Heroism (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (Canny Lad)
Foaled September 02, 2012
Career: 92 starts, 18 - 9 - 6 $216,315
Trainer: H C Forster, Ilfracombe
Ownership: H C Forster
Heroism is a 8 year old gelding by Medaglia D'Oro out of the Canny Lad mare, Preserve. He has had 92 starts for 18 wins with the latest start being 4 days ago when 4th at Longreach on June 12, 2021 in the Open Hcp over 1600 metres.

Race Record

8yo
12Jun21
4th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) T Brummell (57) 20/1 - 1st: Fairy Me Home (3.6L)
8yo
29May21
9th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) P Randall (56) 11/1 - 1st: Metson (9.2L)
8yo
15May21
6th
Hughenden
1400m Good(3) Denicious Smith (56) 3/1 - 1st: Argento Perlo (7.3L)
8yo
8May21
2nd
Longreach
1600m Good(3) T Brummell (64.5) 9/1 - 1st: Van Winkel (1.5L)
8yo
24Apr21
7th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) R Tilley (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Fully Maxed (7.9L)
8yo
3Apr21
6th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (56) 25/1 - 1st: Bollente (8.1L)
8yo
13Mar21
5th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) M Gray (56) 20/1 - 1st: I Wanna Be A Jeep (11.8L)
8yo
14Nov20
4th
Blackall
1200m Soft(5) Anna Bakos (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Drayman (4.5L)
8yo
7Nov20
4th
Isisford
1400m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (61) 15/1 - 1st: Argento Perlo (5.6L)
8yo
31Oct20
7th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Scott Gittos (53) 16/1 - 1st: Eschiele (8.6L)
8yo
17Oct20
6th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Splitz (9.9L)
8yo
9Oct20
2nd
Cloncurry
1600m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 15/1 - 1st: Eschiele (3.3L)
8yo
3Oct20
4th
Alpha
1200m Good(3) Ms N Summers (61.5) 11/1 - 1st: Fully Maxed (5.7L)
8yo
12Sep20
5th
Jundah
1400m Good(3) Emma Bell (61) 7/1 - 1st: Argento Perlo (6.9L)
8yo
5Sep20
4th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(4) Emma Bell (57) 11/1 - 1st: Wicked Express (7.1L)
8yo
22Aug20
5th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Emma Bell (59) 4/1 - 1st: Bollente (8.0L)
7yo
25Jul20
6th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (60) 11/1 - 1st: Hunter Island (3.9L)
7yo
18Jul20
6th
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) K Ballard (61) 1/1 - 1st: Charlie Cat (14.2L)
7yo
11Jul20
6th
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Bollente (2.9L)
7yo
27Jun20
6th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Bollente (8.2L)
7yo
13Jun20
8th
Barcaldine
1310m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (5.1L)
7yo
30May20
1st
Longreach
1600m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (62) 1/1 - 2nd: Rhyola (0.8L)
7yo
16May20
6th
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) J Babarovich (62) 1/1 - 1st: Eschiele (6.5L)
7yo
3May20
3rd
Longreach
1400m Good(3) J Babarovich (62) 1/1 - 1st: Eschiele (3.2L)
7yo
11Apr20
9th
Emerald
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62) 20/1 - 1st: Fastnet Flyer (13.5L)
7yo
14Mar20
5th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (62.5) 7/1 - 1st: Eschiele (4.0L)
7yo
30Nov19
4th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(4) S Mc Govern (63) 7/1 - 1st: Zukaz (9.4L)
7yo
23Nov19
5th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) S Mc Govern (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Zukaz (2.6L)
7yo
5Nov19
2nd
Longreach
1300m Good(3) L Dillon (63.5) 6/4 - 1st: Our Beatnik (0.2L)
7yo
26Oct19
4th
Isisford
1400m Good(3) S Watkin (63.5) 9/4 - 1st: Boingo (4.9L)
7yo
19Oct19
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) S Watkin (61.5) 7/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (5.6L)
7yo
28Sep19
6th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (60) 25/1 - 1st: French Hussler (6.0L)
7yo
7Sep19
12th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 25/1 - 1st: French Hussler (25.8L)
7yo
31Aug19
6th
Betoota
1600m Good(3) L Dillon (65.5) 5/2 - 1st: Cashing Up (9.8L)
7yo
17Aug19
1st
Longreach
1600m Good(3) L Dillon (61.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Outback Pirate (1.0L)
7yo
10Aug19
1st
Muttaburra
1400m Good(3) L Dillon (64.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Bush Caviar (0.2L)
6yo
13Jul19
1st
Ilfracombe
1400m Good(3) L Dillon (63) 2/1 - 2nd: Hunter Island (1.0L)
6yo
6Jul19
1st
Stamford
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Clateau (1.0L)
6yo
15Jun19
1st
Richmond
1400m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Galea Warrior (0.1L)
6yo
8Jun19
5th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(4) J Rudd (60) 10/1 - 1st: Hanover Square (2.0L)
6yo
18May19
9th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) C Bryen (62) 4/1 - 1st: Malibu Affair (16.5L)
6yo
4May19
7th
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (59.5) 13/8 - 1st: Our Beatnik (9.7L)
6yo
27Apr19
2nd
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Bold Peak (0.1L)
6yo
20Apr19
1st
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) K Ballard (61.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Good Job Bro (3.5L)
6yo
6Apr19
1st
Mt Isa
1200m Good(4) K Ballard (61) 13/4 - 2nd: Galea Warrior (0.8L)
