Denman Flyer (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Denman x Celestial Flight (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
Foaled August 04, 2011
Career: 53 starts, 5 - 6 - 5 $97,490
Trainer: S A Stephens, Moruya
Ownership: S A Stephens, D A Stephens, Mrs L M Stephens & I F Stephens
Denman Flyer is a 9 year old gelding by Denman out of the A. P. Jet mare, Celestial Flight. He has had 53 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 704 days ago when 8th at Sapphire Coast on June 9, 2019 in the Buslines Jazz Festoval Sprint over 1208 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 464 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Running Creek Stud Buyer: BLUEBLOOD THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD $100,000

Race Record

7yo
9Jun19
8th
Sapphire Coast
1208m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (54) 100/1 - 1st: Flash Fibian (7.0L)
7yo
5May19
11th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(4) Kristina Rayner (52) 30/1 - 1st: Moore Euros (7.1L)
7yo
21Apr19
8th
Nowra
1100m Good(3) A Layt (54) 100/1 - 1st: Moralist (3.8L)
7yo
9Apr19
10th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) M Travers (55) 11/1 - 1st: Ticked Off (7.1L)
7yo
31Mar19
5th
Nowra
1000m Heavy(8) P Scorse (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Citizen's Arrest (2.2L)
7yo
18Jan19
9th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) Ms M Kinny (58) 25/1 - 1st: Dangerous Breeding (9.0L)
7yo
2Jan19
5th
Sapphire Coast
1008m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Newtown Is Coming (8.5L)
7yo
20Dec18
6th
Goulburn
1200m Good(4) M Travers (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: All Sassitude (9.5L)
7yo
3Dec18
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1208m Good(4) M Travers (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Belle Tournure (1.2L)
7yo
18Nov18
5th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) M Travers (60) 20/1 - 1st: Olifants (1.4L)
7yo
1Nov18
7th
Sapphire Coast
1008m Good(4) Simon Miller (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Living Doll (6.1L)
6yo
22Jun18
7th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Ms M Kinny (59) 60/1 - 1st: Stephan (6.4L)
6yo
10Jun18
6th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Soft(7) M Travers (54) 15/2 - 1st: Janis (17.3L)
6yo
25May18
3rd
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic M Travers (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: Star Of The Clan (0.6L)
6yo
6May18
9th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(4) M Travers (62) 6/1 - 1st: Underpass (6.2L)
6yo
6Apr18
4th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) S Pollard (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Rhyming Puppet (3.7L)
6yo
4Feb18
8th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) S Pollard (54) 25/1 - 1st: Meridian Star (8.4L)
6yo
15Jan18
2nd
Nowra
1200m Heavy(9) S Pollard (60) 12/1 - 1st: You Make Me Smile (1.5L)
6yo
2Jan18
4th
Sapphire Coast
1008m Good(4) S Pollard (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Janis (2.1L)
6yo
24Dec17
8th
Moruya
1300m Good(3) Brock Ryan (54) 8/1 - 1st: Bill 'n' Eve (6.2L)
6yo
4Dec17
1st
Sapphire Coast
1008m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (60.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Shoulder Charge (0.1L)
6yo
13Nov17
1st
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(3) N Souquet (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Kormaddie (6.0L)
6yo
2Nov17
6th
Sapphire Coast
1008m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (54) 20/1 - 1st: Orange Time (2.0L)
6yo
10Oct17
5th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(4) Ms M Kinny (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Muzzleburst (4.5L)
5yo
14Jul17
12th
Canberra Acton
1206m Synthetic Ms K Nisbet (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Gentle Annie (9.0L)
5yo
27Jun17
10th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) B P Ward (56) 9/1 - 1st: Malachi Crunch (4.6L)
5yo
11Jun17
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Secret Image (2.0L)
5yo
26May17
9th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic B P Ward (57) 9/1 - 1st: Lord Denman (3.0L)
5yo
14May17
2nd
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) B P Ward (54) 4/1 - 1st: Cattledog Cod (1.3L)
5yo
3Mar17
6th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (56) 5/2 - 1st: Sheoak (4.9L)
5yo
5Feb17
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(4) M Travers (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Therese (2.6L)
5yo
23Jan17
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(4) M Travers (54) 16/1 - 1st: She Zar (0.2L)
5yo
16Jan17
9th
Moruya
1020m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5) 60/1 - 1st: Can't Find Snippy (6.9L)
5yo
2Jan17
10th
Moruya
1200m Good(4) Jason Devrimol (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Princess Kashema (4.2L)
5yo
18Dec16
9th
Moruya
1010m Good(3) S Pollard (54) 30/1 - 1st: Count Dekroner (5.7L)
5yo
3Nov16
8th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) Daniel Griffin (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Sweet Repeat (8.8L)
5yo
18Oct16
2nd
Cowra
1100m Soft(7) Jean Van Overmeire (58) 4/1 - 1st: Hu Hit Hu (0.2L)
5yo
5Sep16
6th
Nowra
1100m Soft(7) Brock Ryan (59) 8/1 - 1st: Sweet Surprise (2.6L)
4yo
19Mar16
6th
Gold Coast
1100m Soft(5) Daniel Griffin (56) 5/1 - 1st: American Hero (4.1L)
4yo
26Feb16
8th
Grafton
1115m Good(4) J L Taylor (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Few Are Chosen (7.1L)
4yo
6Feb16
4th
Gold Coast
1100m Soft(7) Matthew Palmer (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Pantheress (5.2L)
4yo
18Dec15
3rd
Scone
1100m Good(4) Adam Sewell (59) 7/2 - 1st: Professor Marx (2.7L)
4yo
26Nov15
3rd
Wyong
1000m Good(3) B Avdulla (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Majaska (4.3L)
4yo
7Nov15
6th
Beaumont
1150m Soft(6) Ms R Murray (60.5) 11/4 - 1st: Hit The Mark (2.9L)
4yo
17Oct15
1st
Wyong
1100m Good(3) Ms R Murray (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Hackman (0.1L)
3yo
19May15
7th
Cessnock
1158m Soft(7) Ms R Murray (59) 7/2 - 1st: Hammoon Boy (4.6L)
3yo
27Apr15
1st
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(4) Ms R Murray (56.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Opoho (0.1L)
3yo
7Apr15
2nd
Goulburn
1000m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (56) 7/4 - 1st: Bonzerina (0.5L)
3yo
16Mar15
1st
Bathurst
1100m Good(4) Ms R Murray (56) 7/2 - 2nd: Burradoo (0.2L)
3yo
9Oct14
8th
Mornington
1000m Dead(4) C Newitt (56) 10/1 - 1st: Raven's Fire (6.1L)
3yo
18Sep14
7th
Sale
1000m Good(3) C Newitt (56) 4/1 - 1st: Bullitt County (5.4L)
2yo
20Apr14
7th
Mornington
1200m Dead(4) S Baster (58) 11/1 - 1st: Farolitos (3.8L)
2yo
26Mar14
6th
Mornington
1200m Good(3) Chris Symons (59) 7/1 - 1st: Petrology (8.0L)