Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Cosmic Reign
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (Danehill Star)
Foaled September 11, 2013
Career:
51 starts, 7 - 6 - 1 $152,565
Trainer:
S J Gleeson, Muswellbrook
Ownership:
N Fazzolari & Mrs A M Fazzolari & J R Harrison
Cosmic Reign is a 10 year old gelding by Trotamondo out of the Danehill Star mare, Debz Reign.
Last start was 12th at Tamworth on February 21, 2022 in the Concrete Industry Supply-Bm58 over 1200 metres.
Race Record
8yo
21Feb22
12th
Tamworth
Concrete Industry Supply-Bm58
1200m
Soft(6) G Buckley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
The Lion
(6.6L)
8yo
5Feb22
8th
Gilgandra
Ahrens Silos (Bm50)
1280m
Good(3) K Dunbar (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bid To Fame
(5.2L)
8yo
17Jan22
12th
Muswellbrook
Tab (Bm58)
1280m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Dynastic
(7.6L)
8yo
11Jan22
9th
Taree
Banksia Turf (Bm58)
1005m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Memphis Squaw
(8.9L)
8yo
13Dec21
6th
Beaumont
Boxing Day Races (Bm58)
1150m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Endless River
(3.1L)
8yo
18Nov21
2nd
Quirindi
Railway Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(6) Benjamin Osmond (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Kensington Kid
(0.5L)
8yo
2Nov21
7th
Muswellbrook
The Remington M'brook (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Discompose
(3L)
7yo
29Jun21
8th
Quirindi
Browning Motors (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(9) J Pracey-Holmes (60.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Mr Whitacre
(10.2L)
7yo
8Jun21
12th
Tamworth
Allsopp Signs (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Righthere Rightnow
(8.5L)
7yo
23May21
8th
Muswellbrook
Upper Hunter Rideshare (Bm66)
1280m
Soft(5) Elissa Meredith (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Nitride
(10.6L)
7yo
10May21
2nd
Quirindi
Willow Tree Cup 5th June-Bm58
1100m
Soft(5) Elissa Meredith (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Quick Nick
(0.8L)
7yo
24Apr21
6th
Merriwa
Merriwa Cup
1350m
Firm(2) J Kehoe (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Herzegovina
(7.6L)
7yo
9Apr21
13th
Muswellbrook
Magic Millions (Bm66)
1280m
Good(4) R Hutchings (60) 50/1 - 1st:
Tempel One
(20.1L)
7yo
26Mar21
7th
Muswellbrook
Bhp Mt Arthur Wayne Harris Hcp
1280m
Soft(7) Shane Arnold (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Mackellar's Love
(4.5L)
7yo
5Mar21
8th
Dubbo
Orana Mall (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Sons Of Bourke
(5L)
7yo
1Oct20
14th
Wyong
M. M. 2yo's In Training (Bm64)
1350m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Bethencourt
(11.3L)
7yo
14Sep20
9th
Tamworth
Peel Valley Tyres Hcp
1200m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (55) 50/1 - 1st:
All From Scrap
(6.9L)
7yo
14Aug20
7th
Muswellbrook
Zousain New To Widden (Bm66)
1500m
Soft(7) C Waddell (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Slatey Bay
(9.5L)
7yo
2Aug20
13th
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Cup
1280m
Soft(6) J Penza (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Nothing Too Hard
(12.2L)
6yo
3Jul20
1st
Muswellbrook
Tab - Long May We Play (Bm66)
1280m
Soft(5) Ronald Simpson (58) 7/2 - 2nd:
Blazing Tycoon
(1.8L)
6yo
14Jun20
9th
Muswellbrook
Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup
1300m
Heavy(10) Ashley Morgan (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Joy For Us
(6.6L)
6yo
23May20
8th
Newcastle
Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Jake Hull (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Mercury
(6.3L)
6yo
2May20
8th
Newcastle
Prosperity Advisers (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Lancaster Bomber
(6.9L)
6yo
9Apr20
12th
Wyong
Wyong's Race Day 16/4 (Bm70)
1350m
Soft(6) Ms M Weir (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Dream Circle
(7L)
6yo
27Mar20
5th
Muswellbrook
Bhp Wayne Harris Hcp
1280m
Soft(6) S Lisnyy (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Trophies Galore
