INVERELL - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Tab - Long May We Play Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
Robert G Smith
Brooke Stower (58)
9/10
2
0.8
Kinjina (10)
15/1
William Wain
M Paget (57.5)
15/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Lot 74 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
3
0.9
5/1
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (56)
5/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 2290 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
4
2.9
50/1
Stephanie Sixtus
N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.2
Mini Me (11)
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (57.5)
16/1
4m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
3.3
11/4
C R Clegg
Ms R Murray (58)
11/4
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
12/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (59)
12/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
M A Ostini
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
60/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Fixed Stare (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
7.0
40/1
Adam Vine
Billy Cray (57.5)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
Robert Bandy
S Sweedman (57.5)
100/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.8
100/1
Adam Vine
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
18.1
100/1
S J Dixon
M Squires (58.5)
100/1
7g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Jovial Gal (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 2 - Laser Plumbing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Theresa Stair
N Tomizawa (59)
30/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Lightning Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lightning Hugh,
2
0.1
7/2
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (55)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
Jeremy Everson
Ms K Stanley (59)
20/1
6g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Haram (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
Vescio (11)
6/4
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (57)
6/4
4m Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (59)
40/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
4.8
7/1
G L Woodward
Billy Cray (57.5)
7/1
7
5.9
9/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (57)
9/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
80/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (57)
80/1
7m Rothesay (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.4
Ekango (2)
15/1
Robert Bandy
M Paget (59)
15/1
4g Canny Show (AUS) x The Renfrew Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
8.4
9/2
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Place To Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
Adam Vine
Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
12.9
66/1
William Wain
M Squires (55.5)
66/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Guyra Gal (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Inverell Rsl Diggers Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (53)
15/1
5m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
Gavin Groth
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
3/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Cleary
3
0.2
Davor (4)
15/4
Gavin Groth
N Tomizawa (54)
15/4
7g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 162 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster/Waller Racing
Lot 29 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
7/4
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (58)
7/4
6g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.0
4/1
Kelly Smith
Brooke Stower (54)
4/1
8g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
William Wain
M Paget (55)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (55)
30/1
8
3.5
50/1
Brian Young
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
3.8
11/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54)
11/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 4 - L&H Inverell /Solar & Sol-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Neil Jones
Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: We Just Love It,
Lot 205 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.8
15/4
Stirling Osland
M Paget (56.5)
15/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
Lot 414 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Horse Ventures / Mick Flanagan
Lot 278 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
1.0
8/15
Gavin Groth
N Tomizawa (57)
8/15
5m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 296 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
8/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (55)
8/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Steflara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
Brian Young
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
8.0
Jessie (8)
40/1
Adam Vine
Billy Cray (54.5)
40/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
8.1
40/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (59)
40/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
8.6
Lulu (11)
30/1
G L Woodward
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
8.7
50/1
Ms L Selby
Ms K Stanley (59)
50/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
9.6
20/1
Adam Vine
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.9
30/1
G L Woodward
Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vertefeuille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Battler's Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Peter G Sinclair
Emily Atkinson (56)
11/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (57.5)
8/1
Lot 685 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Booralite Park, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: G Moloney
3
2.3
25/1
G A O'Brien
M Paget (58)
25/1
8g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
2.7
9/4
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/4
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.2
11/2
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (56)
11/2
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
M K Mason
M Squires (59)
8/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.3
2/1
Gavin Groth
N Tomizawa (59.5)
2/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
8
14.0
100/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (54)
100/1
8g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Race 6 - Forsyths Picnic Race Cup (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
Luke Berger
S Sweedman (55)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feisty Jane,
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/2
A J Foran
Brooke Stower (55)
15/2
Lot 1642 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer:
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 198 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: withdrawn
3
2.3
15/4
C R Clegg
Ms R Murray (57)
15/4
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Out Of Brass (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Lot 259 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
3.0
13/2
D S Smith
Ms J Worley (58)
13/2
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Quiet Gift (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
3.7
50/1
S J Dixon
L Cumberland (54.5)
50/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
Joseph Craig
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.0
15/1
Jeremy Everson
Billy Cray (57.5)
15/1
8
5.2
15/1
William Wain
M Paget (55)
15/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
5.6
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Emily Atkinson (53)
5/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
Adam Vine
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
11
8.8
25/1
P J Cunningham
Ms K Stanley (54)
25/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (54)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
23.1
15/4
T G Payne
N Tomizawa (54)
15/4
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))