QUEANBEYAN - Thursday, November 22

Race 1 - On Course Tab Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.05 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
J F Borham
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
14/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Liam Da Torio,
2
2.8
5/2
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 663 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
Lot 206 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
3
6.1
30/1
C Hensler
S Guymer (55)
30/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x De Angel (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
6.2
15/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57.5)
15/2
5
7.8
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (55.5)
50/1
6
8.6
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Q Krogh (59)
5/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
9.6
2/1
Matthew Smith
M A Cahill (55)
2/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
10.4
66/1
Scott Wade
B Griffiths (54)
66/1
7m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Mark Hallam Bulders Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:50.73 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5
N J Olive
Billy Owen (57)
2/5
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
5.0
16/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (57)
16/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
5.3
30/1
Anthony Warren
M Travers (55.5)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Sveglia (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Lot 1074 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
25/1
N E Layt
A Layt (57.5)
25/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
7.5
5/1
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
6
10.2
30/1
Craig Weeding
B Griffiths (54)
30/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Les's Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
12.4
7/1
K Dryden and S Collings
R Bensley (55.5)
7/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Single Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
15.5
100/1
Scott Wade
B P Ward (57)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Allbids.Com.Au (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.39 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
M Petrovic
P Scorse (55)
11/8
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birkin Black,
2
2.0
8/1
T Sergi
M Heagney (61.5)
8/1
Lot 275 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Grieve
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: T Sergi
3
2.5
Kitana (4)
11/4
Joseph Ible
Billy Owen (56.5)
11/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.9
15/4
M D Kelley
Ms C Gravener (52)
15/4
5
4.8
13/2
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (60)
13/2
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
50/1
F S Cleary
Aaron Sweeney (57)
50/1
7
7.8
100/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
11g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan City Travel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
J W Van Duren
B McDougall (54)
20/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Gemrun (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
2
0.1
25/1
Ms M Rae
B P Ward (54)
25/1
3
0.3
3/1
K Dryden and S Collings
S Guymer (54)
3/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
Matthew Wood
B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Miss Marley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.5
13/2
J W Van Duren
M A Cahill (54)
13/2
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
6
3.9
2/1
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (54)
2/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.0
4/1
N E Layt
R Bensley (56.5)
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.8
12/1
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (58)
12/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.5
20/1
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (56)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 5 - Tourist Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.18 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
12/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admit, Maitre Dee, Regal Smile,
Lot 217 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
14/1
Ms D Wise
B McDougall (54.5)
14/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
Mitch Newman
B Griffiths (54)
10/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.0
Respun (5)
13/2
Peter D Green
S Guymer (54.5)
13/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
4.7
13/2
M Petrovic
M A Cahill (54)
13/2
6m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
5.1
8/11
Clare Cunningham
Nick Heywood (58)
8/11
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms T Jeffries (54)
60/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
9.0
11/1
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (54)
11/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Joe Cleary Racing (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.96 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Pelethronius,
2
5.0
11/4
S A Stephens
S Guymer (56)
11/4
6g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
5.8
Mucker (1)
5/2
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (59.5)
5/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
4
6.5
20/1
Mike Cattell
Ms C Gravener (52)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
8.5
9/2
J W Van Duren
M A Cahill (54.5)
9/2
6
8.6
6/1
Ms D Wise
B McDougall (54.5)
6/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
10.1
12/1
Karen Welch
M Travers (54)
12/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.9
30/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Qlc Boxing Day Races (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.79 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Guymer (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Lookin' Alive,
2
0.3
13/2
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (58)
13/2
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.6
6/1
Steven Wilson
A Layt (61)
6/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.0
13/2
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (54.5)
13/2
7g Spinning World (USA) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
M D Sparrow
M Travers (59)
10/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Serafina (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.3
13/2
W A Hudd
B Griffiths (59.5)
13/2
7g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (60)
14/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
8/1
9
38.2
40/1
Clare Mansell
Brock Ryan (60)
40/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))