GRAFTON - Monday, November 19

Race 1 - Road To Jericho Cup (Bm66) (3120m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:15.55 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
L J Jeffriess
Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/4
6m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
3.0
11/8
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/8
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 426 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 46 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
3.5
7/1
Lauren Herne
B Looker (59)
7/1
Lot 302 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $30,000
4
6.1
Qabla (5)
4/1
E R Singh
Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
8.2
6/1
Stephen Cole
L P Rolls (54)
6/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Farewell John Sullivan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.57 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
B J Dodson
L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 57 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/4
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (55)
9/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Lot 1968 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.6
8/1
N F Creighton
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.9
40/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
14/1
W J Gavenlock
Cejay Graham (55)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.2
66/1
Owen Glue
C Small (55)
66/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
4.3
50/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (55.5)
50/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
4.4
Zouki (4)
13/8
Ms J Hardy
M Paget (57.5)
13/8
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nubian (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.2
80/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
80/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.9
Shinar (6)
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
11.9
150/1
P Cheers
J L Taylor (55)
150/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
12.0
150/1
J D Shelton
P Graham (55)
150/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Jude Doll (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
13
12.1
80/1
S B Lee
M J McNab (57.5)
80/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
100
0.0
11/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
11/2
Race 3 - Farewell Brian Ferrie Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.84 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
D D Schmidt
Ms K Stanley (57)
5/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
2
0.3
15/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (59)
15/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ledger Racing
Lot 217 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$29,000
Vendor: T. Seychell, Altona Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.8
5/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (57)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Paradise Lost (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 1551 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
6/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (59)
6/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.5
Filters (13)
9/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
6m Intergaze (AUS) x Cyclone Babe (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57.5)
9/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
Mick O'Neill
T Treichel (59)
12/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
V B Jones
Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
P Cheers
Leah Kilner (56)
50/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Isla Kristina (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
J D Shelton
Brooke Stower (55.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
12
10.0
100/1
M D Trihey
R Spokes (59)
100/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
13
10.5
60/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (59)
60/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
14
15.7
30/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (55.5)
30/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Race 4 - Farewell John Kenny Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.61 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/9
3f Denman (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aashiq, Perfect Glory, Rosti, Spellology,
Lot 419 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Gattaca Syndicate
2
1.5
11/2
Stirling Osland
M McGuren (57.5)
11/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
2.5
80/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54.5)
80/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Moon Glitter (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
9/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (56)
9/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
10/1
B J Ratcliff
J Watkins (57)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.7
100/1
A Parramore
Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.9
7/1
Allan Kehoe
Leah Kilner (57)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
G J Howells
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
25/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
9.2
11/2
Lauren Herne
B Looker (56.5)
11/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
13.6
40/1
Leon Cross
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday J Marscham Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.53 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
S Cumming
M Paget (60.5)
6/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
2.0
7/4
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
7/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
Paul Grills
Leah Kilner (55)
9/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
Owen Glue
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.6
9/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
6
2.8
11/1
Lauren Herne
B Looker (64.5)
11/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (60.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
A F Ryan
Cejay Graham (52.5)
100/1
9
3.8
9/1
S B Lee
L P Rolls (54)
9/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
10
4.0
40/1
Ms J Hardy
C Whiteley (56.5)
40/1
11g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
4.2
Ilia (12)
16/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
16/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (55.5)
40/1
7g All American (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Race 6 - Blues Brews & Bbq's 17/3 (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.92 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
A F Ryan
M McGuren (57)
7/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.1
8/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (58.5)
8/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 841 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
13/2
T Fletcher
C Whiteley (55.5)
13/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 270 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
Lot 287 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: G Baker Worongary Qld
Buyer: David Farrell
4
1.2
15/4
Allan Kehoe
Leah Kilner (55.5)
15/4
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
N F Creighton
Kirk Matheson (56)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
Chavo (1)
20/1
S B Lee
M J McNab (61)
20/1
7
3.6
20/1
Daniel Bowen
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
B J Dodson
M Paget (54.5)
100/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (52.5)
30/1
6m Clang (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.9
4/1
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
6.3
30/1
B J Ratcliff
J Watkins (57)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
6.4
150/1
Paul Grills
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
7.4
40/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Family Xmas Race Day 2/12 (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.65 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
S J Dixon
M Paget (54.5)
20/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 2070 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
2
0.1
100/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3
1.1
6/1
H R Dew
Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
Lot 366 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
1.2
12/1
Paul Robbins
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (60.5)
4/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
Daniel Bowen
C Small (54)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
T A Commerford
C Whiteley (54)
11/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
2.5
Torpedo (11)
30/1
M A Ostini
P Graham (54)
30/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x My Key (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
3.2
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
12/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
5.2
15/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (55)
15/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
11
5.3
Jayzou (2)
7/4
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (55.5)
7/4
6g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.8
25/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (54)
25/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
6.2
100/1
P Cheers
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
14
6.7
150/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (54)
150/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
8.3
100/1
Brad Munro
T Treichel (54)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))