Lovespeed Girl (AUS) 2014

Profile

7m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock)
Foaled August 23, 2014
Career: 72 starts, 4 - 7 - 8 $108,115
Trainer: Glen Petersen, Ipswich
Ownership: G A Petersen
Lovespeed Girl is a 7 year old mare by Bullet Train out of the Fastnet Rock mare, Lovable. She has had 72 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 69 days ago when 9th at Beaudesert on July 10, 2021 in the Darleen Duryea (Bm58) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing $30,000
Lot 122 2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Hammock Racing Buyer: $1,250

Race Record

6yo
10Jul21
9th
Beaudesert
1400m Heavy(10) Girish Goomany (54) 20/1 - 1st: Crown War (7.6L)
6yo
14Jun21
10th
Ballina
1300m Soft(6) Anna Bakos (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Pride Of Pyingerra (8.0L)
6yo
6Jun21
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) B El-Issa (54) 16/1 - 1st: Herecum Da Drums (1.0L)
6yo
29May21
7th
Coffs Harbour
1615m Heavy(8) Ms G Mc Donnell (53) 5/2 - 1st: Everjust (8.1L)
6yo
22May21
6th
Toowoomba
1300m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 30/1 - 1st: Tears Of Love (6.0L)
6yo
25Apr21
4th
Kempsey
1450m Heavy(8) J Kehoe (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Grand Acheeva (1.8L)
6yo
10Apr21
2nd
Taree
1600m Heavy(10) J Kehoe (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Spirit Of Edyn (3.0L)
6yo
29Mar21
4th
Grafton
1425m Soft(6) C Waddell (53) 15/2 - 1st: Flying Pretty (6.4L)
6yo
20Mar21
11th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(4) Alex Patis (51) 200/1 - 1st: Ventura Ocean (5.7L)
6yo
14Mar21
7th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) S Cormack (57) 100/1 - 1st: Red Doulton (3.8L)
6yo
27Feb21
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(6) Chris Caserta (54) 66/1 - 1st: Princess Sparkles (4.2L)
6yo
14Feb21
9th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (54) 60/1 - 1st: Extreme Jewel (2.4L)
6yo
31Jan21
8th
Gatton
1600m Good(4) Alex Patis (52.5) 11/2 - 1st: Terrajohna (3.6L)
6yo
26Jan21
3rd
Kilcoy
1500m Soft(5) Alex Patis (53.5) 9/4 - 1st: Devillain (2.8L)
6yo
17Jan21
7th
Lismore
1410m Soft(5) Melea Castle (52) 20/1 - 1st: Jacksprat (5.3L)
6yo
19Dec20
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Heavy(10) Marnu Potgieter (54) 25/1 - 1st: Dynamic Thinker (6.3L)
6yo
12Dec20
5th
Warra
1400m Firm(2) Jacob Golden (52) 9/2 - 1st: Apithanos (4.0L)
6yo
4Dec20
7th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Tilly's Star (3.8L)
6yo
23Nov20
2nd
Ballina
1410m Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Judder (3.3L)
6yo
19Nov20
6th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) S Cormack (57) 11/2 - 1st: Hopeful Star (3.2L)
6yo
19Sep20
4th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) N Tomizawa (55) 4/1 - 1st: Boiling (1.2L)
6yo
27Aug20
4th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5) 9/2 - 1st: Scottish Mist (3.1L)
6yo
22Aug20
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Ms R Palmer (54) 40/1 - 1st: See Me Exceed (5.1L)
6yo
3Aug20
6th
Lismore
1400m Soft(7) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53) 25/1 - 1st: Secret Conquest (3.8L)
5yo
18Jul20
4th
Lismore
1400m Good(4) B Looker (55) 4/1 - 1st: Tis Toby (5.0L)
5yo
4Jul20
2nd
Gold Coast
1300m Good(4) J L Taylor (55) 30/1 - 1st: Sunday Sassy (1.0L)
5yo
3Apr20
9th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (55) 66/1 - 1st: Peppi La Few (11.8L)
5yo
21Mar20
2nd
Casino
1400m Good(3) Jacob Golden (53) 11/4 - 1st: Youwaitandsee (0.1L)
5yo
14Mar20
1st
Ballina
1405m Soft(6) Jacob Golden (51) 10/1 - 2nd: Victory Dance (0.8L)
5yo
22Feb20
3rd
Goondiwindi
1400m Soft(5) Ms K Stanley (55) 7/1 - 1st: Positive Spin (5.9L)
5yo
17Feb20
11th
Gatton
2000m Soft(6) M Hellyer (54) 12/1 - 1st: Consular (15.5L)
5yo
2Feb20
5th
Murwillumbah
1530m Good(4) Olivia Pickering (52) 25/1 - 1st: Mother To Race Her (3.4L)
5yo
26Jan20
3rd
Beaudesert
1650m Soft(7) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 20/1 - 1st: Coastal Prince (4.3L)
5yo
11Jan20
3rd
Glen Innes
