DUNKELD - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Ararat Meat Exports Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/4
4m Atomic (AUS) x Pounce Ontha Couch (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
1.5
4/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (58.5)
4/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
Lot 185 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
3
1.8
11/4
Adam Chambers
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
11/4
4m Atomic (AUS) x Moxie's Jewel (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.3
5/2
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (56.5)
5/2
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
9.0
80/1
Steven Noll
Michael Poy (55)
80/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
10.5
66/1
Charles Quick
J Lorensini (56.5)
66/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x Goodness Grace (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
22.5
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
P Marks (56.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - 3ha/Mixx Fm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (58)
7/1
3g Dark Valley (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosso Antico, Woodcutter Girl,
2
0.1
5/4
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58)
5/4
3g Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
9/4
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (54.5)
9/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.3
Humzz (5)
11/2
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58)
11/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.5
25/1
J A McLean
L C Williams (58)
25/1
3c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (58)
25/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Miss Hennessy (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.0
12/1
Kelvin Southey
Dean Holland (58)
12/1
3c Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
8.2
40/1
J A McLean
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Companions (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
33.2
80/1
Gary Bridges
Jacob Rule (58)
80/1
Race 3 - Rb Sellars Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Verlan,
Lot 83 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / S Webb
2
0.8
15/8
P F Ryan
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
15/8
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
5g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
Jason Post
Declan Bates (58.5)
6/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
7.2
30/1
T D Kelly
J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Moonlighted (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
8.2
5/2
Dean Larsson
Michael Poy (53.5)
5/2
3f Host (CHI) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
7
10.5
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
60/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
17.2
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (55)
30/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Curiousity (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
17.3
150/1
Charles Quick
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
10
27.3
30/1
P D Graesser
L C Williams (58.5)
30/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Darriwill Farm (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Moot (1)
11/2
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/2
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1807 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/4
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (58)
15/4
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4
S S Cunningham
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
9/4
6m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.0
9/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/2
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (57.5)
9/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
20/1
7
4.3
8/1
D F Daffy
L C Williams (58)
8/1
8
19.3
9/1
J A McLean
Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Simon Ryan
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
10/9
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Claro El Banco, Kednelly, Steve's Choice,
2
0.2
7/2
P W McKenna
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
7/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (56)
4/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (59)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.5
Montre (9)
30/1
Craig Stewart
J Baldock (54.5)
30/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (55.5)
13/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
17.7
150/1
Steven Noll
Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 6 - William Thomson Dunkeld Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.55
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (54.5)
1/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
Lot 961 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
0.8
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Jacob Rule (60)
8/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/2
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (54)
11/2
3
4.1
15/2
Jordan Frew
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/2
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.0
20/1
P Huserot
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6
9.0
9/1
Symon Wilde
Jack Hill (56)
9/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.2
8/1
J A McLean
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
8/1
10g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kobalt Sea (FR) (Akarad (FR))
8
11.7
20/1
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain (54)
20/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
16.5
25/1
Ms J Baker
Dean Holland (54)
25/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
24.5
80/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (58)
80/1
9g Zamindar (USA) x Victoire Finale (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Andrew Dillon Memorial Hcp-58 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Bob and Kane Post
Declan Bates (59)
10/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeecee, Covers,
Lot 674 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
9/2
Jamie Edwards
Zac Spain (58.5)
9/2
Lot 951 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
3
0.9
6/4
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
6/4
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
4
1.0
12/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (57.5)
12/1
7m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
R J Gilcrist
C A Robertson (55.5)
25/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.9
16/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
16/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.0
15/4
S S Cunningham
Teodore Nugent (55)
15/4
8
6.8
7/1
K and H Frew
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
7/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
8.5
25/1
B D Carraill
Ms C Puls (57)
25/1
7g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
14.5
100/1
Steven Noll
L C Williams (58)
100/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
P A Haythorpe
Michael Poy (57)
13/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Amazon,
Lot 293 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
9/4
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (60)
9/4
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sleek Anitra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.7
40/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.0
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jacob Rule (60)
8/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
1.7
11/2
Bob and Kane Post
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
6
1.8
11/1
D W Parker
Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.0
20/1
Adam Chambers
L C Williams (59)
20/1
7g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
8
2.4
15/8
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/8
4g Haradasun (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
9.4
50/1
N J Dyer
Zac Spain (59)
50/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
30.4
30/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Gold Target (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))