Mellore (AUS) 2012

Profile

8m Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ))
Foaled September 10, 2012
Career: 53 starts, 9 - 8 - 4 $75,095
Trainer: Scott Pedron, Nanango
Ownership: R Thornton
Mellore is a 8 year old mare by Red Dazzler out of the Naturalism mare, Christies Beach. She has had 53 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 314 days ago when 10th at Kilcoy on June 8, 2020 in the Thanks Beavis & Bartels Hcp-55 over 1060 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1977 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
Lot 96 2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Buyer: $700

Race Record

7yo
8Jun20
10th
Kilcoy
1060m Soft(5) Adam Spinks (56) 20/1 - 1st: The Bumblebee (5.7L)
7yo
9May20
5th
Dalby
1100m Good(3) Gemma Steele (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Raku's Secret (2.7L)
7yo
19Apr20
11th
Bundaberg
1090m Good(3) C Bryen (60.5) 40/1 - 1st: Windquest (12.3L)
7yo
7Apr20
7th
Bundaberg
1212m Soft(6) Tessa Townsend (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Lucky Machu (21.6L)
7yo
22Mar20
6th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) Adam Spinks (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Make Me Rich Witch (3.2L)
7yo
7Mar20
4th
Gympie
850m Good(3) Isabella Teh (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: First Bid (7.6L)
7yo
1Feb20
6th
Dalby
1000m Good(4) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52) 4/1 - 1st: Puzzling Wonder (4.1L)
7yo
28Jan20
5th
Tamworth
1000m Good(4) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55) 40/1 - 1st: Class Aplenty (1.7L)
7yo
14Jan20
5th
Dalby
1100m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Applause A Star (4.1L)
7yo
1Jan20
6th
Inverell
1010m Firm(2) Yvette Lewis (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Vivid Image (7.8L)
7yo
17Dec19
6th
Gunnedah
1000m Good(3) S Sweedman (54) 60/1 - 1st: Epic Decision (7.3L)
7yo
7Dec19
7th
Texas
1200m Firm(2) S Sweedman (55) 4/1 - 1st: Scrabble (9.3L)
7yo
23Nov19
2nd
Dalby
1000m Good(3) Montanna Savva (58.5) 13/8 - 1st: Geng (1.0L)
7yo
5Nov19
2nd
Toowoomba
870m Good(4) Joshua Oliver (59.5) 13/8 - 1st: Shiitake (0.5L)
7yo
26Oct19
7th
Clifton
1100m Firm(2) Ms S Bogenhuber (56) 3/1 - 1st: New Alliance (7.5L)
7yo
5Oct19
1st
Bundarra
1000m Firm(2) Yvette Lewis (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Beau Dancer (1.0L)
6yo
31Mar19
8th
Armidale
1100m Soft(6) Adin Thompson (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Enigami (4.7L)
6yo
14Mar19
4th
Moree
1300m Good(4) Ms M Weir (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Daiquiri Lass (3.1L)
6yo
9Mar19
1st
Bingara
1100m Firm(1) Wendy Peel (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Beau Dancer (1.0L)
6yo
16Feb19
4th
Warwick
1100m Good(3) Ms L G Cheshire (55) 4/1 - 1st: Drum Master (5.3L)
6yo
2Feb19
2nd
Dalby
1000m Good(3) S Sweedman (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Tycoon Zip (2.3L)
6yo
20Jan19
6th
Armidale
1100m Soft(7) Liam Blanch (56) 15/1 - 1st: Bearly Thinking (9.5L)
6yo
12Jan19
4th
Glen Innes
