Fab's Cowboy (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Real Live Woman (Supremo (USA))
Foaled October 26, 2011
Career: 110 starts, 44 - 19 - 6 $340,475
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Moranbah
Ownership: Ms E Currin & P W Currin
Fab's Cowboy is a 9 year old gelding by Greenwood Lake out of the Supremo mare, Real Live Woman. He has had 110 starts for 44 wins with the latest start being 4 days ago when 1st at Longreach on July 24, 2021 in the Plate over 1300 metres.

Race Record

9yo
24Jul21
1st
Longreach
1300m Good(3) Olivia Kendal (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Metson (1.8L)
9yo
10Jul21
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (59.5) 7/4 - 1st: V J Day (2.8L)
9yo
27Jun21
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Zac Sprie (61) 11/2 - 1st: V J Day (3.8L)
9yo
12Jun21
3rd
Moranbah
1170m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (60.5) 4/5 - 1st: Moreno (2.8L)
9yo
22May21
6th
Emerald
1200m Good(4) Dakota Graham (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Bollente (7.0L)
9yo
9May21
1st
Charters Towers
1200m Good(3) Angela Jones (60.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Hit Snooze (0.8L)
9yo
17Apr21
5th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (57.5) 5/4 - 1st: Ahwahneechee (1.4L)
9yo
10Apr21
5th
Home Hill
1000m Soft(5) Dakota Graham (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Raiden (2.1L)
9yo
20Mar21
2nd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61.5) 1/1 - 1st: Zukaz (0.1L)
9yo
13Mar21
1st
Moranbah
1170m Good(3) Angela Jones (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Raiden (4.5L)
9yo
20Feb21
1st
Roma
1000m Good(3) Angela Jones (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: High Cost (0.1L)
9yo
19Dec20
2nd
Gladstone
1608m Good(3) Jake Molloy (61.5) 2/1 - 1st: Mahratta (4.8L)
9yo
5Dec20
10th
Doomben
1600m Good(4) M Cahill (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: Paniagua (11.8L)
9yo
21Nov20
8th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62.5) 16/1 - 1st: Scrabble (10.0L)
9yo
3Nov20
5th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) P Hamblin (63.5) 11/4 - 1st: My Cousin Bossy (7.4L)
9yo
24Oct20
3rd
Gympie
1600m Good(3) P Hamblin (63) 6/4 - 1st: Ritchford (6.1L)
9yo
17Oct20
2nd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Melea Castle (61.5) 4/1 - 1st: Splitz (2.8L)
9yo
3Oct20
2nd
Alpha
1200m Good(3) Jake Molloy (57.5) 6/4 - 1st: Fully Maxed (2.0L)
9yo
26Sep20
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (57.5) 1/2 - 2nd: Money Ad (1.0L)
9yo
22Aug20
1st
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (62) 1/1 - 2nd: Nine Cigars (1.0L)
9yo
14Aug20
16th
Townsville
2000m Good(4) Ashley Butler (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Shiranda (17.8L)
8yo
31Jul20
12th
Mackay
2000m Good(4) Ms B Richardson (59) 50/1 - 1st: Best Hoffa (11.5L)
8yo
25Jul20
1st
Bundaberg
1380m Soft Rebecca Wilson (62.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Ten Taubada's (1.0L)
8yo
18Jul20
4th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Ty Wheeler (63.5) 7/4 - 1st: The Consigliere (5.7L)
8yo
30Jun20
1st
Bundaberg
1212m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (61.5) 15/4 - 2nd: Al's Briefs (2.8L)
8yo
20Jun20
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Anna Bakos (61) 1/1 - 2nd: Tisani Magic (1.0L)
8yo
3Jun20
5th
Emerald
1200m Good(4) Dakota Graham (61.5) 7/1 - 1st: Drumbeat's Choice (4.5L)
8yo
9May20
2nd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Smooth Hustler (2.8L)
8yo
21Apr20
6th
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) Dakota Graham (59) 10/1 - 1st: Poetic Heart (5.2L)
8yo
14Apr20
6th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Emma Bell (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Inquiry (4.2L)
8yo
28Mar20
5th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Anna Bakos (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Scrabble (7.1L)
8yo
30Nov19
14th
Doomben
1630m Good(4) Baylee Nothdurft (61) 40/1 - 1st: Deadly Choices (9.4L)
8yo
16Nov19
5th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62.5) 7/1 - 1st: Atouchmore (1.9L)
8yo
9Nov19
2nd
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Joshua Morrow (62.5) 10/9 - 1st: Ritchford (4.3L)