1400m Firm(2) W D O'Connell (54) 25/1 - 1st: Puzzling Wonder (5.6L)
5yo
5Jan20
7th
Ballina
1610m Good(3) W D O'Connell (54) 100/1 - 1st: Jahez (3.4L)
5yo
26Dec19
1st
Bowraville
1370m Good(4) M Paget (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Comm And Cents (2.8L)
5yo
20Dec19
7th
Lismore
1516m Good(4) J L Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st: Pierino (6.5L)
5yo
13Dec19
9th
Murwillumbah
1100m Soft(6) W D O'Connell (55) 66/1 - 1st: Shear Vogue (10.0L)
5yo
9Nov19
8th
Goulburn
1000m Soft(5) M Heagney (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Damn Fine (12.9L)
4yo
4Jan19
7th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Ms C Gravener (52) 16/1 - 1st: Boys Day Out (6.9L)
4yo
31Dec18
6th
Nowra
1200m Soft(5) Brock Ryan (54) 80/1 - 1st: Hylonome (7.6L)
4yo
15Dec18
7th
Gosford
1600m Soft(5) M Wade (62) 13/2 - 1st: Born To Power (3.8L)
4yo
9Dec18
9th
Nowra
1400m Good(4) Ms B Wright (50) 30/1 - 1st: Xaarfoxylady (11.9L)
4yo
22Nov18
4th
Queanbeyan
1460m Soft(6) Ms C Gravener (52) 20/1 - 1st: Tag And Release (6.5L)
4yo
6Nov18
7th
Kembla Grange
1600m Good(3) Qin Yong (51) 100/1 - 1st: The Cartoonist (7.0L)
4yo
28Oct18
10th
Queanbeyan
1460m Firm(2) B Murphy (54) 100/1 - 1st: Bart (8.0L)
4yo
14Oct18
7th
Moruya
1425m Soft(7) J Penza (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sonnets (8.8L)
4yo
7Aug18
9th
Moruya
1435m Good(3) P Scorse (54) 16/1 - 1st: Belfast Bella (3.5L)
3yo
14Jul18
7th
Cowra
1375m Good(3) M Heagney (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Fraternater (4.9L)
3yo
29Jun18
8th
Moruya
1300m Heavy(8) P Scorse (53) 66/1 - 1st: Shoal River (2.2L)
3yo
4Jun18
10th
Cessnock
1570m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lady Evelyn (10.7L)
3yo
27May18
4th
Goulburn
1400m Good(4) P Scorse (53) 30/1 - 1st: Genoveffa (2.0L)
3yo
13May18
1st
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) P Scorse (53.5) 15/2 - 2nd: Little Clanga (0.5L)
3yo
6May18
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1400m Good(4) P Scorse (53) 15/1 - 1st: Gentle Annie (3.5L)
3yo
24Apr18
1st
Wagga
1300m Good(3) P Scorse (54.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Romingal (0.3L)
3yo
14Apr18
3rd
Goulburn
1300m Soft(5) J Grisedale (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Want To Bolt (6.6L)
3yo
31Mar18
8th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) B P Ward (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Hard Core (9.6L)
3yo
19Mar18
5th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) J Grisedale (55) 6/1 - 1st: Lass Vegas (8.2L)
3yo
2Jan18
6th
Sapphire Coast
1208m Good(4) Brock Ryan (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Lauriz (2.4L)
3yo
16Dec17
2nd
Albury
1175m Good(3) P Scorse (53.5) 9/2 - 1st: Richwaite Lady (2.3L)
3yo
4Dec17
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1208m Heavy(8) P Scorse (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Harriet's Jewel (0.5L)
3yo
13Nov17
2nd
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) B El-Issa (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Lady Conjurer (1.8L)
3yo
29Oct17
5th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) Simon Miller (57) 15/1 - 1st: Lasting Shadow (3.3L)
3yo
15Oct17
9th
Moruya
1650m Good(3) B P Ward (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Athonis (10.1L)
3yo
1Oct17
9th
Cootamundra
1600m Good(3) B P Ward (54) 9/2 - 1st: Real Bonafide (11.2L)
3yo
22Sep17
6th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) B P Ward (55) 20/1 - 1st: Overreactive (4.0L)
2yo
23Jun17
9th
Canberra Acton
1750m Synthetic B P Ward (54) 13/2 - 1st: Go One More (10.6L)
2yo
12Jun17
4th
Warwick Farm
1600m Heavy(9) Brock Ryan (50) 40/1 - 1st: Heliosphere (9.1L)
2yo
30May17
8th
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(4) B Spriggs (55) 20/1 - 1st: Our Anniversaire (2.7L)
2yo
16May17
5th
Wyong
1100m Good(3) G Schofield (56) 50/1 - 1st: Intrinsic (6.9L)
2yo
25Mar17
6th
Newcastle
1200m Soft(6) B El-Issa (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Debonairly (8.5L)
2yo
12Nov16
6th
Kembla Grange
900m Soft(7) J Penza (55) 8/1 - 1st: Serena Bay (7.8L)