Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lunar Lustre
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Husson (Arg) x Moon Glitter (Arena)
Foaled September 17, 2014
Career:
60 starts, 1 - 1 - 7 $43,700
Trainer:
Stephanie Sixtus, Warwick
Ownership:
Miss S M Sixtus
Lunar Lustre is a 9 year old mare by Husson out of the Arena mare, Moon Glitter.
Last start was 9th at Glen Innes on May 7, 2022 in the The Local Glen Innes (Bm50) over 1700 metres.
Race Record
7yo
7May22
9th
Glen Innes
The Local Glen Innes (Bm50)
1700m
Soft(6) Olivia Pickering (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Cliffs Of Moher
(15.5L)
7yo
1May22
10th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1900m
Heavy(10) Madeleine Wishart (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Friend Of God
(23.8L)
7yo
16Apr22
4th
Nanango
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) Isabella Teh (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Bandit
(2.9L)
7yo
7Apr22
7th
Dalby
Austbrokers Hcp (C3)
1788m
Soft(7) Madeleine Wishart (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Aliraaj
(10.9L)
7yo
25Mar22
7th
Toowoomba
Eureka Remembering D Gollan-C4
1625m
Soft(6) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Rest Of The World
(21L)
7yo
17Mar22
7th
Ipswich
Family Races This Saturday-C2
1666m
Good(4) N Thomas (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Yulong Status
(8.9L)
7yo
12Mar22
3rd
Wandoan
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Emma Macpherson (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Enterprise Electra
(1.1L)
7yo
13Jan22
5th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Diggers (Bm55)
1900m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Kings Row
(1.9L)
7yo
31Dec21
6th
Ipswich
Seven Plate (C3)
1666m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Ellastra
(3.6L)
7yo
16Dec21
5th
Dalby
D&Ndjc Committee Hcp (C1)
1788m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Montana Night
(6.3L)
7yo
4Dec21
9th
Toowoomba
Vanderfield John Deere Hcp-58
1850m
Soft(6) N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Scilago
(9L)
7yo
20Nov21
5th
Toowoomba
Regional Development Aust.-C1
1880m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Cherno Alpha
(1.3L)
7yo
13Nov21
4th
Toowoomba
Tcw & Twd Hcp (C3)
1650m
Soft(5) Jasmine Cornish (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Maximum Hustle
(3.1L)
7yo
6Nov21
7th
Gold Coast
Tradelink: Plumbing Easy-Bm62
1400m
Soft(7) N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Miss Bulitz
(6.1L)
7yo
16Oct21
6th
Stanthorpe
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) Zac Sprie (52) 12/1 - 1st:
High I Cue
(6.7L)
7yo
3Oct21
7th
Tara
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Gregory Walters (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Our Boy Borris
(5.9L)
6yo
15May21
5th
Jandowae
(Bm65)
1500m
Good(3) R M Goldsbury (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Suffice
(4.2L)
6yo
25Apr21
5th
Beaudesert
Beaudesert Rsl Diggers Cup-C2
1650m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Toffie Lady
(5L)
6yo
10Apr21
4th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(4) Gregory Walters (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Bill Of Rights
(4.3L)
6yo
1Apr21
8th
Beaudesert
Anzac Day Races Book Now (58)
1650m
Soft(6) Brendon Newport (54) 80/1 - 1st:
I'm Jacko
(3.1L)
6yo
27Mar21
9th
Toowoomba
Achieveit Finance Plan. (Bm62)
1625m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Octavian
(14L)
6yo
27Feb21
5th
Chinchilla
(Bm60)
1400m
Firm(2) Ms S Lacy (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Vermutin
(4.4L)
6yo
16Feb21
9th
Warwick
Tab (Bm65)
1350m
Good(4) K J Cowan (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Zouvilla
(12.2L)
6yo
26Dec20
3rd
Quirindi
Bettington Rural (Bm50)
1450m
Good(4) Brendon Newport (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Al Guns A Dancer
(1.3L)
6yo
5Dec20
4th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (Cl B)
1388m
Good(4) Brendon Newport (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Magic Mystery
(3.3L)
6yo
14Nov20
4th
Inverell
D Bartlett Memorial (Bm50)
1400m
Good(4) Shane Arnold (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Henson Park Blubag
(3.7L)
6yo
3Nov20
3rd
Toowoomba
(Bm52)
1300m
Good(4) Brendon Newport (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Ryano
(8.8L)
6yo
10Oct20
6th
Warwick
Warwick Vet Clinic (Bm55)
1350m
Good(3) Brendon Newport (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Semaphore Girl
(6.6L)
6yo
28Aug20
5th
Murwillumbah
Team Thoroughbred Nsw Hcp (C2)
1550m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Allares
(6.7L)
6yo
18Aug20
9th
Scone
Welcome Patrons (Bm58)
