Fire And Flood (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky)
Foaled September 07, 2007
Career: 104 starts, 6 - 6 - 14 $117,105
Trainer: Fred Skerbic, Queanbeyan
Ownership: F Skerbic
Fire And Flood is a 13 year old gelding by Anabaa out of the Hurricane Sky mare, Storm Fronts. He has had 104 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 779 days ago when 6th at Queanbeyan on January 12, 2019 in the Statesman Hotel (Bm58) over 900 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 118 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders Buyer: ARROWFIELD TRAINING CENTRE P/L $120,000

Race Record

11yo
12Jan19
6th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 40/1 - 1st: Beaut Bopa (18.9L)
11yo
28Dec18
8th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) Ms K Adams (54) 80/1 - 1st: Zariz No Other (10.4L)
11yo
9Dec18
8th
Nowra
1100m Good(4) P Scorse (54) 66/1 - 1st: Newtown Is Coming (7.6L)
11yo
22Nov18
7th
Queanbeyan
1000m Soft(5) Ms T Jeffries (54) 100/1 - 1st: Our Revenue (7.8L)
11yo
18Nov18
7th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) M A Cahill (54) 25/1 - 1st: Olifants (4.0L)
11yo
28Oct18
7th
Queanbeyan
1000m Firm(2) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Lucy Rose (9.8L)
11yo
24Sep18
8th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(4) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Excitable (4.3L)
11yo
14Sep18
13th
Goulburn
1300m Good(3) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Fantasy Belle (9.3L)
11yo
25Aug18
7th
Parkes
1000m Firm(2) Ms K Adams (55) 11/1 - 1st: Felicette (5.1L)
10yo
27Jul18
9th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Ms K Adams (54) 100/1 - 1st: Suneeze (6.9L)
10yo
20May18
10th
Nowra
1000m Soft(6) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Rode To Sundown (4.1L)
10yo
9May18
6th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Waldo Waldorf (3.1L)
10yo
20Apr18
7th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) Ms K Adams (54) 100/1 - 1st: Torchbearer (6.8L)
10yo
6Apr18
5th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) Ms K Adams (54) 100/1 - 1st: Rhyming Puppet (6.2L)
10yo
24Mar18
4th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Ms K Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st: Lucy Rose (4.6L)
10yo
3Mar18
12th
Cowra
1200m Good(3) A Banks (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: On Our Selection (10.1L)
10yo
10Feb18
7th
Braidwood
1000m Good(3) Ms K Adams (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Mucker (6.2L)
10yo
13Jan18
6th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 30/1 - 1st: Sky Mission (4.6L)
10yo
26Dec17
1st
Queanbeyan
900m Firm(2) P Scorse (53.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Varvo (0.2L)
10yo
9Dec17
5th
Cooma
1000m Good(4) Ms T Jeffries (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Force Awakens (2.9L)
10yo
21Nov17
11th
Moruya
1425m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (54) 100/1 - 1st: Black Dragon (7.7L)
10yo
13Nov17
3rd
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(3) Ms K Adams (56) 20/1 - 1st: Denman Flyer (6.1L)
10yo
7Nov17
8th
Canberra
1200m Soft(6) Carly Frater-Hill (52.5) 25/1 - 1st: Supreme Lad (6.5L)
10yo
29Oct17
7th
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) Carly Frater-Hill (52.5) 100/1 - 1st: Wanna Get A What (8.7L)
10yo
20Oct17
7th
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) Carly Frater-Hill (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Flash In The Dark (6.3L)
10yo
4Oct17
8th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) J Ford (53) 300/1 - 1st: Stonebrook (17.9L)
10yo
22Sep17
6th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) J Ford (54) 66/1 - 1st: Critical Touch (6.1L)
10yo
11Sep17
7th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) Ms M Kinny (54) 12/1 - 1st: Uncle Gerry (4.5L)
10yo
8Sep17
4th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Ms T Jeffries (54) 10/1 - 1st: Treasure Boss (2.1L)
