Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, November 19

Race 1 - Road To Jericho Cup (Bm66) (3120m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:15.55 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/4
6m Domesday x Brittle Express (Success Express (USA))
2
3.0
11/8F
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/8F
5g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (59)
7/1
4
6.1
Qabla (5)
4/1
T: E R Singh
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
9g Al Samer x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
8.2
6/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: L P Rolls (54)
6/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (Marscay )
Race 2 - Farewell John Sullivan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.57 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3g Trusting x Confident (Not A Single Doubt )
2
0.8
9/4
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/1
4g Mulaazem x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
4m Sequalo x Palastrum (Stratum )
5
3.9
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Cejay Graham (55)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.2
66/1
T: Owen Glue
R: C Small (55)
66/1
4g Al Samer x Shotime (Our Maizcay )
7
4.3
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (55.5)
50/1
4g More Than Great x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
8
4.4
Zouki (4)
13/8F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (57.5)
13/8F
3f Zoustar x Nubian (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
80/1
3g Anacheeva x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.9
Shinar (6)
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (Lonhro )
11
11.9
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J L Taylor (55)
150/1
12
12.0
150/1
T: J D Shelton
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
3f Primus x Jude Doll (Eternity Range (USA))
13
12.1
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: M J McNab (57.5)
80/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
100
0.0
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
11/2
Race 3 - Farewell Brian Ferrie Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.84 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
5/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms J Worley (59)
15/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.8
5/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Paget (57)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Paradise Lost (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (59)
6/1
5
1.5
Filters (13)
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/4F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur )
6
1.7
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
6m Intergaze x Cyclone Babe (Hurricane Sky )
7
5.3
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/1
8
6.3
12/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: T Treichel (59)
12/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Leah Kilner (56)
50/1
3g Eurozone x Isla Kristina (Personal Hope (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
12
10.0
100/1
T: M D Trihey
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
13
10.5
60/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (59)
60/1
4g Snippetson x Sanskrit (Untouchable )
14
15.7
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
30/1
3f Al Maher x Shy Date (Dexter (GB))
Race 4 - Farewell John Kenny Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.61 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/9F
3f Denman x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aashiq, Perfect Glory, Rosti, Spellology,
2
1.5
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (57.5)
11/2
5g Northern Meteor x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
3
2.5
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
80/1
4
3.1
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (56)
9/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Watkins (57)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
7
3.7
100/1
T: A Parramore
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
5g Snippetson x Yakama (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.9
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (57)
7/1
4m Foxwedge x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
25/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
10
9.2
11/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
5g Captain Sonador x Cea World (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
13.6
40/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
5g Rothesay x Pointe Dancer (Noverre (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday J Marscham Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.53 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: S Cumming
R: M Paget (60.5)
6/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
2
2.0
7/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
7/4F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
4
2.5
16/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
6m Stratum x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.6
9/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
7g Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (64.5)
11/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
7
3.4
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
100/1
9
3.8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
10
4.0
40/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
40/1
11g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (Naturalism (NZ))
11
4.2
Ilia (12)
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
16/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
40/1
7g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Race 6 - Blues Brews & Bbq's 17/3 (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.92 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: A F Ryan
R: M McGuren (57)
7/4F
5g Shocking x Rixi (Strategic )
2
0.1
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
8/1
6g Red Element x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
3
1.1
13/2
T: T Fletcher
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.2
15/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
15/4
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
5
3.2
40/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
Chavo (1)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M J McNab (61)
20/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
8
4.9
100/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Paget (54.5)
100/1
6g Duporth x Surfer Rosa (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
30/1
6m Clang x Secret Stash (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.9
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
4/1
4g Helmet x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
11
6.3
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Watkins (57)
30/1
4g Sepoy x Sunset Affair (Exceed And Excel )
12
6.4
150/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
5g Choisir x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
7.4
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Family Xmas Race Day 2/12 (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.65 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: M Paget (54.5)
20/1
2
0.1
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3
1.1
6/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
6m Snippetson x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
5
1.4
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
4/1
5g Sepoy x Princess Narine (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C Small (54)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
2.5
Torpedo (11)
30/1
T: M A Ostini
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
7g Warhead x My Key (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
3.2
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Wowee (Choisir )
10
5.2
15/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55)
15/1
4g Widden Valley x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
11
5.3
Jayzou (2)
7/4F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
7/4F
6g Zizou x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.8
25/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
5g Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
13
6.2
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
7m Casino Prince x Hide The Halo (Hideyoshi (USA))
14
6.7
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (54)
150/1
7g Natural Destiny x Rose General (General Nediym )
15
8.3
100/1
T: Brad Munro
R: T Treichel (54)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA))