Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, December 27

Race 1 - John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
2/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Field House Partnership
2
0.2
9/4
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/4
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: L Lee
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
5/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (57.5)
5/4F
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
4
6.6
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (55)
14/1
2f Better Than Ready x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Jacko's Pizza (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.92 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/10F
4g Epaulette x Teaset (Reset )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
2
0.2
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
16/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.0
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (56)
7/1
4
1.6
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (62.5)
15/4
5g All American x Reverenza (Commands )
5
2.0
12/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
12/1
5m Smart Missile x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
6
2.9
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
40/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.1
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Damon Budler (59)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible x Lightning Rules (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56.5)
25/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Seriana (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - R.Moir Signs (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.68 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/4F
5m Dane Shadow x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bride Of Vengeance,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
2
1.0
11/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
11/4
5g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Satirical Delight (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
2.2
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
3/1
3g El Roca x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman )
5
2.4
9/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
2.7
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Damon Budler (60)
14/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (56.5)
25/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Oldmate Act (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.54 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spanish Steps,
2
2.0
15/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
3
3.0
10/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (59)
10/1
5g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
3.9
4/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
4/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
Defy (5)
4/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (58.5)
4/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
3/1F
3g Epaulette x Charge To Bank (Charge Forward )
7
4.9
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (61)
5/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov )
8
6.5
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Damon Budler (58)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
9
10.2
7/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (56)
7/2
8g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
Race 5 - The Duxton At O'Connor Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nimalee (10)
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/2
4g Helmet x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.6
11/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/2
3c Deep Field x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds / Ohukia Lodge
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $105,000
4
1.6
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
9/2
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.1
15/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms W Costin (56)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Malaahy (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: Amy Usher
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.4
5/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/2F
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park )
8
5.0
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
8/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.3
80/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
80/1
5m Haradasun x Spring Storm (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
12.2
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
40/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
Race 6 - Elvin Group Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Intrepic,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.3
Uprise (1)
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (59)
11/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
3.1
40/1
T: J P Curran
R: C Lever (56.5)
40/1
3f All Too Hard x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Springdale Stud
4
5.7
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/2
5
6.9
7/1
T: John Bateman
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/1
4m Fighting Sun x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.9
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/1
7
7.4
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
100/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
8
7.8
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x The Ivy (Street Sense (USA))
9
9.6
50/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Pollard (58)
50/1
4m Arlington x La Canteur (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
9.7
Clogs (5)
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
50/1
11
21.6
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
60/1
12
27.9
Big Ed (2)
60/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Ainslie Laundrette Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.03 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/2
4g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Not A Sound,
2
4.0
15/4
T: John Bateman
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
15/4
4g Reset x Sweet Home Chicago (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
7.8
9/10F
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/10F
4m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
4
9.6
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
8/1
5
10.6
Petrus (8)
40/1
T: J P Curran
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
40/1
4g Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
6
11.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
100/1
7g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
11.9
10/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (Street Cry (IRE))
8
12.0
80/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Pollard (54.5)
80/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
14.9
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Je T'aime (Bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.16 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
6/4F
6g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: K Dryden
2
0.8
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
3
0.9
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
6/1
5m Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (58)
4/1
6m Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
20/1
8g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
6
2.4
15/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (58.5)
15/2
5g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
4m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (59)
40/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 9 - Glen Mia Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.14 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (58)
10/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$48,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Dungowan Farm
2
1.5
11/4F
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (56)
11/4F
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$62,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Blundell Bloodstock
4
1.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Mixed Up Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
12/1
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Moorings Capital (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
2.5
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57)
12/1
4m All American x Who's There (Flying Spur )
7
2.8
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (54.5)
7/1
3f Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Qin Yong (52)
50/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Aroha Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
13/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Bensley (57)
13/2
5m Master Of Design x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K Adams (55)
40/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
11
7.8
Philip (18)
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B P Ward (54)
66/1
6g Foxwedge x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
12
13.6
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (56)
25/1
4m Albrecht x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
13
14.1
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (56)
3/1
3g Snitzel x Angel Smoke (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
14
15.1
Chamfer (11)
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Burning Sands (Marju (IRE))
15
18.3
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
30/1