2100m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Lucky Elixir
(10.6L)
5yo
18Jul20
5th
Lismore
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1516m
Good(4) Paul Payne (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Daunting Warrior
(4L)
5yo
20Jun20
10th
Quirindi
L'pool Plains Groundspray (C1)
1450m
Soft(5) Angela Cooper (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Excelsa
(7.9L)
5yo
11Jun20
9th
Grafton
Lismore Toyota (Bm58)
1430m
Heavy(8) C P Franklin (56) 100/1 - 1st:
In Ya Skyrocket
(17.9L)
5yo
26May20
10th
Armidale
Support Local Business's-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) Jayden Barrie (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Souchong
(7.8L)
5yo
2May20
10th
Kempsey
Peter Ball Hcp (C1)
1450m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (55) 40/1 - 1st:
In Ya Skyrocket
(7.6L)
5yo
18Apr20
9th
Lismore
Financial Guidance Group (C1)
1516m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Risaldar
(3L)
5yo
7Apr20
11th
Ballina
The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C1)
1900m
Soft(5) M Paget (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Hanna From Havana
(14.9L)
5yo
21Mar20
4th
Casino
Brown And Hurley Kyogle Hcp-C2
1900m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Glycine Max
(4.2L)
5yo
14Mar20
7th
Ballina
The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58
1405m
Soft(6) L P Rolls (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Lovespeed Girl
(8.3L)
5yo
3Mar20
11th
Grafton
Happy 21st Jordan Newman (C1)
1206m
Good(3) Ms K Stanley (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Wookiee
(8.2L)
5yo
17Feb20
7th
Ballina
Roofing Craftsmen Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms K Stanley (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Savanna Jeune
(4.3L)
4yo
4Mar19
13th
Coffs Harbour
Mr Gold Fire Plate (C1)
1615m
Good(4) S Traecey (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Everard
(9.8L)
4yo
15Feb19
7th
Grafton
Nrra C'ship Qualifier Hcp (C1)
1410m
Good(3) M Paget (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Paris Crystal
(4.8L)
4yo
7Feb19
3rd
Grafton
Macau Jockey Club Hcp (C2)
1610m
Soft(5) Brooke Stower (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Lacey Lynx Pack
(0.2L)
4yo
20Jan19
7th
Armidale
St Kilda Hotel Plate (C1)
1900m
Soft(6) M Paget (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Silent Jack
(7.8L)
4yo
13Jan19
8th
Coffs Harbour
The Glenn Family (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) M Paget (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Boncosta
(8.3L)
4yo
21Dec18
9th
Lismore
Heights Board Of Directors-C2
1521m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (54) 20/1 - 1st:
House Of Drama
(4.8L)
4yo
19Nov18
3rd
Grafton
Farewell John Kenny Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) Brooke Stower (54.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Nooks And Crannies
(2.5L)
3yo
11Jul18
8th
Grafton
Group 1 Feeds Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) Brooke Stower (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Dark Image
(8.6L)
3yo
2Jul18
3rd
Gunnedah
Ultra Fleet/Nea Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
It's Relative
(4.8L)
3yo
2Jun18
13th
Lismore
Kevin Nipperess Plate (C1)
2100m
Soft(5) Carla Dougherty (53.5) 10/1 - 1st:
You Es Commander
(14.9L)
3yo
19May18
1st
Lismore
Office W'house & Dash Sec. Mdn
1516m
Soft(5) M Paget (57) 11/4 - 2nd:
Look Out Boy
(1L)
3yo
1May18
10th
Taree
Manning River Times Mdn Plate
1614m
Heavy(9) R Thompson (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Luddenham Lass
(13.8L)
3yo
3Apr18
5th
Grafton
All Office & Business Mdn
1710m
Good(4) M Paget (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Steppin' Out
(2.5L)
3yo
20Mar18
2nd
Grafton
Become A Crjc Member Mdn Plate
1710m
Good(3) M Paget (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Grande Casadora
(0.5L)
3yo
11Mar18
5th
Grafton
Clarence Air Conditioning Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) M Paget (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Courage Within
(2.8L)
3yo
19Feb18
8th
Lismore
The Fundraiser 18/3 Mdn Hcp
1516m
Good(4) J L Taylor (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Card Tricks
(6.8L)
3yo
3Feb18
3rd
Grafton
Andrew Graham Electrician Mdn
1206m
Soft(6) M Paget (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Middlebrook Miss
(1.2L)
3yo
20Jan18
7th
Kempsey
O'Donnell & Hanlon Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) C P Franklin (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Seacraft
(5.5L)
2yo
11Apr17
5th
Grafton
De Rigueur 2yo Hcp
1115m
Good(4) C P Franklin (54.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Harnova
(8.3L)