Breednet Results

INVERELL - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Laser Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.18 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
9/10F
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Foreign Secretary (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Jewel Passport (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
5.5
7/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
7/4
3f Rubick x Dark Envy (Dane Shadow )
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
5.9
80/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
80/1
4g Inflation Rate x Out On A Limb (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
30/1
6
7.2
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Shane Arnold (57)
30/1
4g Nicconi x Panama (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
8.8
Mini Me (13)
14/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: C Waddell (52)
14/1
5m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
8
10.7
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
9
12.6
100/1
T: C A Beaton
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
3f Arlington x Dance Till Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.7
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
80/1
3f Eurozone x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
11
14.4
40/1
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53)
40/1
5m Anacheeva x Ayva (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
15.0
40/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (56)
40/1
4g Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Bindaree Jubilee Steaks Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Myth (7)
9/4F
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (57)
9/4F
4m Choisir x Pemiki (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 39 runners; 26 winners; 6 SW. Details
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.3
15/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
15/4
3f Nicconi x Farazzle (Dubawi (IRE))
3
3.4
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Top Sight (Bon Hoffa )
4
4.7
Behike (3)
11/4
T: Jacob Perrett
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
11/4
5
6.6
15/4
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
15/4
6m Commands x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding (NZ))
6
7.8
16/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jacob Golden (54)
16/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
7
11.4
14/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Shane Arnold (57)
14/1
8
15.2
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
150/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (King Of Prussia )
Race 3 - Vale Kevin Pay (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.24 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
11/4
4g Hallowed Crown x Valerio (Strategic )
Winning siblings: La Vida Loca,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/2F
6g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
3
2.1
13/2
T: J R Gask
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/2
4m Nicconi x Dalmatian Queen (Bradbury's Luck )
4
2.2
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: C Waddell (54)
100/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.7
Wazena (13)
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Liam Blanch (53)
20/1
4m War x Another Zena (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Shane Arnold (57)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.7
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
30/1
4g Star Witness x Remind Me (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
8.1
16/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
16/1
4m Foxwedge x Sister Samantha (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.7
80/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
80/1
4g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
11
11.2
66/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Jacob Golden (52)
66/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
13.3
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x National (Al Maher )
13
13.4
7/2
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (55)
7/2
5m Foxwedge x Flouze (Zabeel (NZ))
14
13.5
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
150/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - D Bartlett Memorial (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
8/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Euroaire, Red Braids, Satin Silks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
2
1.0
8/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (57)
8/1
9g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
8/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
112014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
112013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
40/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
5
3.8
3/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (61)
3/1
5g Stratum x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
4.2
8/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
8/1
8g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
7
5.1
8/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
8/1
5g Maschino x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.2
11/4F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/4F
5g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.5
Elysia (11)
80/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jacob Golden (52)
80/1
6m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.6
8/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C Waddell (53.5)
8/1
9g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
Race 5 - Vale Col Campbell Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (51)
8/1
5m Conleys Choice x Kristabella (Lion Heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
11/4F
T: D S Smith
R: Ms J Worley (56)
11/4F
5g Swift Alliance x Quiet Gift (Real Quiet (USA))
3
3.1
15/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
15/1
3f Nicconi x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
4
4.5
Jonesy (4)
10/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
10/1
4g Mulaazem x Al Manara (Al Maher )
5
4.8
11/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Liam Blanch (56)
11/2
5g Intergaze x Laughing Out Loud (Happy Giggle )
6
6.6
5/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/1
4g Time For War x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
7
7.2
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
25/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.3
80/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
80/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (Canny Lad )
9
9.3
3/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: S Sweedman (58)
3/1
10
12.3
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
11
20.8
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/1
4m Zebedee (GB) x Bless Me Katie (Good Journey (USA))
Race 6 - Inverell Rsl Diggers Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.81 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: G L Woodward
R: Jacob Golden (59.5)
10/9F
5g Duporth x Conclude (Danzero )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Golden River Investments
2
0.5
11/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
11/1
6g Casino Prince x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
1.9
50/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Liam Blanch (53)
50/1
5m Smart Missile x Fantastic Fifi (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (60.5)
13/2
9g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
6
7.0
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/2
6g All American x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
7
9.1
20/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (51)
20/1
6g Pierro x Ballerina Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.7
9/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: B Looker (55)
9/2
5m Bel Esprit x True Peace (Brief Truce (USA))