8yo
26Oct19
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (59.5) 8/11 - 2nd: My Cousin Bossy (0.1L)
8yo
19Oct19
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) P Randall (61.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Boingo (2.3L)
8yo
28Sep19
1st
Charleville
1200m Good(3) P Randall (61.5) 1/2 - 2nd: My Cousin Bossy (5.0L)
8yo
7Sep19
4th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: French Hussler (2.9L)
8yo
24Aug19
1st
Roma
1640m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Potemkin (2.0L)
8yo
17Aug19
2nd
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (62.5) 5/2 - 1st: Grande Casadora (0.5L)
8yo
3Aug19
10th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (56) 60/1 - 1st: Auerbach (7.7L)
7yo
27Jul19
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (63.5) 4/7 - 1st: Tycoon Zip (2.5L)
7yo
13Jul19
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Hard Stride (3.3L)
7yo
6Jul19
7th
Doomben
1350m Heavy(10) Jackson Murphy (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Madam Shazam (3.3L)
7yo
22Jun19
14th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(4) D W Ballard (62) 8/1 - 1st: Hanover Square (6.8L)
7yo
1Jun19
2nd
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Music Scene (0.5L)
7yo
24May19
1st
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Bush Caviar (2.0L)
7yo
11May19
4th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Kakakenny (0.6L)
7yo
20Apr19
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (56.5) 4/7 - 2nd: Malibu Affair (4.0L)
7yo
6Apr19
1st
Goondiwindi
1200m Soft(5) Minonette Kennedy (61.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Drum Master (0.3L)
7yo
30Mar19
1st
Roma
1200m Good(4) Minonette Kennedy (59.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Malibu Affair (1.3L)
7yo
16Mar19
1st
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Emma Bell (59.5) 4/5 - 2nd: How Big's The Hole (0.1L)
7yo
13Dec18
7th
Mackay
1560m Heavy(8) Adin Thompson (59) 5/1 - 1st: Green Empire (5.7L)
7yo
1Dec18
2nd
Doomben
1600m Good(4) D W Ballard (61) 25/1 - 1st: Baker Boy (0.4L)
7yo
17Nov18
3rd
Roma
1640m Good(3) Adin Thompson (62) 12/1 - 1st: Atouchmore (4.0L)
7yo
6Nov18
2nd
Charleville
1620m Good(3) Adin Thompson (64.5) 6/4 - 1st: Eschiele (5.3L)
7yo
27Oct18
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Adin Thompson (59.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Dawn Fighter (3.3L)
7yo
20Oct18
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Adin Thompson (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Blue Jest (1.3L)
7yo
29Sep18
1st
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (59.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Wallbanger (0.4L)
6yo
23Jun18
14th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 12/1 - 1st: Mason's Chance (7.6L)
6yo
8Jun18
11th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Corey Bayliss (59) 20/1 - 1st: Executed (5.8L)
6yo
12May18
7th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Dakota Graham (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Deconstructed (3.5L)
6yo
25Apr18
1st
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58.5) 4/13 - 2nd: Classic Wind (0.8L)
6yo
14Apr18
9th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) J Byrne (58) 20/1 - 1st: Old Habits (3.5L)
6yo
31Mar18
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Adin Thompson (57.5) 4/7 - 2nd: French Flame (12.0L)
6yo
17Mar18
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (63) 5/4 - 2nd: Four Iron (3.5L)
6yo
24Feb18
1st
Roma
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 1/1 - 2nd: Repo Zest (5.0L)
6yo
10Feb18
1st
Miles
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60) 2/1 - 2nd: Man Of Destiny (4.8L)
6yo
13Jan18
2nd
Ipswich
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 9/1 - 1st: Well Sighted (0.8L)
6yo
16Dec17
9th
Chinchilla
1400m Good(4) Adin Thompson (60) 7/2 - 1st: Better Idea (7.3L)
6yo
9Dec17
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60) 13/8 - 2nd: Man Of Destiny (3.3L)
6yo
25Nov17
6th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Adin Thompson (60.5) 2/1 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (8.5L)
6yo
18Nov17
