SCONE - Thursday, November 30

Race 1 - Kia Ora Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.82 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
7/4
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Valerio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 379 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
0.4
5/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
5/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.6
5/4
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (55)
5/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 36 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
3.6
20/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (55)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
4.6
100/1
P M Farrell
D Northey (55)
100/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
13.1
20/1
P M Perry
P King (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (58)
7/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Thunderzone, Zizumba,
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
0.5
11/2
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (57)
11/2
Lot 193 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
Lot 289 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer:
Lot 25 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
9/1
D D Schmidt
Rachel King (55)
9/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Demanding Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 490 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Keane
4
1.3
14/1
P M Perry
P King (55.5)
14/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.9
200/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (55)
200/1
7
3.6
Maxima (6)
9/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Donna's Appeal (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
40/1
P Clare
Rachel Hunt (57)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
4.2
15/2
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
Philip Duffy
S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Giuditta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Rajasi (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.4
200/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
13
11.3
30/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (55.5)
30/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Yarraman Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.73 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
9/4
2
4.3
9/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
5.1
11/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (57)
11/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
4
5.6
50/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.4
50/1
G McFarlane
C Reith (57)
50/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
8.2
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
7
10.5
150/1
T E Ollerton
Rachel King (57.5)
150/1
8
10.7
60/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
60/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Pottinger (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
9
11.7
200/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
200/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
11.9
150/1
Simon Casey
D Northey (57)
150/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.3
7/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (55.5)
7/1
12
12.7
Lithely (13)
50/1
K A Lees
Josh Adams (55.5)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
12.9
150/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (57)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
14.7
9/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Von Krum (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Stratum Star @ Widden Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.57 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (58.5)
3/1
2
0.2
8/1
Martin McInerney
Josh Adams (61.5)
8/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Unflappable (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 95 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Peppertree Racing
Lot 227 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 1,250 / Reserve $ 2,000
3
0.7
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61.5)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Emblem Of Hope (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.0
16/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.6
Eyota (4)
16/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (59)
16/1
6
4.0
15/2
Michelle Fleming
G Buckley (54)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.5
50/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.6
11/4
Lindsey Kennedy
Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
11/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
J N Englebrecht
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Rose Of De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.2
Jeewan (13)
150/1
Dean Jackson
Ms A Threadwell (54)
150/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.3
60/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52.5)
60/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Flying Nikita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
14.2
40/1
P M Perry
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
13
20.2
Ole Sal (11)
100/1
Ms J Clement
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Sally's Girl (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Emirates Park (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.16 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
2
0.2
13/4
D Lane
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
13/4
6g Mosayter (USA) x Secret Dolphin (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4
Ms R Dunn
Rachel King (59)
11/4
Lot 69 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge, Chambers Flat, Qld
Buyer: R Dunn
Lot 699 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.2
8/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms N Burrells (56)
8/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.3
7/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
1.8
11/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (59.5)
11/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
2.8
7/1
A J Denham
Ms M Toms (55)
7/1
8
2.9
60/1
S J Hodge
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
60/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.2
8/1
Luke Berger
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
8/1
10
3.3
12/1
Sean Hendry
Olivia Pickering (51)
12/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Vinery Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.23 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
2/1
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/4
P M Perry
K S Latham (58)
6/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.3
25/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (56)
25/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
Isadiva (10)
100/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
5
3.5
Immune (1)
16/1
Lauri Wray
Rachel Hunt (57.5)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
40/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
Ms T Williams
G Buckley (58)
8/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Salinger's Bow (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
7.4
100/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
10
7.9
150/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
8.2
9/1
Garry Osborne
Rachel King (55)
9/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
14.2
50/1
J A Berry
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Super One @ Newgate (Bm59) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.74 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
Zach Hatch
C Reith (58.5)
15/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
2
0.5
8/1
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (61)
8/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 38 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: S Savala
3
1.5
St Luke (11)
16/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (58)
16/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
1.6
5/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (59)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
1.7
7/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59)
7/4
6
1.8
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
7/1
5m All American (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.9
8/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (60.5)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
2.0
Munjai (6)
10/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
10/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
2.8
50/1
W A Perrett
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
50/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
3.1
Gronky (2)
15/1
G L Payne
Ms A Threadwell (60.5)
15/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
12.9
150/1
Julie Hodder
Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Ellerston & Horsepower Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.72 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
P King (60.5)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Maniago,
2
2.8
11/4
A J Denham
A Bullock (57)
11/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.8
Uthred (3)
7/1
T Button
G Buckley (60.5)
7/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 515 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 455 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
7.4
9/2
John W Ramsey
Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.8
Nobody (7)
4/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
4/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Faslyma (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.1
15/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (58)
15/2
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (54)
20/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
11.8
80/1
Ms J Butler
R Dolan (51)
80/1