Danigree (AUS) 2012

Profile

7g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
Foaled October 17, 2012
Career: 50 starts, 9 - 3 - 6 $121,607
Trainer: Peter G Sinclair, Moree
Ownership: Mrs C Poulos, J E Stevens, Mrs C O'Hara, Ms K D Hine, J B Auld, A B Uphill, Mrs A Adams, Mrs N C M Dillon, Mrs M A Gobbert, Mrs A M Moses, Mrs N M Cook, N F Dillon, W K Monckton, A F Munro & F J Shelton
Danigree is a 7 year old gelding by Danerich out of the Gilded Time mare, Filigree. He has had 50 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 6 days ago when 9th at Moree on July 6, 2020 in the Holly Haulage Curlewis Cup over 1400 metres.

Race Record

7yo
6Jul20
9th
Moree
1400m Good(3) Ms B Hodder (55) 30/1 - 1st: Dubai Tycoon (4.8L)
7yo
16Jun20
5th
Tamworth
1400m Heavy(10) Jacob Golden (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Mystic Splendour (4.7L)
7yo
30May20
4th
Moree
1300m Good(4) Mr R Blewitt (66.5) 8/11 - 1st: He's Our Toy Boy (2.4L)
7yo
9May20
3rd
Moree
1200m Good(4) Liam Blanch (58) 14/1 - 1st: Fourth Protocol (0.9L)
7yo
19Apr20
9th
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Jacob Golden (57) 20/1 - 1st: Blinkin Legend (4.4L)
7yo
1Jan20
7th
Inverell
1600m Good(3) Emily Atkinson (55.5) 9/4 - 1st: Mishani Istana (5.8L)
7yo
14Dec19
1st
Moree
1400m Good(3) Brooke Stower (56) 3/1 - 2nd: Autumn Ridge (0.2L)
7yo
7Dec19
2nd
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) Brooke Stower (56) 6/1 - 1st: Blinkin Fast (3.3L)
7yo
23Nov19
1st
Inverell
1400m Good(3) Emily Atkinson (56) 11/2 - 2nd: Cavitation (1.3L)
7yo
10Nov19
3rd
Moree
1400m Good(3) Emily Atkinson (56) 10/1 - 1st: Moree Dreaming (1.9L)
7yo
1Nov19
7th
Moree
1600m Good(4) Emily Atkinson (56) 6/1 - 1st: Master Cramsie (4.9L)
7yo
19Oct19
1st
Inverell
1400m Good(4) Emily Atkinson (58.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Scherzare (0.2L)
7yo
28Sep19
7th
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) P Graham (57) 30/1 - 1st: Danspur (3.7L)
7yo
22Sep19
12th
Moree
1300m Good(4) T Treichel (58) 20/1 - 1st: Henson Park Blubag (8.0L)
7yo
1Sep19
6th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: I Am Dynamic (5.9L)
6yo
23Mar19
8th
Narrabri
1500m Good(3) Grace Willoughby (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Tennessee Man (16.5L)
6yo
14Mar19
5th
Moree
1300m Good(4) D Northey (60) 9/1 - 1st: Daiquiri Lass (3.2L)
6yo
23Feb19
3rd
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) G Snowden (55) 13/8 - 1st: Reward For Fashion (3.3L)
6yo
11Feb19
5th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) B Looker (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Roman Typhoon (7.8L)
6yo
16Dec18
2nd
Horsham
1200m Heavy(10) Jessica Eaton (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Surprise Baby (1.5L)
6yo
4Dec18
1st
Hamilton
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (60) 9/4 - 2nd: Deck Of Cards (0.4L)
6yo
17Nov18
4th
Dunkeld
1200m Soft(5) Jacob Rule (60) 8/1 - 1st: Lizzy's Kid (1.0L)
6yo
20Oct18
6th
Avoca
1300m Good(4) Jacob Rule (58) 7/1 - 1st: Cape Sounion (2.8L)
6yo
12Oct18
7th
Ballarat
1200m Good(3) L Nolen (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Shehroz (3.9L)
6yo
23Sep18
6th
Ballarat
1200m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (59) 11/1 - 1st: La Lova (3.9L)
6yo
15Sep18
6th
Echuca
1200m Good(3) Jarrod Fry (59) 13/2 - 1st: Definia (5.0L)
6yo
1Sep18
1st
Warracknabeal
1205m Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (60) 9/10 - 2nd: Deck Of Cards (0.2L)
6yo
9Aug18
6th
Warrnambool
1000m Heavy(10) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Va Bene Amore (6.1L)
5yo
20Apr18
4th
Hamilton
1200m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Jocka's Truce (2.3L)
5yo
31Mar18
3rd
Warracknabeal
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (58) 15/2 - 1st: Caribbean Pearl (3.1L)
5yo
22Mar18
6th
Donald
1200m Good(3) Harry Grace (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Normandy Lad (3.7L)
5yo
7Mar18
8th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59) 25/1 - 1st: Crystal Pistol (2.5L)
5yo
8Feb18
5th
Ararat
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Haski (5.3L)
5yo
24Jan18
8th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) Lewis German (57) 20/1 - 1st: Critical Thinking (5.1L)
5yo
14Jan18
7th
Ballarat
1000m Good(4) Anthony Boyd (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Straviera (4.9L)
5yo
1Jan18
2nd
Terang
1125m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (55) 7/4 - 1st: Aurelius Hero (2.8L)
5yo
17Dec17
1st
Horsham
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59) 5/2 - 2nd: She's Nic'n Off (1.3L)
5yo
4Dec17
3rd
Terang
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (59) 4/1 - 1st: Our Chiquilla (3.2L)
5yo
18Nov17
1st
Dunkeld
1200m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (60) 9/2 - 2nd: Mambo Italiano (1.8L)
5yo
24Aug17
14th
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(10) Declan Bates (58) 16/1 - 1st: Rain Fast (15.3L)
5yo
4Aug17
6th
Warracknabeal
1200m Soft(6) J Lorensini (58) 40/1 - 1st: Hard Up (1.9L)
4yo
24Jul17
5th
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(5) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Super Flyer (4.5L)
4yo
9Jul17
5th
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(10) M J Dee (59) 20/1 - 1st: Bullywolfe (4.2L)
4yo
25Jun17
8th
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(9) Declan Bates (59) 20/1 - 1st: Rebellious Lord (8.6L)
4yo
5Jun17
1st
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(10) Declan Bates (60) 60/1 - 2nd: Kickin' The Traces (1.8L)
4yo
2May17
7th
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(8) Jarrod Fry (58) 16/1 - 1st: Miss Benedetta (8.7L)
4yo
7Apr17
10th
Donald
1000m Good(4) Liam Riordan (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Miss Kashosa (6.6L)
4yo
1Dec16
7th
Warrnambool
1300m Good(3) Declan Bates (60) 10/1 - 1st: Alma's Rossa (4.7L)
4yo
12Nov16
1st
Dunkeld
1200m Soft(6) Declan Bates (58.5) 11/2 - 2nd: He's Got Spunk (3.3L)
4yo
29Oct16
3rd
Mortlake
1100m Soft(7) Declan Bates (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Telemarketer (1.3L)