ARMIDALE - Sunday, November 12

Race 1 - Rapidpackaging/Hospitality Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.33 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (56.5)
9/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carry On Jake, She's A Ringo,
2
0.8
7/4
Stirling Osland
P Graham (56.5)
7/4
Lot 94 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 9,000
3
1.3
5/2
G R Schwenke
M McGuren (57.5)
5/2
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 484 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Pty Ltd, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
2.4
15/2
Paul Grills
G Snowden (56.5)
15/2
4m Good Journey (USA) x Radium Springs (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
F J Tanner
S Thurlow (56.5)
20/1
6
3.5
13/2
P H Bloomfield
B Looker (59)
13/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
7
5.6
14/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57)
14/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Bird Dance (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Rapidsafety And Workwear Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
B J Dodson
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Bee Jean, Fast 'N' Gorgeous,
Lot 225 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
1.0
13/4
Stirling Osland
B Looker (56.5)
13/4
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
2.8
Schmizo (12)
16/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.1
100/1
P Cheers
M Paget (55.5)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Delyara (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
I P Cook
M McGuren (58)
20/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
Ms S McCormack
R Spokes (55.5)
16/1
7
5.8
150/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (55.5)
150/1
8
6.2
6/4
R C Robb
G Buckley (58)
6/4
9
7.9
13/2
M R Stitt
Ms M Weir (54)
13/2
10
8.4
80/1
Aiden St Vincent
S Thurlow (55.5)
80/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
12.0
Redraw (10)
10/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (55.5)
10/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
13.9
30/1
R J Snelling
P Graham (55.5)
30/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
13
17.2
30/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (55.5)
30/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Rapidcatering Equipment Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Wayne S Lawson
M McGuren (58)
11/8
4g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mo's Crown, River Bird,
2
0.4
10/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (54)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 1632 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
3
0.6
15/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57.5)
15/4
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Inferreo (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
4
1.9
7/2
Michelle Fleming
Hyosik Lee (55)
7/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
I P Cook
B Looker (54)
100/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
Mark Hatch
L Cumberland (56)
60/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
A J Foran
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
30/1
8
5.0
25/1
T G Payne
T Treichel (54)
25/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
5.7
7/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (60.5)
7/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
11.1
60/1
Kelly Smith
M Paget (54)
60/1
6g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Regional Australia Bank Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.50 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Arleta (10)
3/1
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (57)
3/1
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
2
0.2
3/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (55.5)
3/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 157 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Smith
3
1.2
Oocumba (13)
14/1
Brett Thompson
S Thurlow (55.5)
14/1
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$36,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Thompson
Lot 565 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
1.4
20/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (55.5)
20/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
Sebbag (6)
15/1
Scott Dixon
Ms B Hodder (59)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
1.6
7/2
Colt Prosser
M McGuren (59)
7/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (57.5)
30/1
8
3.8
25/1
Michelle Fleming
Hyosik Lee (57.5)
25/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
9
5.1
7/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57.5)
7/1
3c Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
5.2
Wally (7)
40/1
Ms S McCormack
Olivia Pickering (56)
40/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Yickadee (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
11
5.3
Kliftee (15)
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
5.4
80/1
P Cheers
M Paget (59)
80/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
13
6.8
150/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (55.5)
150/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
14
8.6
100/1
Ms S Grills
P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Race 5 - Rapidclean Cleaners (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.43 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
Stirling Osland
P Graham (54)
15/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Name It, Zarabeel,
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock / S Saric
2
0.3
11/1
R J Hilton
Olivia Pickering (59)
11/1
3
3.3
12/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (54)
12/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Ashley Downs (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 171 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
4.1
9/1
Paul Grills
G Snowden (55)
9/1
5
6.7
11/4
Wayne S Lawson
M McGuren (58.5)
11/4
6
7.2
7/2
M J Dwyer
T Treichel (54)
7/2
10g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
7
8.2
14/1
S C Jones
Ms J Worley (54)
14/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
8.8
10/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (61)
10/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Porizkova (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (57)
13/2
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
14.7
20/1
Ms L Selby
Lexi McPherson (61)
20/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 6 - Rapidclean Natl. Strength (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.62 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (55.5)
11/8
3f Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
3.0
Leggie (7)
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53)
12/1
3
5.0
100/1
P Cheers
G Buckley (54.5)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: B Cheers
4
5.1
100/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
P J Evans
T Treichel (54.5)
40/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
S W Thompson
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.0
9/2
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (56)
9/2
9
6.6
20/1
William Wain
M Paget (56.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
7.9
7/2
Stirling Osland
P Graham (58)
7/2
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
8.8
20/1
S W Thompson
Ms J Worley (54.5)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Rapidclean 20 Yrs In Bus. Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.57 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
Paul Grills
G Snowden (54)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Tiger,
2
0.2
15/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/2
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: S Gleeson
3
0.7
5/2
M D Griffith
M McGuren (60)
5/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
0.9
10/1
Luke Berger
S Thurlow (54)
10/1
5
1.3
4/1
S W Edmonds
Daniel Edmonds (56)
4/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
R P Northam
G Buckley (55)
8/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
1.8
11/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (54)
11/1
8
3.2
20/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (54)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.8
7/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (59.5)
7/1
8g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
William Wain
B Looker (54.5)
20/1
11
5.9
66/1
I P Cook
Olivia Pickering (51)
66/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Some Kinda Storm (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
Julie Hodder
Ms M Weir (52.5)
100/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Regional Australia Bank (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Zach Hatch
P Graham (58.5)
8/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
2
0.2
Ayham (9)
11/2
Michelle Fleming
G Buckley (57.5)
11/2
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (58)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 92 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 37 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.4
11/2
Brenden Mackay
Olivia Pickering (59)
11/2
7g Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (55)
8/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.2
Isadiva (12)
16/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
4.7
6/4
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (60)
6/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.5
15/1
P N Mills
M McGuren (58.5)
15/1
10
7.8
Wedel (8)
20/1
Zach Hatch
Daniel Edmonds (58)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Kambli (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))