Kilmarnock (AUS) 2012

Profile

9g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird)
Foaled September 11, 2012
Career: 74 starts, 8 - 5 - 4 $128,870
Trainer: Ms L Selby, Armidale
Ownership: Mrs L F Selby
Kilmarnock is a 9 year old gelding by Husson out of the Catbird mare, Salix Caprea. He has had 74 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 98 days ago when 10th at Grafton on July 11, 2021 in the Stephenson Partners (Bm58) over 3120 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 265 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Patinack Farm Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT $65,000
Lot 46 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: C C Lai $140,000

Race Record

8yo
11Jul21
10th
Grafton
3120m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (55) 16/1 - 1st: Powers Lookout (58.8L)
8yo
27Jun21
11th
Grafton
2230m Soft(5) Olivia Pickering (55) 150/1 - 1st: Purrfect Deal (10.2L)
8yo
18Jun21
13th
Coffs Harbour
1600m Soft(6) C Waddell (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Prince Arli (12.9L)
8yo
12Jun21
10th
Grafton
1730m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Honovi (2.4L)
8yo
29May21
10th
Coffs Harbour
1615m Heavy(8) Yvette Lewis (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Everjust (13.1L)
8yo
20Apr21
8th
Scone
1600m Good(4) C Waddell (53) 60/1 - 1st: Vivid Art (6.3L)
8yo
2Mar21
8th
Grafton
2220m Soft(7) Jayden Barrie (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Justitia (16.0L)
8yo
18Feb21
1st
Grafton
2220m Soft(5) Yvette Lewis (55) 7/1 - 2nd: Lady Grande (1.0L)
8yo
12Feb21
6th
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) C Waddell (55) 16/1 - 1st: Ellebeedee (4.9L)
8yo
2Feb21
6th
Grafton
2200m Good(3) R Spokes (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Two Smokin Barrels (3.0L)
8yo
24Jan21
2nd
Grafton
2200m Good(4) C Waddell (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Glycine Max (2.5L)
8yo
14Jan21
1st
Gunnedah
1600m Good(4) C Waddell (52.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Ocean Hero (2.0L)
8yo
15Dec20
9th
Gunnedah
2050m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 12/1 - 1st: The Equinator (6.8L)
8yo
7Dec20
7th
Tuncurry
2100m Soft(6) C Waddell (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: Phylave (1.1L)
8yo
1Dec20
7th
Armidale
1900m Firm(2) C Waddell (52) 12/1 - 1st: Fabricator (6.9L)
8yo
16Nov20
2nd
Scone
2200m Good(4) C Waddell (52.5) 7/1 - 1st: Dusktilldawn (0.2L)
8yo
3Nov20
1st
Tamworth
1900m Good(3) C Waddell (55) 6/4 - 2nd: Luck In Running (3.5L)
8yo
31Oct20
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1600m Soft(6) L P Rolls (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Rip Sparkler (2.0L)
8yo
17Oct20
7th
Inverell
1400m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ringside (9.6L)
7yo
9Jul20
11th
Grafton
2350m Good(4) Shane Arnold (54) 200/1 - 1st: Sixties Groove (8.0L)
7yo
5Jul20
4th
Grafton
1600m Soft(5) L P Rolls (55) 20/1 - 1st: Heza Magic Man (4.4L)
7yo
16Jun20
7th
Tamworth
2100m Heavy(10) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 12/1 - 1st: Tom's Knight (15.0L)
7yo
6Jun20
5th
Grafton
1720m Good(4) Ms J Worley (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Heza Magic Man (3.3L)
7yo
27Apr20
2nd
Grafton
2380m Soft(5) Ms J Worley (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Pressing Matters (1.3L)
7yo
20Apr20
5th
Grafton
2220m Good(4) Ms J Worley (55) 30/1 - 1st: Hanna From Havana (1.5L)
7yo
11Apr20
7th
Port Macquarie
2018m Heavy(10) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Captain's Legend (13.2L)
7yo
3Apr20
5th
Tamworth
2100m Heavy(9) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 11/1 - 1st: San Francisco (3.4L)
7yo
29Mar20
4th
Armidale
1900m Soft(5) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 25/1 - 1st: Delayed Response (3.2L)
7yo
9Mar20
7th
Coffs Harbour
2000m Heavy(9) Brooke Stower (54) 60/1 - 1st: Bedivere (5.5L)
7yo
1Mar20
7th
Armidale
1900m Soft(5) R Spokes (55) 100/1 - 1st: Concessions (9.9L)
7yo
18Feb20
9th
Muswellbrook
1750m Heavy(8) Paul Payne (56) 60/1 - 1st: Eden Vale (4.2L)
7yo
6Feb20
6th
Grafton
1420m Heavy(8) Paul Payne (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Mummentum (8.7L)
7yo
7Dec19
8th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) M Squires (54) 30/1 - 1st: Blinkin Fast (51.1L)
7yo
23Nov19
6th
Inverell