10yo
26Aug17
6th
Parkes
1000m Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 5/1 - 1st: Highly Charged (1.8L)
9yo
17Jul17
8th
Moruya
1010m Soft(5) A Layt (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: God's Heaven (3.1L)
9yo
9Jul17
3rd
Wagga
1000m Heavy(9) Ms T Jeffries (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Lighthouse (1.2L)
9yo
26Jun17
7th
Wagga
1000m Good(4) A Layt (54) 150/1 - 1st: Kabrocco (7.3L)
9yo
26May17
8th
Canberra Acton
1206m Synthetic G Buckley (54) 9/1 - 1st: Crusader General (4.7L)
9yo
10May17
4th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st: Ribands (1.6L)
9yo
22Apr17
1st
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) A Banks (54) 11/1 - 2nd: Aussie James (0.1L)
9yo
28Jan17
6th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) B P Ward (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Already Leica (5.8L)
9yo
26Dec16
3rd
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (54) 5/2 - 1st: One Son (2.3L)
9yo
13Dec16
4th
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (52) 11/1 - 1st: Red Fender (8.9L)
9yo
3Dec16
5th
Cooma
1200m Firm(1) Carly Frater (55) 5/2 - 1st: Our Cracker (2.1L)
9yo
19Nov16
4th
Adaminaby
1300m Good(3) Jason Devrimol (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Machu Picchu (5.6L)
9yo
12Nov16
2nd
Gundagai
1180m Soft(5) B P Ward (54) 13/2 - 1st: Victoria Harbour (0.3L)
9yo
23Oct16
5th
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (52) 20/1 - 1st: Chattachang (4.4L)
9yo
18Oct16
5th
Cowra
1100m Soft(7) A Banks (54) 14/1 - 1st: Hu Hit Hu (2.1L)
9yo
26Sep16
7th
Queanbeyan
900m Heavy(9) A Banks (54) 8/1 - 1st: Siandra (5.6L)
8yo
1May16
4th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5) 6/1 - 1st: Red Fender (8.0L)
8yo
23Apr16
8th
Cowra
1200m Good(4) M A Cahill (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Darbalara (6.3L)
8yo
16Apr16
5th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) B P Ward (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Moss Fever (3.6L)
8yo
26Mar16
7th
Moruya
1010m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (56) 3/1 - 1st: Stake Knife (2.0L)
8yo
19Mar16
7th
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) Jason Devrimol (53) 25/1 - 1st: Supa Vision (6.7L)
8yo
15Feb16
8th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) M A Cahill (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Hotel Moskva (6.8L)
8yo
18Jan16
14th
Moruya
1300m Good(4) James P Innes (54) 50/1 - 1st: No Luck Needed (18.0L)
8yo
9Jan16
4th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) M A Cahill (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Obilic (1.7L)
8yo
5Dec15
4th
Cooma
1200m Firm(1) Mikiko Nakao (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Our Cracker (1.2L)
8yo
7Nov15
5th
Goulburn
1000m Soft(5) Mikiko Nakao (53.5) 9/1 - 1st: Bite The Media (5.5L)
8yo
17Oct15
1st
Bombala
1100m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (58.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Our Cracker (0.1L)
8yo
4Oct15
3rd
Cootamundra
1100m Good(3) A Cavallo (54) 16/1 - 1st: Ski Angel (4.1L)
8yo
9Aug15
4th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Soft(6) Ms M Kinny (52) 12/1 - 1st: Quietly Brilliant (4.7L)
7yo
27Jul15
6th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (52) 20/1 - 1st: Secret Lies (4.0L)
7yo
10Jul15
3rd
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) Ms M Kinny (54) 16/1 - 1st: Leucura (2.8L)
7yo
26Jun15
5th
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) J Kissick (54) 16/1 - 1st: Secret Lies (2.6L)
7yo
24May15
4th
Nowra
1000m Heavy(9) Ms W Costin (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Fountains (2.5L)
7yo
12May15
3rd
Wagga
1000m Soft(5) Kody Nestor (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Orange Time (3.8L)
7yo
24Apr15
2nd
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) Ms W Costin (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Iz That The Time (2.0L)
7yo
30Mar15