(4.3L)
6yo
14Mar20
12th
Gosford
The Reggie Elton Memorial-Bm64
1100m
Heavy(8) S Lisnyy (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Miss Fox
(13.8L)
6yo
21Sep19
9th
Newcastle
Westfield Kotara Nobbys (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Cejay Graham (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Defeat
(5.2L)
6yo
1Sep19
2nd
Wyong
Graeme Kernick Memorial (Bm64)
1350m
Heavy(8) Cejay Graham (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Paulo Pace
(0.2L)
6yo
19Aug19
5th
Gunnedah
Hope Fuel Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (61) 2/1 - 1st:
Upstart
(2.4L)
6yo
4Aug19
4th
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Mining Bengalla Cup
1280m
Soft(5) C G O'Brien (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Handfast
(2.5L)
5yo
17Jul19
7th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) S Lisnyy (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Rare Episode
(4.3L)
5yo
29Jun19
1st
Newcastle
Tim Goldsmith Bay (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) S Lisnyy (60) 40/1 - 2nd:
Lifetime Quest
(0.1L)
5yo
19May19
13th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold Lightning Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) B Looker (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Patriot
(8.3L)
5yo
19Dec18
5th
Wyong
Floratine @ Turfcare (Bm70)
1350m
Good(4) A Hyeronimus (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Spanish Dream
(3.3L)
5yo
5Dec18
7th
Warwick Farm
Australian Turf Club (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Poetic Charmer
(6.6L)
5yo
21Nov18
1st
Newcastle
Godolphin Country Only Plte-C4
1350m
Good(4) B Looker (59) 2/1 - 2nd:
The Grandson
(1.5L)
5yo
6Nov18
1st
Muswellbrook
Hunter Valley Printing (Bm66)
1280m
Good(4) B Looker (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
General Artie
(0.1L)
5yo
14Oct18
7th
Armidale
Estelle Kramer Motel (Bm66)
1300m
Soft(6) P Graham (59) 2/1 - 1st:
De La Hoya
(5.9L)
5yo
1Oct18
1st
Muswellbrook
Kingstar Farm Hcp (C2)
1280m
Good(3) P Graham (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Cuban Sizzle
(0.5L)
5yo
11Sep18
4th
Tamworth
Jt Fossey Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) G M Ryan (59) 15/8 - 1st:
Rubel
(4L)
5yo
25Aug18
9th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms K O'Hara (53.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Common Purpose
(4.9L)
5yo
5Aug18
2nd
Muswellbrook
Muswellbrook Chronicle (Bm65)
1000m
Good(4) Ms L G Henry (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Little Red Shoes
(2.3L)
4yo
7Jan18
3rd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Toyota Plate (C2)
1200m
Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 5/4 - 1st:
Legerity
(4.8L)
4yo
24Dec17
6th
Taree
Hydra Hose Hcp (C3)
1250m
Good(3) T J Green (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Great Job
(3.8L)
4yo
30Nov17
6th
Scone
Ellerston & Horsepower Hcp-C2
1100m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Niccobelle
(8.1L)
3yo
15Jul17
4th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(4) J Bowman (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Buddy Honest
(3L)
3yo
4Jul17
1st
Muswellbrook
Schmetzer Racing Hcp (C1)
1280m
Soft(7) Ms L G Henry (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Jackknife
(1.8L)
3yo
25Jun17
2nd
Coonamble
Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(3) T J Green (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Great Job
(0.8L)
3yo
30May17
1st
Armidale
Tamworth Services Club Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(7) T J Green (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Whanau Force
(1L)
3yo
1Jan17
4th
Gilgandra
Inland Petroleum Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Billy Cray (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Magic Over The Bay
(3.9L)
3yo
19Dec16
2nd
Narromine
Pet Medical Centre Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Michael Hackett (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
General Harmony
(0.5L)