Raiden (AUS) 2013

Profile

7g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 05, 2013
Career: 53 starts, 12 - 9 - 8 $257,895
Trainer: J H Manzelmann, Mackay
Ownership: J H Manzelmann
Raiden is a 7 year old gelding by Foxwedge out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Glowlamp. He has had 53 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being today when 5th at Mackay on April 20, 2021 in the Book Your Events The Club Hcp over 1050 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 285 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer:
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW Buyer: Paul Perry Racing $420,000
Lot 137 2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Australian Bloodstock Buyer: $2,250
Lot 138 2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Australian Bloodstock Buyer: $2,750
Lot 41 2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Owner Buyer: $47,000
Lot 24 2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
Vendor: Owners Buyer: $12,000

Race Record

7yo
20Apr21
5th
Mackay
1050m Good(4) B Pengelly (62) 11/1 - 1st: I Did It Again (2.9L)
7yo
10Apr21
1st
Home Hill
1000m Soft(5) Ms T Bannon (60.5) 5/1 - 2nd: El Shaday (0.5L)
7yo
30Mar21
7th
Mackay
1200m Good(3) Montana Philpot (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Such A Whit (3.4L)
7yo
13Mar21
2nd
Moranbah
1170m Good(3) Ms T Bannon (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (4.5L)
7yo
27Feb21
4th
Rockhampton
1050m Soft(5) Ashley Butler (63.5) 5/1 - 1st: Lepreezy (4.3L)
7yo
6Feb21
2nd
Emerald
1100m Good(3) Elyce Smith (58.5) 8/11 - 1st: Ahwahneechee (5.8L)
7yo
5Dec20
2nd
Doomben
1110m Good(4) B N Stewart (60) 15/4 - 1st: Hard Stride (0.1L)
7yo
26Nov20
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Cody Collis (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: So You Dream (4.0L)
7yo
14Nov20
3rd
Mackay
1050m Good(4) P Hamblin (63.5) 20/1 - 1st: Moreno (2.5L)
7yo
31Oct20
1st
Yeppoon
1000m Soft(5) Michael Murphy (65.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Aleysa's Miracle (0.8L)
7yo
17Oct20
8th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) N Day (63.5) 20/1 - 1st: Chezblack (5.3L)
7yo
3Oct20
7th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) R Wiggins (56) 150/1 - 1st: The Harrovian (4.0L)
7yo
26Sep20
6th
Ewan
1000m Firm(2) Aidan Holt (64) 4/1 - 1st: District (2.6L)
7yo
19Sep20
3rd
Mackay
1050m Good(4) Krysten Swaffer (61.5) 11/2 - 1st: District (0.5L)
7yo
15Sep20
4th
Yeppoon
1100m Good(3) Marnu Potgieter (62.5) 7/1 - 1st: Frugal (1.9L)
7yo
4Sep20
5th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (63) 7/1 - 1st: Master Jamie (4.8L)
7yo
18Aug20
1st
Mackay
1050m Good(4) Marnu Potgieter (60.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Last Chance (0.3L)
7yo
8Aug20
3rd
Home Hill
1000m Good(4) Marnu Potgieter (57.5) 6/4 - 1st: Exceedingly Kool (1.6L)
6yo
17Jul20
10th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) B Pengelly (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Doctor Zous (6.8L)
6yo
23Jun20
1st
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) B Pengelly (63) 13/4 - 2nd: Master Jamie (0.1L)
6yo
9Jun20
3rd
Mackay
1200m Soft(6) B Pengelly (63) 9/4 - 1st: Drumbeat's Choice (1.3L)
6yo
12May20
1st
Mackay
1050m Good(4) B Pengelly (62) 9/4 - 2nd: Boot Shaker (2.5L)
6yo
21Apr20
1st
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) B Pengelly (60) 5/4 - 2nd: Hi Harry (0.2L)
6yo
7Apr20
1st
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) B Pengelly (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Cyclone Fugitive (0.5L)
6yo
28Mar20
12th
Doomben
1050m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: One Stryke (4.9L)
6yo
19Oct19
3rd
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(4) Baylee Nothdurft (54.5) 13/4 - 1st: Removal (1.8L)
6yo
4Oct19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(5) R Wiggins (58) 13/2 - 1st: Spirit's Choice (1.0L)
6yo
18Sep19
2nd
Doomben
1110m Good(4) Baylee Nothdurft (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Dream Master (4.5L)
5yo
29Jun19
9th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Heavy(10) L V Cassidy (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tisani Magic (7.2L)
5yo
5Jun19
7th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) Daniel Griffin (59) 7/2 - 1st: Oradonna (1.7L)
5yo
19May19
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(9) Daniel Griffin (57.5) 11/4 - 2nd: Alot Like Home (3.8L)
5yo
3May19
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) Daniel Griffin (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: All That Is (1.4L)
5yo
17Apr19
8th
Ipswich
1015m Good(4) James Orman (59) 11/2 - 1st: Killerman's Run (3.8L)
5yo
26Mar19
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good(4) A Gibbons (61.5) 13/8 - 1st: Dominant Crown (1.8L)
5yo
9Mar19
4th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(4) L V Cassidy (57) 5/1 - 1st: Crusher (1.0L)
5yo
27Feb19
2nd
Doomben
1050m Good(4) J Lloyd (59) 1/1 - 1st: Hirtshals (0.2L)
5yo
16Feb19
1st
Doomben
1110m Good(4) L V Cassidy (59) 15/1 - 2nd: Intrinsic (0.2L)
5yo
6Feb19
6th
Randwick-Kensington
1000m Good(3) J R Collett (59) 15/1 - 1st: Mossman Gorge (3.1L)
5yo
4Jan19
3rd
Canterbury
1100m Good(4) B Avdulla (61) 14/1 - 1st: All Too Royal (2.5L)
4yo
28Jul18
5th
Doomben
1110m Good(4) J Lloyd (54) 15/2 - 1st: Spurcraft (7.3L)
4yo
14Jul18
5th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(6) J Lloyd (59) 7/2 - 1st: Jetsonic (3.4L)
4yo
11Jun18
5th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Soft(5) J R Collett (59) 10/1 - 1st: Easy Eddie (4.3L)
4yo
12May18
2nd
Scone
1100m Good(4) B Avdulla (57) 30/1 - 1st: Akasaki (1.3L)
4yo
31Mar18
14th
Newcastle
1400m Good(4) K Jennings (56) 20/1 - 1st: Princess Posh (6.8L)
4yo
17Mar18
15th
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Mitchell Bell (56) 16/1 - 1st: Serene Miss (15.3L)
4yo
14Feb18
1st
Warwick Farm
1000m Good(3) B Avdulla (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Miss Liffey (0.5L)
4yo
11Oct17
5th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(3) B Avdulla (59) 15/2 - 1st: To Excess (3.0L)
4yo
22Sep17
1st
Scone
1100m Good(3) A Bullock (60.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Gold Skye (2.0L)
4yo
1Sep17
2nd
Wyong
1200m Good(3) B Avdulla (58) 8/11 - 1st: Piracy (2.5L)
4yo
17Aug17
1st
Gosford
1100m Good(3) B Avdulla (59) 1/2 - 2nd: Star Bolt (5.0L)
3yo
31Jul17
3rd
Port Macquarie
1006m Good(4) A Gibbons (59) 2/7 - 1st: Northern Knight (1.9L)
3yo
12Oct16
4th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(3) Tim Clark (56) 8/1 - 1st: Palladian (1.3L)
3yo
28Sep16
4th
Rosehill
1100m Good(3) Tim Clark (56) 5/1 - 1st: Niccolance (3.7L)