Dangerous Breeding (AUS) 2012

Profile

8m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky)
Foaled August 23, 2012
Career: 54 starts, 7 - 6 - 5 $172,198
Trainer: M D Kelley, Canberra
Ownership: M R A Kelley, M L Macdonald & M D Kelley
Dangerous Breeding is a 8 year old mare by Wanted out of the Hurricane Sky mare, Discretionary. She has had 54 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 351 days ago when 4th at Goulburn on May 24, 2020 in the Mu-X Go Your Own Way (Bm58) over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 157 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer: Aquanita Racing $70,000

Race Record

7yo
24May20
4th
Goulburn
1000m Heavy(9) P Scorse (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: Nostro Re (0.4L)
7yo
8May20
11th
Goulburn
1000m Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Catapult (7.7L)
7yo
18Apr20
2nd
Corowa
900m Good(4) Nick Heywood (60.5) 9/2 - 1st: Squaw Valley (1.0L)
7yo
3Apr20
6th
Canberra
1000m Heavy(8) Nick Heywood (60) 10/1 - 1st: Eltham Palace (4.4L)
7yo
21Mar20
2nd
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) R Bensley (60.5) 13/2 - 1st: Ticked Off (0.2L)
7yo
9Mar20
7th
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) S Guymer (58) 15/1 - 1st: Glamour Cat (2.6L)
7yo
2Feb20
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(4) Damon Budler (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Lady Tycoon (0.2L)
7yo
18Jan20
1st
Tumut
1000m Good(3) Damon Budler (60) 7/2 - 2nd: Benno's Boy (1.5L)
7yo
15Dec19
10th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) Simon Miller (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Howra (28.2L)
7yo
25Nov19
2nd
Wagga
1000m Good(4) Simon Miller (61) 12/1 - 1st: Kopaonik (2.0L)
7yo
5Nov19
8th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) S Guymer (59) 9/2 - 1st: Exaggerate (5.7L)
7yo
25Oct19
4th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) S Guymer (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Caccini (0.7L)
6yo
24May19
9th
Canberra
1200m Soft(7) Billy Owen (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Emerald Fortune (7.6L)
6yo
8May19
3rd
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) Nick Heywood (60) 4/1 - 1st: Our Finvarra (0.8L)
6yo
26Apr19
10th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) S Guymer (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Show Me The Honey (3.6L)
6yo
5Apr19
5th
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) Billy Owen (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Gold Touch (4.1L)
6yo
23Mar19
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Billy Owen (56) 8/1 - 2nd: Emerald Fortune (0.1L)
6yo
22Feb19
8th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) Jenny Duggan (52) 20/1 - 1st: Our Revenue (4.7L)
6yo
1Feb19
2nd
Canberra
1000m Good(4) P Scorse (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Our Finvarra (0.2L)
6yo
18Jan19
1st
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) S Guymer (59) 10/1 - 2nd: Polar Star (0.2L)
6yo
18Nov18
8th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) M Heagney (55) 16/1 - 1st: Critical Touch (5.9L)
6yo
6Nov18
4th
Canberra
1200m Soft(6) R Bensley (58) 40/1 - 1st: Ons Vier (5.0L)
6yo
19Oct18
10th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 30/1 - 1st: Treasure Boss (24.7L)
6yo
5Oct18
5th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) J Penza (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Airfree (3.0L)
6yo
21Sep18
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) M Heagney (56) 100/1 - 2nd: Bridyn May (0.8L)
5yo
14Apr18
1st
Goulburn
1400m Soft(5) S Guymer (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Red Hot Tango (3.3L)
5yo
6Apr18
7th
Canberra
1300m Soft(5) A Kajiya (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Lady Marionette (9.9L)
5yo
9Mar18
7th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) M Heagney (56) 10/1 - 1st: Inch Perfect (2.8L)
5yo
24Feb18
4th
Rosehill
1100m Good(4) A Hyeronimus (55) 66/1 - 1st: Try A Lil Harder (3.5L)
5yo
9Feb18
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) M Heagney (55) 60/1 - 1st: Bulala (0.5L)
5yo
4Feb18
5th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(4) S Guymer (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Don't Play Around (3.8L)
5yo
13Jan18
8th
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) S Guymer (59) 30/1 - 1st: Imitation Game (13.1L)
5yo
10Sep17
11th
Casterton
1000m Heavy(8) Declan Bates (59) 20/1 - 1st: Jose Wales (8.7L)
5yo
12Aug17
12th
Coleraine
1300m Soft(6) J Benbow (57) 20/1 - 1st: Autumn Sunset (11.6L)
4yo
1Jul17
5th
Casterton
1200m Soft(5) Ms L J Meech (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Magna Rossa (2.8L)
4yo
16Jun17
10th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Melissa Julius (58) 9/2 - 1st: Dame Largo (6.1L)
4yo
9May17
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic N Callow (60) 6/1 - 1st: Tris (0.2L)
4yo
21Apr17
3rd
Cranbourne
1200m Heavy(8) M Aitken (58) 7/1 - 1st: Tizso Wicked (2.3L)
4yo
11Apr17
8th
Bendigo
1400m Soft(5) M Aitken (55) 12/1 - 1st: Famelist (8.5L)
4yo
19Mar17
1st
Tatura
1400m Good(4) Jordan Childs (56.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Flying Geepee (0.2L)
4yo
2Mar17
4th
Pakenham Park
1400m Good(4) Ben Thompson (57) 15/1 - 1st: Gee Whizzer (2.1L)
4yo
16Feb17
7th
Pakenham Park
1400m Good(4) D Dunn (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Single Note (2.3L)
4yo
29Jan17
5th
Geelong
1240m Good(4) Ben Allen (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Peninsula Boy (5.4L)
3yo
1Jul16
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic Thomas Sadler (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Belcrest Lady (1.0L)
3yo
5Jun16
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic Thomas Sadler (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Codebreak (1.0L)
3yo
19May16
8th
Ararat
1600m Soft(6) Chris Parnham (61) 7/2 - 1st: Holly Holy (6.4L)
3yo
1May16
2nd
Geelong
1500m Soft(6) M Zahra (58) 6/1 - 1st: Bob's Hope (0.2L)
3yo
5Apr16
4th
Geelong
1500m Good(4) Jack Hill (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Expinsive (1.0L)
3yo
19Mar16
7th
Geelong
1200m Soft(7) S R King (58) 20/1 - 1st: Mamzelle Tess (5.9L)
3yo
1Mar16
9th
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Mystic Moon (8.5L)
3yo
28Jan16
4th
Pakenham Park
1000m Soft(5) M Zahra (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Our Miss Bossy (1.7L)
3yo
10Jan16
9th
Mornington
1000m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Military (42.5L)
2yo
6Jun15
11th
Moonee Valley
1200m Soft(6) M J Walker (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Safariann (7.1L)
2yo
5May15
1st
Warrnambool
1000m Soft(5) M Zahra (57) 25/1 - 2nd: Maddie Moo Moo (2.8L)