7th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: Gully Command (12.5L)
6yo
4Nov17
6th
Yeppoon
1300m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (57.5) 11/4 - 1st: Cleaver (2.6L)
6yo
21Oct17
1st
Wondai
1100m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (66) 3/1 - 2nd: (0.0L)
5yo
29Jul17
11th
Townsville
2000m Good(4) R Faehr (56) 8/1 - 1st: Chivadahlii (9.9L)
5yo
15Jul17
1st
Bundaberg
1600m Good(3) Adam Spinks (62) 5/4 - 2nd: Heroism (4.3L)
5yo
8Jul17
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62) 7/4 - 2nd: De Villiers (1.8L)
5yo
24Jun17
2nd
Alpha
1700m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62) 6/4 - 1st: A Dependant (0.4L)
5yo
10Jun17
1st
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 2/1 - 2nd: Wicked Woody (8.8L)
5yo
27May17
1st
Emerald
1615m Good(4) Dakota Graham (58) 2/1 - 2nd: Fastnet Flyer (0.2L)
5yo
13May17
6th
Rockhampton
1600m Soft(5) Dakota Graham (53.5) 6/1 - 1st: Motorised (4.0L)
5yo
29Apr17
1st
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) R Faehr (58) 4/5 - 2nd: Eye Winsome (0.2L)
5yo
17Apr17
2nd
Augathella
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 9/4 - 1st: Nude Secrets (1.3L)
5yo
8Apr17
8th
Toowoomba
1300m Good(4) James Orman (58) 14/1 - 1st: Cantbuybetter (3.0L)
5yo
25Mar17
4th
Doomben
1350m Heavy(8) B E Grylls (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Counter Meal (1.5L)
5yo
18Mar17
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(4) R Faehr (56) 5/1 - 1st: Nude Secrets (0.7L)
5yo
4Mar17
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) R Faehr (57) 2/1 - 2nd: Al's Briefs (2.3L)
5yo
18Feb17
1st
Bluff
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 1/1 - 2nd: Sammy Sparrow (1.3L)
5yo
31Dec16
3rd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Sean Palmer (53.5) 6/4 - 1st: Blue Jest (1.5L)
5yo
10Dec16
1st
Roma
1640m Good(3) Sean Palmer (59.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Ateaces (0.8L)
5yo
29Nov16
5th
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Courtzig (2.1L)
5yo
19Nov16
1st
Roma
1640m Good(3) Hannah English (61) 7/2 - 2nd: One Lucky Sheila (4.8L)
5yo
1Nov16
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Sean Palmer (61.5) 2/1 - 2nd: One Lucky Sheila (2.0L)
5yo
22Oct16
1st
Gladstone
1517m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57) 7/4 - 2nd: Go As You Please (3.3L)
5yo
1Oct16
1st
Clermont
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Grey Pariz (0.1L)
5yo
9Sep16
6th
Cairns
1250m Good(4) T Treichel (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Hitch 'em Up (1.4L)
5yo
20Aug16
2nd
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) Ms A Badger (55.5) 15/4 - 1st: Cavitation (0.2L)
5yo
6Aug16
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) S Sheargold (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Lucifer's Angel (3.5L)
4yo
30Jul16
2nd
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) Ms C Eaton (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Perzero (0.5L)
4yo
9Jul16
1st
Charleville
1200m Good(3) S Egan (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Stoneyrise (3.3L)
4yo
25Jun16
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) S Egan (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Bella Song (5.0L)
4yo
18Jun16
5th
Taroom
1200m Good(3) S Egan (56) 4/1 - 1st: Kenkerjoca (1.9L)
4yo
4Jun16
1st
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Q Krogh (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Eldiym (3.0L)
4yo
21May16
3rd
Roma
1000m Good(3) S Egan (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Bella Song (7.1L)
4yo
2Jan16
6th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Ms N Summers (53.5) 50/1 - 1st: Sammy Sparrow (11.6L)
4yo
19Dec15
300th
Esk
1460m Good(3) J Hodge (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Get Outa Utah (0.0L)
4yo
12Dec15
7th
Roma
1000m Good(3) David Rewald (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Continuity (14.8L)
4yo
28Nov15
4th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) Natalie Morton (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Murphy's Hustler (6.5L)
4yo
21Nov15
9th
Roma
1000m Good(3) G Geran (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Bob Mark's Boy (10.4L)