1000m Firm(1) S Sweedman (55) 15/1 - 1st: Victory Vibes (7.2L)
6yo
1Jan19
8th
Inverell
1010m Good(4) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Bullseye Score (8.8L)
6yo
8Dec18
1st
Texas
900m Good(3) S Sweedman (58) 5/2 - 2nd: Star Painter (0.3L)
6yo
20Aug18
3rd
Gunnedah
1000m Good(4) G Snowden (56) 25/1 - 1st: Escebee (3.0L)
6yo
4Aug18
12th
Nanango
1200m Firm(2) Ms C Eaton (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Spur With Ease (11.6L)
5yo
12Jul18
5th
Dalby
800m Good(4) Justin P Stanley (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Denman Dreaming (1.4L)
5yo
29Jun18
5th
Tamworth
1000m Soft(5) M Paget (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Girl In A Million (6.7L)
5yo
24Feb18
6th
Goondiwindi
1000m Good(4) Grace Willoughby (56) 7/4 - 1st: Tycoon Zip (5.7L)
5yo
13Feb18
1st
Tamworth
1000m Good(4) Leah Kilner (53) 11/2 - 2nd: Enjoyable (0.1L)
5yo
29Jan18
2nd
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Leah Kilner (57) 4/1 - 1st: Can't Skate (0.8L)
5yo
19Jan18
8th
Ballina
1000m Good(3) C Whiteley (57) 20/1 - 1st: Knotted (4.4L)
5yo
1Jan18
11th
Inverell
1010m Good(4) Ms L Day (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Victory Vibes (5.3L)
5yo
9Dec17
2nd
Texas
900m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (56) 1/1 - 1st: Champagne Warrior (0.3L)
5yo
24Sep17
6th
Port Macquarie
1206m Good(4) Ashley Butler (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dylan's Dynasty (5.2L)
5yo
3Sep17
2nd
Moree
1200m Good(3) Josh Adams (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Blinkin Fast (0.3L)
5yo
11Aug17
7th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) James Orman (58) 11/2 - 1st: Allena (3.2L)
4yo
29Jul17
3rd
Goondiwindi
1000m Good(3) Ms J Worley (58) 5/2 - 1st: Extra Shot (4.3L)
4yo
11Jul17
1st
Dalby
1000m Soft(5) Ms J Worley (56) 7/1 - 2nd: Music Scene (1.0L)
4yo
17Jun17
3rd
Warwick
800m Soft(7) Carla Dougherty (58) 2/1 - 1st: Marked Forever (0.3L)
4yo
21Jan17
2nd
Goondiwindi
1000m Heavy(8) Nicholas Keal (58) 2/1 - 1st: Quattro Fantastico (2.0L)
4yo
1Jan17
5th
Inverell
1010m Good(3) Ms M Weir (57) 11/2 - 1st: Col's Tiger (1.9L)
4yo
10Dec16
1st
Texas
900m Good(4) Nicholas Keal (54) 13/8 - 2nd: Music Scene (0.1L)
4yo
12Nov16
1st
Inverell
1010m Soft(5) Mollie Partridge (56) 13/4 - 2nd: Floral One (2.0L)
4yo
5Nov16
2nd
Tabulam
1000m Good(3) Ms J Worley (57) 2/5 - 1st: Traconi (2.8L)
4yo
15Oct16
1st
Inverell
1010m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (53) 9/2 - 2nd: Going Grey (1.3L)
4yo
13Aug16
3rd
Inverell
1010m Soft(6) L Cumberland (54.5) 13/4 - 1st: Brat Attack (3.3L)
3yo
25Jul16
6th
Gunnedah
1000m Soft(6) L Cumberland (54) 25/1 - 1st: Alakai (5.2L)
3yo
6Feb16
9th
Walcha
1200m Good(3) D A Jones (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Shadow Boss (7.2L)
3yo
30Jan16
10th
Warwick
1100m Heavy(8) N Evans (55) 13/4 - 1st: Brazen Jake (28.4L)
3yo
16Jan16
1st
Deepwater
1100m Heavy(10) D A Jones (56.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Blaine (3.5L)
3yo
9Jan16
5th
Toowoomba
870m Good(4) T Treichel (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Global Red (6.9L)