Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Tab (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.77 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
2
2.3
13/4
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
3
5.1
8/1
T: P Kings
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
8/1
8g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
4
6.0
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.2
11/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (54)
11/4F
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
8/1
6g Nicconi x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
7
12.4
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Cahill (59)
11/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Jinx Johnson (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - St Ritas College Clayfield Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4
2g Rothesay x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
8/11F
3
2.4
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55.5)
10/1
2f Jet Spur x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.5
25/1
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
25/1
2f Sidereus x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
5
6.0
30/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
2f Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
6
7.3
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
30/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (Outback Prince )
7
7.8
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57.5)
15/1
2c Better Than Ready x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
Race 3 - Proav Solutions Queensland-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/8F
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
8/1
4m Smart Missile x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
3
1.5
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/2
6g Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (59)
20/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (Admiralty (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: N Day (57)
30/1
4m Golden Archer x Heart'n Soul (Show A Heart )
6
4.7
30/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Adin Thompson (50.5)
30/1
3f Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.0
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
7.0
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/1
5g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (57)
80/1
5m Star Witness x Ausbred Chic (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
80/1
7g Outback Prince x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Madison Cleaning Serv. (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star,
2
0.5
8/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (Strategic )
3
1.8
Raiden (6)
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
13/4F
6g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/2
6m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (59)
30/1
6m Nicconi x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.4
10/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
10/1
6m Wanted x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
8
4.9
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Belle Salieri (Salieri (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
6m Real Saga x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
10
7.1
150/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
7g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
11
7.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55.5)
6/1
5m Smart Missile x Star Of Pyrmont (Luskin Star )
Race 5 - Likeminded Painters Aust. (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight,
2
2.3
5/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57)
5/4F
5m Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.4
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
5m Drumbeats x Bendigo Belle (General Nediym )
5
3.5
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Adin Thompson (51)
100/1
6m Jet Spur x Island Rose (Iglesia )
7
5.5
60/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
60/1
5m Top Echelon x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
5m Sepoy x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.0
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Dss Law Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
2/1F
7g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belastro, Kuril Fox,
2
0.1
15/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (54)
15/2
3
0.2
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
16/1
9g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
4
0.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
5
1.8
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
6g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
2.0
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
11/1
7g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.5
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55.5)
3/1
5m Foxwedge x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
2.9
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
13/2
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
9
3.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
6g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Clayfield Jewellery Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.36 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
5/2F
6g Denman x Permission (Commands )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Balzen
3
1.0
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/2
9g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
6
3.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
11/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
7g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.3
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (54)
11/1
7g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Hmw Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible x Hussy By Choice (Hussonet (USA))
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
13/8F
3f Better Than Ready x Miraposa (Canny Lad )
3
0.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/2
4
1.0
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
3g Falvelon x Clouded (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.5
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Ready To Belong (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.6
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
7
1.7
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
3g Whittington x Outlandish (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.2
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3f Bel Esprit x Maxy Legs (Strategic )
Race 9 - St Rita's College (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1F
4h Snitzel x Lieserl (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Misc,
2
1.3
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
4/1
4
1.6
Maslow (10)
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4g Lonhro x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
6/1
4m Rothesay x Trail Of Gold (Danewin )
7
4.1
14/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (58)
14/1
4g Chosen To Fly x Sweet Sera (Ombra Della Sera )
8
4.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
12/1
6g Real Saga x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
9
4.3
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
10
5.5
66/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
66/1
6m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
11
13.5
Uthred (2)
100/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (59.5)
100/1
6g Duporth x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 10 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
2
2.5
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3
3.0
2/1F
T: Gary Doughty
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
2/1F
5m Jet Spur x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
4
3.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
5g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
7g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
7
5.4
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/1
7g Casino Prince x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
4m Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (56)
12/1
8g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
11
7.2
50/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
50/1
6m Foxwedge x Sleepy Hollow (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.3
Memes (1)
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
12/1
6m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))