (1.9L)
5yo
20Aug18
4th
Gunnedah
1300m Good(4) A Chau (58) 12/1 - 1st: Pomme La Belle (5.5L)
5yo
2Aug18
7th
Coffs Harbour
1200m Good(3) A Gibbons (56) 30/1 - 1st: Rafha's Choice (3.3L)
4yo
23Jul18
7th
Scone
1100m Good(4) A Gibbons (58) 12/1 - 1st: He's Our Toy Boy (3.3L)
4yo
2Jul18
7th
Gunnedah
1000m Good(3) Ms J Worley (59) 11/2 - 1st: Mr Bonjove (2.8L)
4yo
8Dec17
2nd
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) Ms J Worley (57) 25/1 - 1st: Love None (1.0L)
4yo
20Nov17
2nd
Wellington
1000m Good(4) Ms J Worley (58) 11/1 - 1st: Tinmine (0.1L)
4yo
15Oct17
8th
Tamworth
1200m Heavy(8) G M Ryan (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Ledecky (4.7L)
4yo
16Sep17
9th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) G Colless (59) 80/1 - 1st: Spring Tycoon (7.6L)
4yo
3Sep17
1st
Moree
1200m Good(3) M Paget (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Mellore (0.3L)
4yo
14Aug17
3rd
Quirindi
1000m Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (62) 9/2 - 1st: Trades Hall (3.0L)
3yo
18Feb17
1st
Moree
950m Soft(5) A Chau (57.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Montague Clan (2.5L)
3yo
10Oct16
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Good(4) G M Ryan (56.5) 2/1 - 1st: Whirlwind Ascent (3.3L)
3yo
27Sep16
1st
Tamworth
1200m Heavy(10) G M Ryan (56.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Bowie's Boy (3.3L)
3yo
9Sep16
10th
Scone
1100m Soft(5) Ms S Young (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Jazzee Nicc (8.5L)
3yo
25Aug16
3rd
Grafton
1200m Heavy(8) M McGuren (59) 13/8 - 1st: Ready To Go Go (1.2L)
2yo
15Apr16
4th
Grafton
1106m Soft(5) M McGuren (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Artova (4.1L)