6yo
23Mar19
1st
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) K Ballard (59) 9/4 - 2nd: Clateau (2.8L)
6yo
16Mar19
5th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Joshua King (61.5) 11/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (2.2L)
6yo
2Mar19
6th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) Emma Bell (59) 3/1 - 1st: Dragon Fire (6.8L)
6yo
17Nov18
11th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Emma Bell (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Atouchmore (11.2L)
6yo
6Nov18
1st
Longreach
1300m Good(3) Emma Bell (59.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Our Beatnik (1.3L)
6yo
27Oct18
1st
Isisford
1400m Good(3) David Rewald (59.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Zendaye (0.1L)
6yo
20Oct18
5th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) S Watkin (61.5) 5/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (7.0L)
6yo
6Oct18
2nd
Jundah
1400m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (61) 5/1 - 1st: Zendaye (0.2L)
6yo
22Sep18
10th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) Emma Bell (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Hunter Island (16.1L)
6yo
1Sep18
10th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) L Dillon (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (13.0L)
6yo
25Aug18
4th
Betoota
1600m Good(3) L Dillon (59) 5/1 - 1st: Husonique (4.7L)
6yo
11Aug18
3rd
Muttaburra
1400m Good(3) Emma Bell (58) 3/1 - 1st: Hunter Island (1.4L)
5yo
10Jul18
8th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) S Sheargold (59) 30/1 - 1st: Grey Missile (3.8L)
5yo
16Jun18
8th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) P Romeo (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Balboa Rocks (10.5L)
5yo
26May18
3rd
Mackay
1300m Good(3) W D'Avila (59) 10/1 - 1st: Avonaco (1.8L)
5yo
12May18
8th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Deconstructed (3.7L)
5yo
17Apr18
1st
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (54) 4/1 - 2nd: Zip To The Moon (0.5L)
5yo
9Sep17
4th
Thangool
1600m Good(3) M J Barnham (57.5) 7/4 - 1st: Changing Notes (2.3L)
5yo
19Aug17
2nd
Gympie
1600m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (60) 2/1 - 1st: Glenthorn Avenue (5.0L)
5yo
12Aug17
1st
Gladstone
1608m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Elle The Model (2.0L)
4yo
22Jul17
5th
Townsville
1609m Good(4) S Sheargold (54) 7/2 - 1st: Knowing Me (2.7L)
4yo
15Jul17
2nd
Bundaberg
1600m Good(3) N Evans (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (4.3L)
4yo
6Jul17
1st
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Leslie Tilley (58.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Craiglea Pistol (0.1L)
4yo
15Jun17
1st
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Ashley Butler (59) 10/9 - 2nd: Under The Weather (0.1L)
4yo
30May17
4th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Ashley Butler (57) 20/1 - 1st: Conca Del Sogno (5.0L)
4yo
13May17
7th
Rockhampton
1300m Soft(5) Ashley Butler (59) 9/4 - 1st: Conca Del Sogno (11.8L)
4yo
1May17
6th
Grafton
1406m Good(4) Corey Bayliss (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Push The Sky Away (1.9L)
4yo
15Apr17
11th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) Ron Stewart (59) 8/1 - 1st: Kylie's Fame (4.2L)
4yo
25Mar17
4th
Doomben
1200m Heavy(9) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 14/1 - 1st: Candika (9.1L)
4yo
11Mar17
4th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 8/1 - 1st: Rodanos (1.1L)
4yo
26Oct16
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 5/1 - 1st: Temple Tilt (0.8L)
4yo
8Oct16
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Michael Murphy (52) 5/1 - 1st: Crooked Stick (1.0L)
4yo
24Sep16
8th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (51) 25/1 - 1st: Mr Jetset (3.8L)
4yo
8Sep16
13th
Ballina
1250m Soft(5) B Looker (58) 9/4 - 1st: Kyoto Rose (5.8L)
4yo
27Aug16
5th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) A E Denby (56) 20/1 - 1st: Monsieur Gustave (4.6L)
4yo
17Aug16
4th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) B Looker (58) 20/1 - 1st: Quatronic (0.5L)
3yo
13Jul16
1st
Grafton
1100m Good(4) B Looker (57) 9/2 - 2nd: Demoralising (1.0L)
3yo
12Mar16
7th
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) B N Stewart (55) 20/1 - 1st: Soldier Of War (6.1L)
3yo
26Feb16
1st
Grafton
1415m Good(4) Matthew Palmer (58) 6/1 - 2nd: Pestadeem (1.3L)
3yo
9Feb16
5th
Grafton
1410m Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (58) 5/2 - 1st: Don Caballo (1.1L)
3yo
29Jan16
1st
Ballina
1250m Good(3) B Looker (58) 2/1 - 2nd: The Trouble Maker (2.3L)
3yo
17Jan16
5th
Ballina
1000m Soft(5) M McGuren (57) 9/4 - 1st: Nieta (6.0L)
2yo
8Jul15
6th
Canterbury
1200m Soft(7) R Hutchings (55) 16/1 - 1st: Japonisme (2.5L)
2yo
24Jun15
3rd
Canterbury
1100m Heavy(8) Ms W Costin (55) 15/2 - 1st: Mr Darcy (1.2L)
2yo
29May15
3rd
Canberra
1000m Soft(7) G Buckley (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Invincible Express (2.3L)
2yo
6May15
4th
Warwick Farm
1100m Heavy(9) T Angland (57) 5/4 - 1st: Miss Antaeus (2.1L)
2yo
18Apr15
4th
Kembla Grange
1000m Heavy(8) James P Innes (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Lycia (0.8L)