Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Hahn Super Dry Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.56 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Boblee (5)
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/8F
3g Shooting To Win x Spot On Maggie (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: Reed Racing
2
1.3
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
3f Sebring x Oakleigh Girl (Snitzel )
3
2.1
Doriss (3)
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.1
Kusama (8)
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Cormack (55)
9/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Dots And Spots (Piccolo (GB))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
6
6.7
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
7
6.9
7/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
7/4
3f Real Saga x Dulacca Diva (Lion Hunter )
8
13.9
Cascus (10)
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
5m Magnus x Cascade (Viscount )
Race 2 - Summer Bright Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.71 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Tarzan (1)
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (63.5)
10/9F
2
0.8
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
5g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
3
1.1
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
4
2.6
10/9
T: L J Hatch
R: R Fradd (55)
10/9
6m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.38 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/4
Winning siblings: Explosive Mischief, Most Exalted,
2
5.3
5/4F
T: M J Mair
R: R Fradd (57)
5/4F
3
5.7
13/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
13/2
5g Casino Prince x Shara Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
6.4
10/1
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (59)
10/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Champagne Crystal (Encosta De Lago )
5
9.6
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: Boris Thornton (56)
25/1
5g Drumbeats x Coliape (Woodman (USA))
6
9.7
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
25/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
7
13.0
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
26.7
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Chris Taylor (56)
100/1
4g Golden Archer x Strolling (Stratum )
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.96 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/9F
4g Casino Prince x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Schemel, Stag, Tversky,
2
1.0
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
11/2
4m Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
3
3.5
9/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: S Cormack (58.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/2
5
5.0
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
4/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Chris Taylor (54.5)
60/1
7
5.9
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: S Galloway (56)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (56)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
12.6
50/1
T: D J Hansen
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
5m Rock Face x Dark Rose (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - The Gorgeous Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.87 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/2
7g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Glenturret,
2
1.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
3
3.3
Tatcee (1)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58)
3/1
4m Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: S Cormack (56.5)
16/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
3.9
5/2F
T: N J Doyle
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2F
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.2
100/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
7m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
7
5.4
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
4m Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.7
10/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
10/1
5g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.0
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - James Squire One Fifty Lashes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.56 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kalik (1)
1/1F
T: Tony Haydon
R: R Fradd (59)
1/1F
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Centre Red, Nuskee Parker,
2
0.3
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
3
0.4
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
4
0.9
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.9
9/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
9/1
3f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
6
5.6
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
3g Top Echelon x Mock Me Not (Jet Spur )
7
5.8
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (54)
10/1
3f Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (Excites )
8
6.3
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
10/1
9
6.4
Hey Pal (11)
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
3g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
Race 7 - Furphy Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.04 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
4m Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Miss,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/4F
4m Golden Archer x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
3
0.3
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
3/1
4m Choisir x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
1.0
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55.5)
7/1
3f Shooting To Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.0
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
6
3.5
Teagz (14)
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
5m Mossman x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
7
5.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
8/1
5g Snitzel x Hootenanny (Best Western )
8
6.3
4/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Class Success (Success Express (USA))
9
8.3
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6h Fastnet Rock x Lady Remlap (Filante (NZ))
Race 8 - Hahn Super Dry 3.5 (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.58 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, I Love Champagne,
2
0.8
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (54)
7/1
5g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
3
1.3
15/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
15/1
6m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
6/1
4g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
5
3.4
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (56.5)
10/1
6
3.6
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
7/4F
4g Zoustar x Cautious (Lonhro )
7
4.0
40/1
T: G B Boyd
R: James Orman (58.5)
40/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
4.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
10/1
4g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
10
5.2
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Gray (54)
100/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
11
6.2
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
30/1
12
6.7
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
150/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
6.9
100/1
T: T Button
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
100/1
14
10.9
66/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
66/1
6m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))