1800m Good(3) M Paget (55) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Hanson (2.2L)
7yo
1Nov19
10th
Moree
1600m Good(4) L P Rolls (58) 25/1 - 1st: Master Cramsie (6.0L)
7yo
14Oct19
7th
Tamworth
1400m Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes (59) 25/1 - 1st: Apache Lad (11.3L)
7yo
28Sep19
5th
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (59) 100/1 - 1st: Danspur (1.6L)
6yo
31Jan19
8th
Scone
2200m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55) 66/1 - 1st: Latin Light (27.8L)
6yo
7Jan19
6th
Kempsey
1900m Firm(2) Billy Cray (54) 50/1 - 1st: Scotty Be Gotti (8.8L)
6yo
8Dec18
9th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56) 20/1 - 1st: Uncle Sugar (13.9L)
6yo
11Nov18
10th
Armidale
1400m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5) 40/1 - 1st: Chateauroux (8.6L)
5yo
12Jun18
11th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) Ms L Day (52) 20/1 - 1st: Another Larga (11.4L)
5yo
27May18
14th
Gunnedah
2050m Good(3) Sophia Thatcher (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Pinot Gris (17.6L)
5yo
20May18
12th
Grafton
1610m Good(4) Sophia Thatcher (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Chloride (6.9L)
5yo
4Mar18
8th
Armidale
1900m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 9/1 - 1st: Kasharn (8.0L)
5yo
16Feb18
4th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 30/1 - 1st: Evangelist (0.5L)
5yo
8Feb18
7th
Grafton
2210m Good(4) Leah Kilner (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Stella's Chance (7.9L)
5yo
29Jan18
5th
Armidale
1900m Good(3) Ms R Murray (58) 3/1 - 1st: Rage Against (5.4L)
5yo
20Jan18
5th
Randwick
1600m Good(3) Ms W Costin (53) 80/1 - 1st: Cellarman (6.0L)
5yo
1Jan18
7th
Inverell
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (61) 11/2 - 1st: Devlann (4.8L)
5yo
19Dec17
4th
Armidale
1900m Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Lonely Orphan (1.9L)
5yo
9Dec17
1st
Gunnedah
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59) 15/2 - 2nd: Wild Cavalier (0.5L)
5yo
18Nov17
3rd
Inverell
1600m Good(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Hula Girl (0.4L)
5yo
3Aug17
10th
Coffs Harbour
2000m Good(4) Ms R Murray (54) 11/2 - 1st: I'll Miss You (9.6L)
4yo
12Jul17
7th
Grafton
2200m Good(4) Ms J Worley (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Avroson (4.7L)
4yo
6Jul17
2nd
Grafton
2215m Soft(5) Ms J Worley (54) 15/1 - 1st: First Crush (0.1L)
4yo
18Jun17
9th
Muswellbrook
1520m Heavy(8) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58) 20/1 - 1st: Mai Gomeroi (5.4L)
4yo
19May17
6th
Grafton
2208m Heavy(9) Ms J Worley (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Mishani Scout (7.3L)
4yo
11May17
5th
Gosford
2600m Good(4) Chloe Baker (56) 9/4 - 1st: Rokda Kasba (10.8L)
4yo
24Apr17
1st
Grafton
2350m Good(3) Ms R Murray (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Favulous Floyd (1.3L)
4yo
15Apr17
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1615m Heavy(8) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Star Fest (1.8L)
4yo
20Mar17
3rd
Armidale
1900m Heavy(8) Ms J Worley (57) 15/4 - 1st: Zarabeel (0.4L)
4yo
7Mar17
1st
Grafton
1610m Good(3) Ms J Worley (56) 15/1 - 2nd: Cantillate (1.5L)
4yo
24Feb17
13th
Quirindi
1200m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59) 20/1 - 1st: Time Stripper (9.3L)
4yo
20Dec16
5th
Coffs Harbour
1415m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (57) 9/2 - 1st: Able Chap (5.1L)
4yo
9Dec16
6th
Coffs Harbour
1400m Soft(5) Vad Bolozhinskyi (56) 13/2 - 1st: Shannonbrook Miss (1.9L)
4yo
26Nov16
6th
Rosehill
1500m Good(3) Deanne Panya (51) 20/1 - 1st: Delightful Feeling (7.3L)
4yo
19Nov16
5th
Armidale
1400m Good(3) Ms J Worley (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Medal Afrique (1.6L)
4yo
4Nov16
3rd
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58) 30/1 - 1st: Twilight Charade (2.6L)
4yo
21Oct16
9th
Taree
1255m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59) 30/1 - 1st: Duke (7.4L)
3yo
14May16
6th
Coonamble
1400m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58) 9/4 - 1st: Farewell Julia (5.3L)
3yo
25Apr16
1st
Armidale
1400m Soft(6) Vad Bolozhinskyi (59) 6/1 - 2nd: Mexican Mountain (0.5L)
3yo
16Apr16
7th
Casino
1400m Good(4) M Bennett (59) 5/1 - 1st: Carotsa (3.9L)
3yo
26Mar16
1st
Moree
1300m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Master Montague (2.8L)