Mishani Istana (AUS) 2012

Profile

8m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (Falvelon)
Foaled September 23, 2012
Career: 93 starts, 8 - 11 - 9 $158,655
Trainer: P W O'Toole, Barcaldine
Ownership: S J Blacker & C S Dixon
Mishani Istana is a 8 year old mare by Oratorio out of the Falvelon mare, Tycoon Stella. She has had 93 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 15 days ago when 5th at Barcaldine on April 3, 2021 in the Open Hcp over 1300 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 2070 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises, Beaudesert, Qld Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000

Race Record

8yo
3Apr21
5th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(4) S Galvin (56) 7/1 - 1st: Bollente (7.6L)
8yo
13Jan21
7th
Rockhampton
1600m Soft(5) N Seymour (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Stone Warrior (3.4L)
8yo
6Jan21
5th
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) Dan Mc Gillivray (57) 16/1 - 1st: Centaur (2.0L)
8yo
29Dec20
8th
Rockhampton
1400m Soft(5) Leslie Tilley (59) 20/1 - 1st: Ask Nino (8.6L)
8yo
18Dec20
3rd
Rockhampton
1600m Good(3) N Day (54) 25/1 - 1st: Meatball (5.8L)
8yo
31Oct20
8th
Toowoomba
1300m Good(4) B Moffat (59) 50/1 - 1st: The Irons (13.1L)
7yo
10May20
11th
Toowoomba
1625m Good(4) Nicholas Keal (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Hellava Babe (7.0L)
7yo
25Apr20
4th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (54) 2/1 - 1st: Silent Flyer (3.1L)
7yo
25Mar20
9th
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) Adin Thompson (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Fasano (10.9L)
7yo
30Jan20
2nd
Doomben
1650m Good(4) Adin Thompson (55) 20/1 - 1st: Westham (1.3L)
7yo
22Jan20
2nd
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) N Seymour (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Howick (0.2L)
7yo
1Jan20
1st
Inverell
1600m Good(3) G Geran (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Bonnie Sare (2.5L)
7yo
26Dec19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(5) Chris Taylor (54.5) 60/1 - 1st: Canapes (5.8L)
7yo
11Dec19
6th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) G Geran (54) 40/1 - 1st: Money Ad (2.6L)
7yo
6Nov19
5th
Grafton
1610m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Praise Songs (2.7L)
7yo
26Oct19
1st
Toowoomba
1640m Good(4) Emma Ljung (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Phoenix Flyer (1.0L)
7yo
12Oct19
3rd
Warwick
1500m Soft(7) Louise Dillon (57) 15/1 - 1st: Casino Gold (3.0L)
7yo
26Sep19
5th
Dalby
1100m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (58) 30/1 - 1st: Scarlet's Choice (1.9L)
7yo
3Aug19
7th
Coonamble
2000m Firm(2) K Dunbar (58) 15/2 - 1st: Bring The Joy (6.0L)
6yo
14Jul19
6th
Grafton
1700m Good(3) B Looker (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Waiheke Island (2.7L)
6yo
28Jun19
6th
Tamworth
1600m Good(3) D Northey (55) 30/1 - 1st: Hammoon Ballad (3.0L)
6yo
18Jun19
9th
Tamworth
2100m Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 16/1 - 1st: Bluesbro (5.4L)
6yo
8Jun19
1st
Tamworth
1400m Soft(5) D Northey (58) 25/1 - 2nd: Making Shadows (0.1L)
6yo
31May19
7th
Scone
1600m Good(4) D Northey (55) 100/1 - 1st: Lamma Hilton (3.3L)
6yo
23May19
10th
Moree
1400m Good(4) D Northey (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Ready To Go Go (5.6L)
6yo
14May19
8th
Tamworth
1200m Good(4) B Looker (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Darbies Blugirl (3.5L)
