Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lifetime Quest
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Exceed And Excel x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Foaled September 28, 2015
Career:
59 starts, 5 - 9 - 7 $179,075
Trainer:
I D Shaw, Mackay
Ownership:
K V Shaw, I D Shaw & J S Hunter
Lifetime Quest is a 8 year old gelding by Exceed And Excel out of the Zabeel mare, Matras.
Last start was 5th at Moranbah on March 23, 2024 in the Hcp over 1000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
23Mar24
5th
Moranbah
Hcp
1000m
Good Nicole Seymour (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(13.6L)
8yo
11Mar24
11th
Mackay
Book For Amateurs Saturday 11 May (Bm55)
1300m
Soft(6) Ashley Butler (61) 25/1 - 1st:
El Of A Senorita
(13.2L)
8yo
16Dec23
6th
Mackay
Smart State Rentals (Bm60)
1560m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Knowitall Jack
(4.9L)
8yo
30Nov23
6th
Mackay
Ladbroke It! (Bm60)
1800m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Rosovo
(5.6L)
8yo
18Nov23
7th
Clermont
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) McKenzie Apel (63.5) 7/2 - 1st:
She's Our Empress
(6.3L)
8yo
7Nov23
3rd
Mackay
(Bm58)
1560m
Soft(5) McKenzie Apel (57.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Shadow Goddess
(3L)
8yo
19Oct23
2nd
Mackay
Book for Xmas Meeting Saturday 16th Dec (Bm55)
1560m
Good(3) McKenzie Apel (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
From This Moment
(0.2L)
8yo
8Oct23
8th
Rockhampton
RJC Gala Ball 25th November (Bm60)
1500m
Good(4) Olivia Webb (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Nasha
(10.7L)
8yo
30Sep23
5th
Mackay
Ladbroke It! (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) McKenzie Apel (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Microwave Jenny
(2.6L)
8yo
23Sep23
4th
Twin Hills
(Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) Gemma Hogg (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Tupelawara
(4.8L)
8yo
5Sep23
3rd
Mackay
Ladbrokes Racing Club (Bm65)
1300m
Good(4) A Layt (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Real Key
(3.5L)
8yo
22Aug23
10th
Mackay
Racing Again Tues 5th September (Bm60)
1560m
Good(4) McKenzie Apel (58.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Class Of Royalty
(8L)
8yo
5Aug23
5th
Yeppoon
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(4) Shae Nielson (60.5) 10/1 - 1st:
So Odelia
(9.2L)
7yo
22Jul23
4th
Emerald
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Ms N Summers (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Ahwahneechee
(6.7L)
7yo
29Apr23
3rd
Mt Garnet
(Bm65)
1350m
Good(3) Isabella Teh (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Loburn Lass
(9L)
7yo
11Apr23
5th
Mackay
Book For Amateur Cup 28/5 Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Deep Breath
(6.3L)
7yo
28Mar23
6th
Mackay
Tab Long May We Play (Bm70)
1560m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Ghosted
(4.7L)
7yo
25Feb23
3rd
Mackay
Tab Long May We Play (Bm65)
1560m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (60.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Way Beyond
(3.7L)
7yo
14Feb23
1st
Mackay
Sky Racing Hcp (C6)
1560m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Louis January
(1.5L)
8yo
6Jan23
5th
Mackay
Tab (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) C Lennon (62.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Siberian Route
(3.2L)
7yo
17Dec22
4th
Mackay
McDonald Murphy Machinery-Bm65
1300m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Unassailable
(5.1L)
7yo
29Nov22
7th
Townsville
Carlton & United Breweries Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Denicious Smith (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Molongle Surprise
(6.5L)
7yo
20Nov22
9th
Townsville
Townsville Amateur Sprint
1200m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Yes Dream
(4.6L)
7yo
13Oct22
9th
Townsville
Tab Hcp (C4)
1300m
Good(4) C Whiteley (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Seattle
(7.3L)
7yo
6Oct22
4th
Townsville
Qld Supports Race Indus Safety
1000m
Good(4) W D'Avila (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Bold Type
(1.8L)
7yo
27Aug22
9th
Cairns
Csf Industries Plate (C6)
1250m
Soft(5) Isabella Teh (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Focus
(6.8L)
7yo
4Aug22
13th
Townsville
Townsville Earth Moving Hcp-C6
1200m
Good(4) C Spry (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Tempo
(7.1L)
6yo
2Dec21
7th
Townsville
On Point Solar & Electr. (C4)
1300m
Good(4) G D Kliese (60.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Set To Sizzle
(2.8L)
6yo
11Nov21
1st
Mackay
Photo Booth Magic Hcp (C4)
1300m
Good(4) G D Kliese (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Gracious Garcon
(0.2L)
6yo
14Oct21
4th
Townsville
Nq Licensed Events (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Ashley Butler (62.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Cunnamulla
(1L)
6yo
1Oct21
5th
Townsville
Tab Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(4) C Spry (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Prime Ruler
(1.7L)
6yo
16Sep21
5th
Townsville