5th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(3) S Pollard (57) 5/1 - 1st: Mr Meow (3.4L)
7yo
15Mar15
6th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) Simon Miller (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: To A Degree (1.8L)
7yo
26Oct14
8th
Queanbeyan
875m Good(3) J Penza (54) 20/1 - 1st: Akoonah (5.3L)
7yo
18Oct14
6th
Bombala
1200m Dead(5) S Pollard (55) 7/1 - 1st: Ultima Chance (6.0L)
7yo
26Sep14
7th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) J Penza (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Chief Of The Clan (4.6L)
7yo
12Sep14
2nd
Canberra
1000m Slow(6) Ms W Costin (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Wind Shift (2.0L)
7yo
29Aug14
5th
Canberra
1200m Slow(6) M A Cahill (56) 9/1 - 1st: Karakuchi (3.3L)
7yo
15Aug14
2nd
Canberra
1000m Dead(5) N Souquet (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Another Grand (1.0L)
6yo
13Feb14
5th
Seymour
1100m Dead(4) D W Stackhouse (59) 12/1 - 1st: Edge Of War (2.9L)
6yo
26Jan14
3rd
Werribee
1010m Good(3) S W Arnold (59) 8/1 - 1st: Reel Way (1.7L)
6yo
9Jan14
6th
Seymour
1000m Good(3) Aaron Mitchell (57) 9/1 - 1st: Pakari Toa (1.4L)
6yo
20Dec13
5th
Yarra Glen
1217m Good(3) J Noonan (59) 16/1 - 1st: Lonhtime (1.6L)
5yo
5May13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good(3) Patrick Moloney (58) 4/1 - 1st: Motific (1.5L)
5yo
24Apr13
6th
Mornington
1216m Dead(4) Jarrod Fry (56) 30/1 - 1st: Triple Tee (6.1L)
5yo
5Apr13
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Dead(4) D W Stackhouse (58) 14/1 - 1st: Lateva (3.8L)
5yo
10Feb13
7th
Ballarat
1400m Dead(4) Dale Smith (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Most Husbands (9.0L)
5yo
1Feb13
8th
Moonee Valley
1200m Dead(4) D W Stackhouse (55) 100/1 - 1st: Chosen Moment (3.3L)
5yo
5Jan13
3rd
Pakenham
1000m Dead(4) D W Stackhouse (59) 5/1 - 1st: Prussian Power (0.8L)
5yo
28Dec12
11th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(3) D Moor (58) 20/1 - 1st: Belle Ez (9.5L)
5yo
8Dec12
5th
Morphettville
1100m Good(3) S Cahill (59.5) 35/10 - 1st: Kooda Dawn (2.0L)
5yo
24Nov12
1st
Mornington
1013m Good D W Stackhouse (58.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Prussian Power (0.2L)
5yo
3Oct12
4th
Doomben
1200m Good R Wiggins (54) 12/1 - 1st: Starlin (1.1L)
5yo
21Sep12
3rd
Ipswich
1200m Good R Wiggins (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Caught Unaware (1.7L)
4yo
16May12
8th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Dead J Byrne (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Broadcast (2.4L)
4yo
2May12
6th
Eagle Farm
1300m Heavy J Byrne (55) 30/1 - 1st: Pear Tart (10.0L)
4yo
18Apr12
6th
Eagle Farm
1200m Slow L V Cassidy (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Cash 'n' Style (6.8L)
4yo
8Apr12
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead L V Cassidy (58.5) 13/4 - 1st: Enemyatthegate (1.0L)
4yo
28Mar12
3rd
Doomben
1030m Slow L V Cassidy (55) 5/1 - 1st: Triskele (0.5L)
4yo
9Oct11
3rd
Hawkesbury
1400m Heavy C Reith (53.5) 1/1 - 1st: Hamburg (2.4L)
4yo
27Sep11
2nd
Kembla Grange
1200m Dead C Schofield (50.5) 6/1 - 1st: Rampart (2.0L)
4yo
11Sep11
5th
Scone
1300m Dead C Reith (58) 4/1 - 1st: Battle Street (5.1L)
4yo
25Aug11
3rd
Gosford
1100m Slow C Reith (56) 3/1 - 1st: Engulf (0.8L)
3yo
26Mar11
7th
Newcastle
1200m Good Mitchell Bell (56) 8/1 - 1st: Big Bad Joel (2.8L)
3yo
26Feb11
1st
Kembla Grange
1200m Good Mitchell Bell (55.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Sherwoods Choice (0.2L)
3yo
7Feb11
4th
Scone
900m Good C Schofield (56.5) 5/4 - 1st: Shanghai (3.1L)
3yo
9Oct10
11th
Rosehill
1400m Good D M Ganderton (53) 60/1 - 1st: Exploitable Doubt (8.0L)
3yo
23Sep10
5th
Hawkesbury
1000m Good D M Ganderton (55) 11/2 - 1st: Valour (1.4L)
3yo
15Sep10
11th
Newcastle
1200m Good C Reith (53) 5/1 - 1st: Atelier (16.7L)
3yo
21Aug10
2nd
Kembla Grange
1000m Good Ms R Freeman-Key (53) 11/4 - 1st: Rite Of Honour (0.2L)
3yo
6Aug10
1st
Scone
900m Slow C Reith (55.50) 1/1 - 2nd: Miss Outlaw (1.5L)