6yo
28Apr19
9th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) D Northey (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Arleta (2.9L)
6yo
5Apr19
11th
Tamworth
1000m Good(4) D Northey (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: Jazzee Nicc (6.0L)
6yo
10Jan19
8th
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(4) D Northey (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Ayham (6.6L)
6yo
26Dec18
1st
Quirindi
2000m Good(4) D Northey (58.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Whakatane (0.5L)
6yo
10Dec18
6th
Dubbo
1610m Good(4) Reece Jones (55) 7/1 - 1st: Living Choice (3.8L)
6yo
25Nov18
1st
Quirindi
1600m Good(4) Reece Jones (51) 7/2 - 2nd: Magic Name (0.2L)
6yo
19Nov18
1st
Grafton
1700m Good(4) M Paget (54.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Tan Tat Nova (0.1L)
6yo
11Nov18
3rd
Armidale
1900m Good(3) Grace Willoughby (53) 8/1 - 1st: Cuthbert Gold (0.7L)
6yo
2Nov18
6th
Moree
1600m Good(3) Reece Jones (51) 12/1 - 1st: Baroque Girl (2.4L)
6yo
22Oct18
2nd
Coonabarabran
1600m Soft(5) A E Denby (54) 40/1 - 1st: Dreamnomore (5.5L)
6yo
14Oct18
5th
Armidale
1400m Soft(6) A E Denby (54) 60/1 - 1st: Onya Rosie (4.6L)
6yo
1Oct18
6th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) R Dolan (52) 150/1 - 1st: Cosmic Reign (4.3L)
6yo
22Sep18
4th
Barraba
1000m Good(3) Grace Willoughby (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Yes Oui Si (3.9L)
5yo
29Apr18
10th
Tamworth
2100m Good(4) Qin Yong (50) 150/1 - 1st: Bob's A Dazzler (34.4L)
5yo
21Apr18
6th
Merriwa
1800m Good(3) Ronald Simpson (51) 9/1 - 1st: Flymia Miss (8.3L)
5yo
7Apr18
7th
Wellington
2400m Good(4) D Pitomac (54) 20/1 - 1st: Bathurstian (4.7L)
5yo
31Mar18
9th
Mudgee
2000m Good(3) Adam Spinks (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: Kingsbridge (6.5L)
5yo
24Mar18
4th
Narrabri
1930m Good(3) Adam Spinks (55.5) 9/4 - 1st: Stirling Shadow (6.2L)
5yo
17Mar18
11th
Warren
1600m Firm(2) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Dungannon (12.0L)
5yo
3Mar18
3rd
Carrathool
1400m Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (55) 4/1 - 1st: Make Me Dough (10.8L)
5yo
16Feb18
5th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) Adam Spinks (52.5) 66/1 - 1st: Free Ticket (3.2L)
5yo
10Feb18
6th
Gilgandra
1550m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 5/1 - 1st: This Is Livin' (6.0L)
5yo
30Jan18
7th
Orange
1280m Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 80/1 - 1st: Fame Shines (8.6L)
5yo
16Jan18
9th
Gunnedah
1200m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Call Me Brad (8.4L)
4yo
27Apr17
3rd
Wyong
2100m Good(3) J Penza (54) 9/1 - 1st: Interlocuter (7.4L)
4yo
24Apr17
10th
Grafton
1700m Good(3) Jesse Graham (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Rush Of Blood (3.7L)
4yo
10Apr17
1st
Armidale
1900m Soft(6) Jesse Graham (55) 11/4 - 2nd: Cobb 'n' Co (1.0L)
4yo
1Apr17
2nd
Taree
2000m Heavy(10) Chloe Baker (53) 6/1 - 1st: Southern Delight (0.1L)
4yo
27Mar17
4th
Coonamble
1600m Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (55) 14/1 - 1st: Moonlight Spy (6.0L)
4yo
4Mar17
4th
Armidale
1900m Soft(5) Chloe Baker (52) 12/1 - 1st: Mishani Scout (4.1L)
4yo
27Feb17
6th
Coffs Harbour
2000m Heavy(8) Olivia Pickering (51.5) 12/1 - 1st: Ride To Redemption (6.6L)
4yo
17Feb17
7th
Scone
1400m Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (54) 40/1 - 1st: Mister Marmalade (7.9L)
4yo
6Feb17
1st
Tamworth
1600m Good(3) Chloe Baker (54) 11/2 - 2nd: Arnemetia (0.5L)