Hygain Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) C Spry (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Bondi Beau
(1.5L)
6yo
2Sep21
3rd
Townsville
Brown Brothers (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) Marnu Potgieter (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Molongle Surprise
(2.2L)
5yo
22Jul21
5th
Townsville
Tab Long May We Play (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) C Spry (60.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Soldiers
(1.9L)
5yo
16Jul21
5th
Mackay
Smartstate Rentals (Bm65)
1300m
Good(4) C Spry (61) 11/2 - 1st:
Fanaar
(2.5L)
5yo
29Jun21
3rd
Townsville
Hygain (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) C Spry (61) 12/1 - 1st:
Willygood
(0.2L)
5yo
12Jun21
1st
Townsville
Welcome Ronald McDonald (C2)
1400m
Good(4) C Spry (59) 2/1 - 2nd:
Eroe
(0.2L)
5yo
29May21
2nd
Mackay
Mtc 100 Club Members (C3)
1300m
Good(4) C Spry (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
I Love This Hippy
(0.5L)
5yo
27Apr21
6th
Townsville
Celebrate @ Cluden Park (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(5) C Spry (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Rigel
(1.8L)
5yo
15Apr21
4th
Townsville
Carlton United Breweries-Bm60
1000m
Good(4) B El-Issa (62.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Star Of O'Reilly
(4.3L)
5yo
8Feb21
9th
Bathurst
Country C'ship Preview Hcp-C4
1208m
Good(4) Chris C Williams (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Not Negotiating
(13.4L)
5yo
9Jan21
12th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(5) Chris C Williams (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Pinnacle Prince
(9.6L)
5yo
4Dec20
9th
Mudgee
Montrose Mudgee Cup Day Sprint
1200m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Midsummer Rain
(18.2L)
5yo
8Nov20
4th
Warren
Kurri Kurri Boys Warren Sprint
1200m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Fritz's Factor
(4.8L)
5yo
19Oct20
4th
Muswellbrook
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) A Bullock () - 1st:
Warrah Flash
(3.9L)
5yo
30Sep20
4th
Scone
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) A Bullock () - 1st:
Need The Yen
(1.3L)
4yo
23May20
11th
Mudgee
2020 Gooree Cup
1400m
Good(4) J Ford (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Stock Up
(9.8L)
4yo
29Apr20
6th
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) J Bowman (60.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Bold And Wild
(1.8L)
4yo
15Apr20
8th
Randwick-Kensington
Darley Stallions (Bm72)
1400m
Good(4) K Mc Evoy (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Juventus
(4.4L)
4yo
31Mar20
8th
Newcastle
Prov Championship Qualifier-C5
1350m
Soft(5) C Reith (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Animate
(3.8L)
4yo
31Jan20
4th
Canterbury
Kari Shooting Star (Bm72)
1250m
Good(4) J Bowman (60.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Maddi Rocks
(1.8L)
4yo
15Jan20
2nd
Warwick Farm
Schweppes (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) K Mc Evoy (61) 6/4 - 1st:
Aristograts
(0.1L)
4yo
30Dec19
3rd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Special Reward
(3.6L)
4yo
20Dec19
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Red Light Dancer
(1.4L)
4yo
28Aug19
2nd
Warwick Farm
Australian Turf Club (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) J Bowman (60.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Cuba
(1.5L)
4yo
14Aug19
1st
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm72)
1400m
Good(4) J Bowman (57.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
King Hewitt
(0.8L)
4yo
3Aug19
3rd
Randwick
Nsw Trainers Association-Bm70
1200m
Heavy(8) J Bowman (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Misteed
(0.2L)
3yo
17Jul19
2nd
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) B Shinn (58) 9/4 - 1st:
Rare Episode
(1.3L)
3yo
29Jun19
2nd
Newcastle
Tim Goldsmith Bay (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) A Bullock (60) 9/10 - 1st:
Cosmic Reign
(0.1L)
3yo
4Jun19
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms L Day () - 1st:
White Boots
(1.8L)
3yo
22May19
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms S Clenton () - 1st:
Belle De Vega
(1.9L)
3yo
19Feb19
2nd
Wyong
Over The Line Racing Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(3) B Avdulla (58.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Joy For Us
(0.5L)
3yo
30Jan19
1st
Gosford
Canadian Club Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) K McEvoy (57.5) 8/11 - 2nd:
Coolgardie
(1.3L)
3yo
17Jan19
2nd
Gosford
Signarama Erina Mdn
1200m
Good(4) K McEvoy (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Schnapps
(0.2L)
3yo
29Dec18
2nd
Scone
Inglis Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) D McLellan (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Hildalgo
(2.8L)
3yo
3Dec18
4th
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Soft(5) L Magorrian () - 1st:
Agassi
(1.9L)
3yo
22Nov18
5th
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) L Cumberland () - 1st:
Looksea
(5L)
2yo
29Sep17
2nd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) C Dwyer () - 1st:
Quick Nick
(0.5L)