4yo
20Jan17
4th
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) M Paget (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: Tan Tat Nova (6.4L)
4yo
10Jan17
3rd
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) T Treichel (57) 10/1 - 1st: The Zoff (0.8L)
4yo
1Jan17
6th
Inverell
1400m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (56) 12/1 - 1st: El Teniente (1.6L)
4yo
19Dec16
5th
Armidale
1400m Good(4) T Treichel (56) 20/1 - 1st: Rage Against (4.3L)
4yo
5Dec16
9th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Chevaria (3.9L)
4yo
9Sep16
5th
Scone
2200m Soft(5) Ms M Weir (52.5) 20/1 - 1st: Royal Reggie (6.7L)
4yo
4Sep16
6th
Moree
1600m Soft(7) Melanie Bolwell (51) 16/1 - 1st: Not For Export (5.2L)
4yo
30Aug16
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Heavy(10) Ms J Worley (57) 10/1 - 1st: Arden Street (3.9L)
4yo
22Aug16
12th
Cessnock
1570m Soft(6) Ms B Hodder (55) 20/1 - 1st: Arecibo (20.4L)
4yo
12Aug16
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Heavy(10) Rasit Yetimova (54) 8/1 - 1st: Husonique (1.7L)
4yo
7Aug16
4th
Muswellbrook
1750m Heavy(9) Rasit Yetimova (57) 12/1 - 1st: Able Chap (1.5L)
3yo
31Jul16
13th
Quirindi
1450m Soft(7) Jamie Gibbons (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Inside Line (7.6L)
3yo
25Jul16
2nd
Gunnedah
1600m Soft(6) Jamie Gibbons (55) 5/1 - 1st: Let's Make Magic (0.2L)
3yo
21Jul16
2nd
Moree
1300m Soft(6) Clayton Gallagher (54) 40/1 - 1st: Ledecky (1.0L)
3yo
9Jul16
2nd
Enngonia
1400m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Warrior Of Peace (2.0L)
3yo
2Jul16
7th
Oak Park
1200m Good(3) L Attard (57) 6/1 - 1st: Johnny Fix It (10.2L)
3yo
18Jun16
3rd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (57) 7/1 - 1st: My Mate Marto (2.8L)
3yo
28May16
2nd
Aramac
1200m Good(3) Geoffrey Leung (54) 7/1 - 1st: Naturallyblond (2.5L)
3yo
21May16
5th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) J Lait (57) 16/1 - 1st: Accepting (5.6L)
3yo
7May16
4th
Quilpie
1100m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Terrasaurus (10.0L)
3yo
30Apr16
8th
Mitchell
1200m Good(3) Joshua King (57) 11/1 - 1st: Marlahn (8.0L)
3yo
23Apr16
7th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) Joshua King (57) 5/1 - 1st: Axford (18.6L)
3yo
14Nov15
5th
Clermont
1000m Good(3) M Haley (53.5) 3/1 - 1st: Howzat For Luck (14.3L)
3yo
22Oct15
5th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (52) 8/1 - 1st: Eva Ferocia (4.1L)
3yo
15Oct15
2nd
Mackay
1050m Good(4) M Haley (52) 7/1 - 1st: Fairfacts (1.5L)
3yo
8Oct15
5th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) M Haley (52) 8/1 - 1st: Broqualo (3.6L)
3yo
26Sep15
4th
Twin Hills
1200m Good(3) Ms T Bannon (56) 1/1 - 1st: Mishani Speranza (6.6L)
3yo
19Sep15
5th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) M Haley (51.5) 1/1 - 1st: Compulsive Rocket (2.4L)
3yo
5Sep15
2nd
Bowen
1200m Firm(2) G Watson (55) 14/1 - 1st: Rockette Rocket (1.8L)
3yo
3Sep15
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Anthony Allen (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: King Max (2.0L)
3yo
29Aug15
7th
Yeppoon
1000m Good(3) M Haley (52) 16/1 - 1st: Lucky Clover (8.1L)
3yo
8Aug15
4th
Cairns
950m Good(4) G Watson (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Minnie Street (4.6L)
2yo
18Jul15
4th
Clermont
1200m Good(3) J Geppert (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Tatone (5.1L)
2yo
9Jul15
5th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) M Haley (53) 12/1 - 1st: Zannyah (10.3L)